Kolkata Chitpur-Delhi SF Special - 03125S

03125S - Kolkata Chitpur-Delhi SF Special has a total of 12 halts and 161 Intermediate Stations from Kolkata Chitpur to Old Delhi and covers a distance of 1432 kms. in 23 hours 40 minutes. The Kolkata Chitpur-Delhi SF Special is a Express train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Kolkata Chitpur-Delhi SF Special

Train Number

03125S

Zone

ER

Total Journey Time

23 hours 40 minutes

Total Distance Covered

1432

Departs On

Monday

Departs From

Kolkata Chitpur


Kolkata Chitpur-Delhi SF Special Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 0 kms. 12:15 Monday Kolkata West Bengal Halt
Asansol Junction (ASN) 203 kms. 15:55 16:00 Monday Asansol West Bengal Halt 5 min.
Barachak (BCQ) 208 kms. 16:05 16:05 Monday Barachak Station West Bengal Intermediate Station
Sitarampur (STN) 212 kms. 16:09 16:09 Monday G T Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kulti (ULT) 217 kms. 16:14 16:14 Monday Kulti West Bengal Intermediate Station
Barakar (BRR) 220 kms. 16:18 16:18 Monday Dist. Bardhaman West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kumardubi (KMME) 223 kms. 16:20 16:20 Monday Dhanbad - 828203(06540-222077) Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Mugma (MMU) 227 kms. 16:25 16:25 Monday National Highway 2 Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Thapar Nagar (TNW) 233 kms. 16:30 16:30 Monday Dhanbad Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Kalubathan (KAO) 237 kms. 16:35 16:35 Monday Dhanbad Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Chhota Ambana (CAM) 246 kms. 16:44 16:44 Monday Dhanbad Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Pradhankhunta (PKA) 252 kms. 16:50 16:50 Monday Dhanbad Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Dokra Halt (DOKM) 256 kms. 16:54 16:54 Monday Dokra Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 262 kms. 17:00 17:15 Monday Dhanbad Jharkhand Halt 15 min.
Bhuli (BHN) 268 kms. 17:21 17:21 Monday Kusunda Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Tetulmari (TET) 271 kms. 17:25 17:25 Monday Tetulmari Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Nichitpur (NPJE) 277 kms. 17:31 17:31 Monday Katras Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Matari (MRQ) 282 kms. 17:37 17:37 Monday Dhanbad Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Gomoh Junction (GMO) 291 kms. 17:47 17:49 Monday Gomoh Jharkhand Halt 2 min.
Nimiaghat (NMG) 301 kms. 17:57 17:57 Monday National Highway 2 Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Parasnath (PNME) 309 kms. 18:02 18:02 Monday Parasnath Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Chaudhribandh (CDB) 326 kms. 18:14 18:14 Monday Maipatoli Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Chichaki (CCK) 331 kms. 18:18 18:18 Monday National Highway 2 Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Chaube (CBH) 347 kms. 18:29 18:29 Monday National Highway 2 Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 352 kms. 18:33 18:33 Monday Hazaribagh Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Parsabad (PSB) 358 kms. 18:37 18:37 Monday National Highway 2 Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Yadudih (YDD) 364 kms. 18:41 18:41 Monday National Highway 2 Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Sarmatanr (SMND) 367 kms. 18:44 18:44 Monday Koderma Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Hirodih (HRE) 375 kms. 18:50 18:50 Monday Jhumri Telaiya Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Koderma (KQR) 384 kms. 18:56 18:58 Monday 06534-222410 Koderma Jharkhand Halt 2 min.
Gujhandi (GJD) 394 kms. 19:08 19:08 Monday National Highway 31 Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Dilwa (DLW) 401 kms. 19:14 19:14 Monday National Highway 31 Bihar Intermediate Station
Gurpa (GAP) 416 kms. 19:29 19:29 Monday State Highway 70 Bihar Intermediate Station
Paharpur (PRP) 428 kms. 19:41 19:41 Monday Gaya Bihar Intermediate Station
Bansinala Halt (BNSL) 434 kms. 19:47 19:47 Monday Bansinala Bihar Intermediate Station
Tankuppa (TKN) 440 kms. 19:53 19:53 Monday State Highway 70 Bihar Intermediate Station
Bandhua (BNF) 448 kms. 20:00 20:00 Monday State Highway 70 Bihar Intermediate Station
Manpur Junction (MPO) 455 kms. 20:07 20:07 Monday Gaya Bihar Intermediate Station
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 460 kms. 20:12 20:14 Monday 0631-2220283 Bihar Halt 2 min.
