56600 - Kozhikode Shoranur Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Vallikunnu to Kodumunda. The total distance of 50 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 9 min. The Kozhikode Shoranur Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Vallikunnu Arrival Day at Kodumunda
Kozhikode Shoranur Passenger 56600 1 hrs, 9 min 50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Vallikunnu (VLI) 0 kms. 5:49 5:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Parappangadi (PGI) 5 kms. 5:56 5:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Tanur (TA) 13 kms. 6:06 6:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Tirur (TIR) 21 kms. 6:16 6:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Tirunnavaya (TUA) 30 kms. 6:28 6:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kuttippuram (KTU) 36 kms. 6:38 6:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Perssannur (PEU) 40 kms. 6:46 6:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Pallippuram (PUM) 45 kms. 6:53 6:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kodumunda (KODN) 50 kms. 7:00 7:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.