JiaGanj (JJG) to Kalyani (KYI)

102ER - Lalgola Sealdah Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from JiaGanj (JJG) to Kalyani (KYI). The total distance of 156 kms. is covered in 4 hrs, 23 min. The Lalgola Sealdah Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Lalgola Sealdah Passenger

Train Number

102ER

Total Journey Time

4 hrs, 23 min

Total Distance Covered

156

Departure Day from JiaGanj (JJG)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Kalyani (KYI)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
JiaGanj (JJG) 0 kms. 14:30 14:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Murshidabad (MBB) 8 kms. 14:40 14:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Cossimbazar (CSZ) 14 kms. 14:47 14:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Berhampore Court (BPC) 18 kms. 14:55 14:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 4 min.
New Balarampur Halt (NBPH) 23 kms. 15:05 15:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sargachhi (SGV) 27 kms. 15:10 15:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bhabta (BFT) 30 kms. 15:19 15:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Beldanga (BEB) 36 kms. 15:27 15:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 3 min.
Rejinagar (REJ) 45 kms. 15:43 15:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sirajnagar Halt (SRJN) 49 kms. 15:49 15:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Plassey (PLY) 54 kms. 15:56 15:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Pagla Chandi (PCX) 60 kms. 16:03 16:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Debagram (DEB) 65 kms. 16:10 16:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sonadanga (SVH) 72 kms. 16:18 16:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bethuadahari (BTY) 77 kms. 16:24 16:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Muragacha (MGM) 87 kms. 16:35 16:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Dhubulia (DHU) 92 kms. 16:53 16:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bahadurpur (BPD) 98 kms. 17:00 17:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Krishnanagar City Junction (KNJ) 105 kms. 17:25 17:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Jalal Khali (JKL) 110 kms. 17:41 17:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Badkulla (BDZ) 114 kms. 17:45 17:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Taherpur (THP) 120 kms. 17:53 17:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Birnagar (BIJ) 123 kms. 17:59 18:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kalinarayanpur (KLNP) 127 kms. 18:05 18:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ranaghat Junction (RHA) 131 kms. 18:20 18:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Payradanga (PDX) 136 kms. 18:26 18:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Chakdaha (CDH) 142 kms. 18:34 18:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 4 min.
Palpara (PXR) 144 kms. 18:39 18:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Simurali (SMX) 147 kms. 18:41 18:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Madanpur (MPJ) 151 kms. 18:47 18:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kalyani (KYI) 156 kms. 18:54 18:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.

Advertisements