6362 - Kollam Nagore Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Edamann to Nagapattinam Beach. The total distance of 0 kms. is covered in 23 hrs, 33 min. The Kollam Nagore Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Departure Day from Edamann Arrival Day at Nagapattinam Beach
Kollam Nagore Passenger 6362 23 hrs, 33 min Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Edamann (EDN) 0 kms. 0:26 0:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Tenmalai (TML) 65 kms. 0:59 1:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Aryankavu (AYV) 0 kms. 1:29 1:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Sengottai (SCT) 0 kms. 2:20 2:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Tenkasi Junction (TSI) 0 kms. 2:38 2:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Kadayanallur (KDNL) 0 kms. 3:01 3:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Sankarankovil (SNKL) 0 kms. 3:29 3:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Rajapalayam (RJPM) 0 kms. 4:04 4:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Srivilliputtur (SVPR) 0 kms. 4:24 4:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Sivakasi (SVKS) 0 kms. 4:46 4:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 0 kms. 5:40 5:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Aruppukkottai (APK) 0 kms. 6:11 6:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Manamadurai Junction (MNM) 0 kms. 7:30 7:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 10 min.
Manamadurai East (MNME) 0 kms. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt
Sivaganga (SVGA) 0 kms. 8:06 8:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Nattrasankottai (NTS) 0 kms. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt
Panangudi (PNGI) 0 kms. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt
Kallai (KAL) 0 kms. 8:34 8:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Devakottai Road (DKO) 0 kms. 8:48 8:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI) 0 kms. 8:55 9:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Kottaiyur (KTYR) 0 kms. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt
Chettinad (CTND) 0 kms. 9:24 9:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Tirumayam (TYM) 0 kms. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt
Namanasamudram (NMN) 0 kms. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt
Pudukkottai (PDKT) 0 kms. 9:51 9:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Vellanur (VEL) 0 kms. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt
Narthamalai (NTM) 0 kms. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt
Kulathur (KUTR) 0 kms. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt
Keeranur (KRUR) 0 kms. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt
Thondaimanallur (TNLR) 0 kms. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt
Kumaramangalam (KRMG) 0 kms. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt
Tiruchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 0 kms. 11:15 11:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 10 min.
Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 0 kms. 11:37 11:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Manjattidal (MCJ) 0 kms. 11:44 11:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Tiruverumbur (TRB) 0 kms. 11:51 11:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Tondamanpatti (TOM) 0 kms. 12:01 12:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Solgampatti (SGM) 0 kms. 12:11 12:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Aiyanapuram (AYN) 0 kms. 12:19 12:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Budalur (BAL) 0 kms. 12:27 12:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Alakkudi (ALK) 0 kms. 12:40 12:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Thanjavur Junction (TJ) 0 kms. 12:55 13:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Kudikadu (KXO) 0 kms. 13:15 13:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Ammapet (AMT) 0 kms. 13:32 13:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Needamangalam (NMJ) 0 kms. 13:49 13:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Koradacheri (KDE) 0 kms. 14:04 14:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Thiruvarur Junction (TVR) 0 kms. 14:40 14:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Kuthur (KOQ) 0 kms. 15:00 15:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Nagappattinam (NGT) 0 kms. 15:20 15:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 3 min.
Nagapattinam Beach (NPB) 0 kms. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt