Kanpur Central (CNB) to Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

13111 - Lal Quila Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Kanpur Central (CNB) to Shikohabad Junction (SKB). The total distance of 194 kms. is covered in 2 hrs, 45 min. The Lal Quila Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Lal Quila Express

Train Number

13111

Total Journey Time

2 hrs, 45 min

Total Distance Covered

194

Departure Day from Kanpur Central (CNB)

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Arrival Day at Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kanpur Central (CNB) 0 kms. 18:55 19:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 10 min.
Govindpuri (GOY) 3 kms. 19:17 19:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Panki (PNK) 10 kms. 19:28 19:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Bhaupur (BPU) 21 kms. 19:38 19:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Maitha (MTO) 31 kms. 19:45 19:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Roshan Mau (RMW) 35 kms. 19:48 19:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rura (RURA) 43 kms. 19:54 19:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ambiapur (AAP) 52 kms. 20:01 20:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Jhinjhak (JJK) 62 kms. 20:09 20:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Para Jani Halt (PJY) 68 kms. 20:13 20:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kanchausi (KNS) 82 kms. 20:24 20:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Phaphund (PHD) 82 kms. 20:24 20:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Pata (PATA) 87 kms. 20:29 20:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Achalda (ULD) 92 kms. 20:33 20:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 96 kms. 20:36 20:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Samhon (SHW) 101 kms. 20:40 20:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bharthana (BNT) 111 kms. 20:48 20:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ekdil (EKL) 121 kms. 20:56 20:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Etawah (ETW) 138 kms. 21:09 21:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Sarai Bhopat (SB) 147 kms. 21:16 21:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Jaswantnagar (JGR) 154 kms. 21:21 21:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Balrai (BBL) 166 kms. 21:30 21:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhadan (BDN) 173 kms. 21:35 21:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kaurara (KAA) 182 kms. 21:42 21:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 194 kms. 21:50 21:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.

Advertisements