Durg Junction (DURG) to Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG)

682 - Korba Yeswantpur Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Durg Junction (DURG) to Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG). The total distance of 756 kms. is covered in 12 hrs, 33 min. The Korba Yeswantpur Special is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Korba Yeswantpur Special

Train Number

682

Total Journey Time

12 hrs, 33 min

Total Distance Covered

756

Departure Day from Durg Junction (DURG)

Sunday

Arrival Day at Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG)

Monday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Durg Junction (DURG) 0 kms. 12:50 12:55 Sunday Halt 5 min.
Dongargarh (DGG) 61 kms. 13:42 13:44 Sunday Halt 2 min.
Paniajob (PJB) 69 kms. 13:51 13:51 Sunday Intermediate Station
Bortalao (BTL) 78 kms. 13:59 13:59 Sunday Intermediate Station
Darekasa (DKS) 85 kms. 14:06 14:06 Sunday Intermediate Station
Salekasa (SKS) 97 kms. 14:16 14:16 Sunday Intermediate Station
Dhanoli (DNL) 104 kms. 14:23 14:23 Sunday Intermediate Station
Amgaon (AGN) 111 kms. 14:30 14:30 Sunday Intermediate Station
Gudma (GDM) 122 kms. 14:39 14:39 Sunday Intermediate Station
Gondia Junction (G) 134 kms. 14:50 15:00 Sunday Halt 10 min.
Nagbhir Junction (NAB) 266 kms. 16:53 16:55 Sunday Halt 2 min.
Talodhi Road (TUD) 282 kms. 17:12 17:12 Sunday Intermediate Station
Alewahi (AWH) 296 kms. 17:27 17:27 Sunday Intermediate Station
Sindewahi (SYE) 302 kms. 17:33 17:33 Sunday Intermediate Station
Rajuli (ROL) 315 kms. 17:47 17:47 Sunday Intermediate Station
Mul Marora (MME) 332 kms. 18:05 18:05 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kelzar (KEZ) 347 kms. 18:21 18:21 Sunday Intermediate Station
Chanda Fort (CAF) 375 kms. 18:51 18:51 Sunday Intermediate Station
Babupeth (BUPH) 377 kms. 18:53 18:53 Sunday Intermediate Station
Wasanapura (VSP) 382 kms. 18:58 18:58 Sunday Intermediate Station
Gondwanavisapur (GNVR) 382 kms. 18:58 18:58 Sunday Intermediate Station
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 384 kms. 19:00 19:10 Sunday Halt 10 min.
Manikgarh (MAGH) 393 kms. 19:17 19:17 Sunday Intermediate Station
Wihirgaon (VHGN) 402 kms. 19:24 19:24 Sunday Intermediate Station
Wirur (WIRR) 412 kms. 19:31 19:31 Sunday Intermediate Station
Makudi (MKDI) 417 kms. 19:36 19:36 Sunday Intermediate Station
Sirpur Town (SRUR) 436 kms. 19:50 19:50 Sunday Intermediate Station
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) 454 kms. 20:04 20:04 Sunday Intermediate Station
Asifabad Road (ASAF) 468 kms. 20:15 20:15 Sunday Intermediate Station
Rechni Road (RECH) 482 kms. 20:25 20:25 Sunday Intermediate Station
Belampalli (BPA) 491 kms. 20:32 20:32 Sunday Intermediate Station
Mandamari (MMZ) 502 kms. 20:41 20:41 Sunday Intermediate Station
Ravindrakhani (RVKH) 505 kms. 20:43 20:43 Sunday Intermediate Station
Mancherial (MCI) 512 kms. 20:48 20:48 Sunday Intermediate Station
Peddampet (PPZ) 521 kms. 20:55 20:55 Sunday Intermediate Station
Ramagundam (RDM) 526 kms. 20:59 20:59 Sunday Intermediate Station
Raghavapuram (RGPM) 535 kms. 21:07 21:07 Sunday Intermediate Station
Peddapalli (PDPL) 543 kms. 21:13 21:13 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kottapalli (KYOP) 552 kms. 21:19 21:19 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kolnur (KOLR) 557 kms. 21:23 21:23 Sunday Intermediate Station
Odela (OEA) 562 kms. 21:27 21:27 Sunday Intermediate Station
Potkapalli (PTKP) 567 kms. 21:31 21:31 Sunday Intermediate Station
Bisugirsharif (BGSF) 576 kms. 21:38 21:38 Sunday Intermediate Station
Jamikunta (JMKT) 583 kms. 21:43 21:43 Sunday Intermediate Station
Uppal (OPL) 595 kms. 21:52 21:52 Sunday Intermediate Station
Hasanparthi Road (HSP) 606 kms. 22:01 22:01 Sunday Intermediate Station
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 618 kms. 22:10 22:12 Sunday Halt 2 min.
Pindlai (PQL) 626 kms. 22:23 22:23 Sunday Intermediate Station
Ghanpur (GNP) 638 kms. 22:40 22:40 Sunday Intermediate Station
Raghunathpalli (RGP) 655 kms. 23:04 23:04 Sunday Intermediate Station
Jangaon (ZN) 666 kms. 23:20 23:20 Sunday Intermediate Station
Pembarti (PBP) 671 kms. 23:28 23:28 Sunday Intermediate Station
Aler (ALER) 681 kms. 23:41 23:41 Sunday Intermediate Station
Wangapalli (WP) 691 kms. 23:55 23:55 Sunday Intermediate Station
Raigir (RAG) 697 kms. 0:04 0:04 Monday Intermediate Station
Bhongir (BG) 703 kms. 0:13 0:13 Monday Intermediate Station
Pagidipalli (PGDP) 713 kms. 0:27 0:27 Monday Intermediate Station
Bibinagar (BN) 716 kms. 0:32 0:32 Monday Intermediate Station
Ghatkesar (GT) 729 kms. 0:50 0:50 Monday Intermediate Station
Charlapalli (CHZ) 737 kms. 1:01 1:01 Monday Intermediate Station
Malkajgiri (MJF) 747 kms. 1:15 1:15 Monday Intermediate Station
Lalaguda Gate (LGDH) 748 kms. 1:16 1:16 Monday Intermediate Station
Sitaphalmandi (STPD) 751 kms. 1:20 1:20 Monday Intermediate Station
Arts College (ATC) 752 kms. 1:22 1:22 Monday Intermediate Station
Jamia Osmania (JOO) 752 kms. 1:22 1:22 Monday Intermediate Station
Vidya Nagar (VAR) 754 kms. 1:25 1:25 Monday Intermediate Station
Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) 756 kms. 1:28 1:30 Monday Halt 2 min.

Advertisements