Kastha (KSTA) 470 kms. 20:21 20:21 Monday Gaya Bihar Intermediate Station
Paraiya (PRY) 476 kms. 20:25 20:25 Monday paraiya station Rd Bihar Intermediate Station
Guraru (GRRU) 481 kms. 20:29 20:29 Monday Guraru Bihar Intermediate Station
Ismailpur (IMGE) 488 kms. 20:33 20:33 Monday State Highway 69 Bihar Intermediate Station
RafiGanj (RFJ) 497 kms. 20:40 20:40 Monday Rafiganj Bihar Intermediate Station
Jakhim (JHN) 508 kms. 20:47 20:47 Monday bel Rd Bihar Intermediate Station
Baghoi Kusa (BHKH) 514 kms. 20:51 20:51 Monday bel Rd Bihar Intermediate Station
Phesar (PES) 520 kms. 20:55 20:55 Monday pheshar Bihar Intermediate Station
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 528 kms. 21:01 21:01 Monday 06186-285271 Bihar Intermediate Station
Son Nagar (SEB) 539 kms. 21:08 21:08 Monday Barun Bihar Intermediate Station
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 546 kms. 21:13 21:15 Monday 06184-253154 Bihar Halt 2 min.
Pahaleja Halt (PHE) 550 kms. 21:19 21:19 Monday Pahaleja Bihar Intermediate Station
Karwandia (KWD) 557 kms. 21:24 21:24 Monday Karwandiya Bihar Intermediate Station
Sasaram (SSM) 563 kms. 21:29 21:31 Monday 06184-222051 Bihar Halt 2 min.
Kumahu (KMGE) 571 kms. 21:38 21:38 Monday Kamahu Bihar Intermediate Station
Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 577 kms. 21:43 21:43 Monday Shiu Sagar Rd Bihar Intermediate Station
Khurmabad Road (KVD) 581 kms. 21:47 21:47 Monday Khurmabad Bihar Intermediate Station
Kudra (KTQ) 588 kms. 21:53 21:53 Monday Kudra Bihar Intermediate Station
Pusauli (PSE) 597 kms. 22:01 22:01 Monday Pusauli Bihar Intermediate Station
Muthani (MTGE) 605 kms. 22:08 22:08 Monday National Highway 2 Bihar Intermediate Station
Bhabua Road (BBU) 611 kms. 22:13 22:13 Monday 06187-222222 Bihar Intermediate Station
Durgauti (DGO) 620 kms. 22:21 22:21 Monday Distt Kaimur Bihar Intermediate Station
Dhanichha (DCX) 627 kms. 22:28 22:28 Monday National Highway 2 Bihar Intermediate Station
Karamnasa (KMS) 631 kms. 22:32 22:32 Monday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Saidraja (SYJ) 639 kms. 22:39 22:39 Monday Saiyedraja Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 648 kms. 22:46 22:46 Monday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 656 kms. 22:54 22:54 Monday Chandauli Mjhwr Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 663 kms. 23:00 23:20 Monday Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh Halt 20 min.
Jeonathpur (JEP) 673 kms. 23:29 23:29 Monday National Highway 7 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ahraura Road (ARW) 677 kms. 23:32 23:32 Monday Dist. Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kailahat (KYT) 685 kms. 23:40 23:40 Monday Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chunar (CAR) 695 kms. 23:49 23:49 Monday Chunar Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dagmagpur (DAP) 702 kms. 23:55 23:55 Monday Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pahara (PRE) 710 kms. 0:02 0:02 Tuesday National Highway 7 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jhingura (JHG) 718 kms. 0:09 0:09 Tuesday National Highway 7 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mirzapur (MZP) 726 kms. 0:16 0:16 Tuesday Mirzapur(05442-220095) Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vindhyachal (BDL) 734 kms. 0:22 0:22 Tuesday Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Birohe (BEO) 738 kms. 0:27 0:27 Tuesday National Highway 76 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gaipura (GAE) 746 kms. 0:33 0:33 Tuesday Gaipura Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jigna (JIA) 752 kms. 0:39 0:39 Tuesday National Highway 76 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Manda Road (MNF) 761 kms. 0:47 0:47 Tuesday NH 76 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Unchdih (UND) 771 kms. 0:56 0:56 Tuesday Unchdih Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Meja Road (MJA) 777 kms. 1:01 1:01 Tuesday District Allahabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bheerpur (BEP) 789 kms. 1:11 1:11 Tuesday NH 76 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Karchana (KCN) 798 kms. 1:19 1:19 Tuesday Karchana Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Cheoki (COI) 804 kms. 1:25 1:25 Tuesday Allahabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Naini (NYN) 804 kms. 1:25 1:25 Tuesday Allahabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 804 kms. 1:25 1:30 Tuesday Allahabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
