12147 - Kolhapur-Nizamuddin Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Itarsi Junction to Agra Cantt.. The total distance of 598 kms. is covered in 9 hrs, 0 min. The Kolhapur-Nizamuddin Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Itarsi Junction Arrival Day at Agra Cantt.
Kolhapur-Nizamuddin Express 12147 9 hrs, 0 min 598 Wednesday Wednesday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Itarsi Junction (ET) 0 kms. 4:50 5:00 Wednesday Halt 10 min.
Powerkheda (PRKD) 8 kms. 5:09 5:09 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Hoshangabad (HBD) 18 kms. 5:19 5:19 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Budni (BNI) 25 kms. 5:26 5:26 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Barkhera (BKA) 44 kms. 5:46 5:46 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 56 kms. 5:58 5:58 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Mandi Dip (MDDP) 69 kms. 6:12 6:12 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Misrod (MSO) 79 kms. 6:22 6:22 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 85 kms. 6:28 6:28 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 92 kms. 6:35 6:40 Wednesday Halt 5 min.
Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 103 kms. 6:49 6:49 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 111 kms. 6:55 6:55 Wednesday Intermediate Station
DewanGanj (DWG) 120 kms. 7:02 7:02 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Salamatpur (SMT) 129 kms. 7:09 7:09 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sanchi (SCI) 136 kms. 7:15 7:15 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Vidisha (BHS) 146 kms. 7:23 7:23 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sorai (SORI) 150 kms. 7:26 7:26 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sumer (SUMR) 159 kms. 7:33 7:33 Wednesday Intermediate Station
GulabhGanj (GLG) 167 kms. 7:39 7:39 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Pabai (PAI) 176 kms. 7:47 7:47 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 185 kms. 7:54 7:54 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bareth (BET) 195 kms. 8:02 8:02 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kalhar (KAH) 204 kms. 8:10 8:10 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Mandi Bamora (MABA) 213 kms. 8:17 8:17 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 221 kms. 8:23 8:23 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bina Junction (BINA) 230 kms. 8:30 8:35 Wednesday Halt 5 min.
Agasod (AGD) 238 kms. 8:41 8:41 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Karonda (KOA) 250 kms. 8:50 8:50 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Mohasa (MXS) 256 kms. 8:54 8:54 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dhaura (DUA) 265 kms. 9:01 9:01 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jakhalaun (JLN) 276 kms. 9:10 9:10 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jiron (JRO) 283 kms. 9:15 9:15 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Lalitpur (LAR) 293 kms. 9:22 9:22 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dailwara (DWA) 303 kms. 9:30 9:30 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jakhaura (JHA) 313 kms. 9:38 9:38 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bijrotha (BJA) 322 kms. 9:44 9:44 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Talbahat (TBT) 333 kms. 9:52 9:52 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Matatila (MZX) 338 kms. 9:56 9:56 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Basai (BZY) 346 kms. 10:02 10:02 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Burhpura (BPW) 353 kms. 10:07 10:07 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Babina (BAB) 358 kms. 10:11 10:11 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Khajraha (KHJ) 366 kms. 10:17 10:17 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bijauli (BJI) 375 kms. 10:24 10:24 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 383 kms. 10:30 10:40 Wednesday Halt 10 min.
Karari (KRQ) 394 kms. 10:49 10:49 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Datia (DAA) 408 kms. 11:01 11:01 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sonagir (SOR) 420 kms. 11:10 11:10 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kotra (KTRA) 429 kms. 11:18 11:18 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dabra (DBA) 438 kms. 11:26 11:26 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Simariatal (SMTL) 448 kms. 11:34 11:34 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Anant Paith (AEH) 459 kms. 11:42 11:42 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Antri (ARI) 465 kms. 11:47 11:47 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sithouli (STLI) 472 kms. 11:53 11:53 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 480 kms. 12:00 12:05 Wednesday Halt 5 min.
Birlanagar (BLNR) 483 kms. 12:08 12:08 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Rayaru (RRU) 493 kms. 12:18 12:18 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Banmor (BAO) 499 kms. 12:24 12:24 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Nurabad (NUB) 505 kms. 12:30 12:30 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sank (SANK) 509 kms. 12:33 12:33 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Morena (MRA) 519 kms. 12:43 12:43 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 528 kms. 12:51 12:51 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Hetampur (HET) 533 kms. 12:56 12:56 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dhaulpur (DHO) 545 kms. 13:09 13:09 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Mania (MIA) 558 kms. 13:21 13:21 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jajau (JJ) 572 kms. 13:35 13:35 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bhandai (BHA) 588 kms. 13:50 13:50 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 598 kms. 14:00 14:05 Wednesday Halt 5 min.