Tirupati Main (TPTY) to Khammam (KMT)

17405 - Krishna Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Tirupati Main (TPTY) to Khammam (KMT). The total distance of 0 kms. is covered in 9 hrs, 29 min. The Krishna Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Krishna Express

Train Number

17405

Total Journey Time

9 hrs, 29 min

Departure Day from Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Khammam (KMT)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 0 kms. 5:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt
Renigunta Junction (RU) 10 kms. 5:40 5:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Yerpedu (YPD) 20 kms. 5:51 5:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rachagunnari (RCG) 26 kms. 5:58 5:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 33 kms. 6:04 6:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Akkurti (AKY) 38 kms. 6:08 6:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Yellakaru (YLK) 45 kms. 6:14 6:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Yataluru (YAL) 51 kms. 6:18 6:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Venkatagiri (VKI) 58 kms. 6:23 6:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nidigallu (NDZ) 66 kms. 6:30 6:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vendodu (VDD) 74 kms. 6:37 6:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kondagunta (KQA) 83 kms. 7:09 7:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gudur Junction (GDR) 93 kms. 7:40 7:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Manubolu (MBL) 103 kms. 7:48 7:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Venkatachalam (VKT) 115 kms. 7:56 7:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vedayapalem (VDE) 125 kms. 8:02 8:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nellore South (NLS) 130 kms. 8:08 8:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nellore (NLR) 132 kms. 8:09 8:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Padugupadu (PGU) 136 kms. 8:14 8:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kodavaluru (KJJ) 143 kms. 8:20 8:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Talamanchi (TMC) 148 kms. 8:23 8:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Alluru Road (AXR) 160 kms. 8:32 8:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bitragunta (BTTR) 166 kms. 8:37 8:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sri Venkateswarpalem (SVPM) 170 kms. 8:42 8:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kavali (KVZ) 182 kms. 8:52 8:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tettu (TTU) 196 kms. 9:02 9:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ulavapadu (UPD) 210 kms. 9:11 9:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Singarayakonda (SKM) 220 kms. 9:17 9:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tanguturu (TNR) 229 kms. 9:26 9:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Surareddipalem (SDM) 237 kms. 9:40 9:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ongole (OGL) 248 kms. 9:57 9:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Karavadi (KRV) 257 kms. 10:06 10:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ammanabrolu (ANB) 263 kms. 10:12 10:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Raparla Halt (RPRL) 266 kms. 10:15 10:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Uppugunduru (UGD) 271 kms. 10:19 10:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 277 kms. 10:23 10:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 282 kms. 10:28 10:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kotta Pandilla Palli (KPLL) 286 kms. 10:31 10:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vetapalemu (VTM) 289 kms. 10:33 10:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Jandrapeta (JAQ) 294 kms. 10:38 10:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chirala (CLX) 297 kms. 10:41 10:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 301 kms. 10:45 10:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ipurupalem (IPPM) 301 kms. 10:45 10:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Stuartpuram (SPF) 304 kms. 10:47 10:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bapatla (BPP) 312 kms. 10:53 10:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Appikatla (APL) 321 kms. 11:05 11:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Machavaram (MCVM) 328 kms. 11:14 11:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nidubrolu (NDO) 333 kms. 11:21 11:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Modukuru (MDKU) 340 kms. 11:30 11:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tsunduru (TSR) 344 kms. 11:34 11:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tenali Junction (TEL) 355 kms. 11:48 11:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kolakalur (KLX) 361 kms. 11:56 11:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Duggirala (DIG) 364 kms. 11:59 12:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Chiluvur (CLVR) 370 kms. 12:04 12:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 374 kms. 12:07 12:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kolanukonda (KAQ) 378 kms. 12:29 12:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 381 kms. 12:49 12:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 386 kms. 13:15 13:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 15 min.
Rayanapad (RYP) 396 kms. 13:42 13:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kondapalli (KI) 404 kms. 13:52 13:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 418 kms. 14:06 14:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gangineni (GNN) 423 kms. 14:10 14:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Errupalem (YP) 428 kms. 14:15 14:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 434 kms. 14:21 14:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Madhira (MDR) 443 kms. 14:28 14:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Motimari (MTMI) 449 kms. 14:34 14:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bona Kalu (BKL) 459 kms. 14:41 14:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nagalwancha (NVC) 465 kms. 14:45 14:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chinta Kani (CKN) 471 kms. 14:47 14:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pandillapalli (PNDP) 478 kms. 14:50 14:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Khammam (KMT) 487 kms. 14:54 14:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.

Advertisements