SubedarGanj (SFG) 808 kms. 1:33 1:33 Tuesday Allahabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bamhrauli (BMU) 813 kms. 1:36 1:36 Tuesday Allahabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Manauri (MRE) 821 kms. 1:42 1:42 Tuesday Sabderganj-Fatehpur Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 826 kms. 1:46 1:46 Tuesday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
ManoharGanj (MNJ) 833 kms. 1:51 1:51 Tuesday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bharwari (BRE) 841 kms. 1:57 1:57 Tuesday Bharwari Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bidanpur (BDNP) 846 kms. 2:00 2:00 Tuesday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Shujaatpur (SJT) 851 kms. 2:04 2:04 Tuesday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sirathu (SRO) 861 kms. 2:11 2:11 Tuesday Sirathu Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Athsarai (ASCE) 868 kms. 2:16 2:16 Tuesday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kanwar (KUW) 873 kms. 2:20 2:20 Tuesday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Katoghan (KTCE) 879 kms. 2:24 2:24 Tuesday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Khaga (KGA) 886 kms. 2:29 2:29 Tuesday Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sath Naraini (SNIE) 894 kms. 2:34 2:34 Tuesday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rasulabad (RUB) 901 kms. 2:39 2:39 Tuesday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Faizullapur (FYZ) 910 kms. 2:46 2:46 Tuesday Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ramva (RAMA) 915 kms. 2:50 2:50 Tuesday forcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Fatehpur (FTP) 921 kms. 2:54 2:54 Tuesday Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 927 kms. 2:58 2:58 Tuesday Joniha Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Malwan (MWH) 937 kms. 3:05 3:05 Tuesday Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 944 kms. 3:11 3:11 Tuesday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bindki Road (BKO) 952 kms. 3:16 3:16 Tuesday Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Aung (AUNG) 958 kms. 3:21 3:21 Tuesday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Karbigwan (KBN) 964 kms. 3:25 3:25 Tuesday Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sirsaul (SSL) 976 kms. 3:33 3:33 Tuesday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rooma (RXM) 982 kms. 3:38 3:38 Tuesday Chakeri Ward Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chakeri (CHK) 987 kms. 3:41 3:41 Tuesday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chandari (CNBI) 994 kms. 3:46 3:46 Tuesday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kanpur Central (CNB) 999 kms. 3:50 4:00 Tuesday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 10 min.
Govindpuri (GOY) 1003 kms. 4:04 4:04 Tuesday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Panki (PNK) 1010 kms. 4:13 4:13 Tuesday Kanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhaupur (BPU) 1022 kms. 4:25 4:25 Tuesday Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Maitha (MTO) 1032 kms. 4:36 4:36 Tuesday MDR 78C Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Roshan Mau (RMW) 1036 kms. 4:40 4:40 Tuesday Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rura (RURA) 1043 kms. 4:49 4:49 Tuesday Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ambiapur (AAP) 1052 kms. 4:58 4:58 Tuesday Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jhinjhak (JJK) 1062 kms. 5:10 5:10 Tuesday Auraiya Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Para Jani Halt (PJY) 1068 kms. 5:16 5:16 Tuesday Para Jani Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kanchausi (KNS) 1082 kms. 5:31 5:31 Tuesday State Highway 21 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Phaphund (PHD) 1089 kms. 5:39 5:39 Tuesday Auraiya Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pata (PATA) 1095 kms. 5:45 5:45 Tuesday Phaphund Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Achalda (ULD) 1099 kms. 5:50 5:50 Tuesday Dist. Auraiya(05688-1072) Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 1103 kms. 5:55 5:55 Tuesday Phaphund Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Samhon (SHW) 1108 kms. 6:00 6:00 Tuesday Samahon Karnataka Intermediate Station
Bharthana (BNT) 1119 kms. 6:11 6:11 Tuesday Bharthana Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ekdil (EKL) 1129 kms. 6:22 6:22 Tuesday Sarai Ikdil Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Etawah (ETW) 1139 kms. 6:33 6:33 Tuesday Distt. Etawah Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sarai Bhopat (SB) 1147 kms. 6:43 6:43 Tuesday Etawah(05688-1072) Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jaswantnagar (JGR) 1154 kms. 6:50 6:50 Tuesday Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Balrai (BBL) 1167 kms. 7:04 7:04 Tuesday Agra Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhadan (BDN) 1174 kms. 7:12 7:12 Tuesday Agra Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kaurara (KAA) 1183 kms. 7:22 7:22 Tuesday Firozabad Distt Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 1194 kms. 7:34 7:34 Tuesday District Firozabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Makkhanpur (MNR) 1204 kms. 7:44 7:44 Tuesday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Firozabad (FZD) 1214 kms. 7:56 7:56 Tuesday Firozabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hirangaon (HNG) 1220 kms. 8:02 8:02 Tuesday National Highway 2 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tundla Junction (TDL) 1230 kms. 8:14 8:14 Tuesday Tundla Distt.Firozabad U.P. Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Barhan (BRN) 1245 kms. 8:30 8:30 Tuesday MDR 106W Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chamrola (CMR) 1252 kms. 8:37 8:37 Tuesday MDR 106W Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jalesar Road (JLS) 1258 kms. 8:44 8:44 Tuesday MDR 106W Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pora (PORA) 1268 kms. 8:55 8:55 Tuesday Hathras Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hathras Junction (HRS) 1278 kms. 9:06 9:06 Tuesday Mahamaya Nagar(05722-242803) Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sasni (SNS) 1289 kms. 9:18 9:18 Tuesday National Highway 93 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mandrak (MXK) 1295 kms. 9:24 9:24 Tuesday National Highway 93 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Daud Khan (DAQ) 1301 kms. 9:32 9:32 Tuesday National Highway 91 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 1308 kms. 9:39 9:39 Tuesday Aligarh Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mahrawal (MWUE) 1315 kms. 9:46 9:46 Tuesday National Highway 91 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kulwa (KLA) 1320 kms. 9:52 9:52 Tuesday Aligarh Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Somna (SOM) 1330 kms. 10:04 10:04 Tuesday National Highway 91 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Danwar (DAR) 1341 kms. 10:15 10:15 Tuesday National Highway 91 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kamalpur (KAMP) 1348 kms. 10:23 10:23 Tuesday National Highway 91 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Khurja Junction (KRJ) 1352 kms. 10:27 10:27 Tuesday Bulandshahr Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sikandarpur (SKQ) 1358 kms. 10:33 10:33 Tuesday MDR 70W Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gangraul (GNRL) 1361 kms. 10:37 10:37 Tuesday MDR 70W Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chola (CHL) 1366 kms. 10:43 10:43 Tuesday Tahsil Bulandshahar Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Wair (WAIR) 1371 kms. 10:48 10:48 Tuesday Bhati Harish Singh Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dankaur (DKDE) 1381 kms. 10:59 10:59 Tuesday Bulandshahr Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ajaibpur (AJR) 1389 kms. 11:07 11:07 Tuesday Greater Noida Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Boraki (BRKY) 1394 kms. 11:13 11:13 Tuesday National Highway 91 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dadri (DER) 1398 kms. 11:17 11:17 Tuesday Dadri Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Maripat (MIU) 1405 kms. 11:25 11:25 Tuesday National Highway 91 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ghaziabad (GZB) 1415 kms. 11:36 11:36 Tuesday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sahibabad (SBB) 1421 kms. 11:43 11:43 Tuesday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vivek Vihar (VVB) 1426 kms. 11:48 11:48 Tuesday Jhilmil Industrial Area Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Shahdara (DSA) 1428 kms. 11:51 11:51 Tuesday Circular Rd Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Old Delhi (DLI) 1432 kms. 11:55 Tuesday Shyama Prasad Mukherji Marg Delhi NCT Halt

Advertisements