Itarsi Junction (ET) to Agra Cantt. (AGC)

12147 - Kolhapur-Nizamuddin Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Itarsi Junction (ET) to Agra Cantt. (AGC). The total distance of 598 kms. is covered in 9 hrs, 0 min. The Kolhapur-Nizamuddin Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Kolhapur-Nizamuddin Express

Train Number

12147

Total Journey Time

9 hrs, 0 min

Total Distance Covered

598

Departure Day from Itarsi Junction (ET)

Wednesday

Arrival Day at Agra Cantt. (AGC)

Wednesday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Itarsi Junction (ET) 0 kms. 4:50 5:00 Wednesday Halt 10 min.
Powerkheda (PRKD) 8 kms. 5:09 5:09 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Hoshangabad (HBD) 18 kms. 5:19 5:19 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Budni (BNI) 25 kms. 5:26 5:26 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Barkhera (BKA) 44 kms. 5:46 5:46 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 56 kms. 5:58 5:58 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Mandi Dip (MDDP) 69 kms. 6:12 6:12 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Misrod (MSO) 79 kms. 6:22 6:22 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 85 kms. 6:28 6:28 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 92 kms. 6:35 6:40 Wednesday Halt 5 min.
Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 103 kms. 6:49 6:49 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 111 kms. 6:55 6:55 Wednesday Intermediate Station
DewanGanj (DWG) 120 kms. 7:02 7:02 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Salamatpur (SMT) 129 kms. 7:09 7:09 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sanchi (SCI) 136 kms. 7:15 7:15 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Vidisha (BHS) 146 kms. 7:23 7:23 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sorai (SORI) 150 kms. 7:26 7:26 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sumer (SUMR) 159 kms. 7:33 7:33 Wednesday Intermediate Station
GulabhGanj (GLG) 167 kms. 7:39 7:39 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Pabai (PAI) 176 kms. 7:47 7:47 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 185 kms. 7:54 7:54 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bareth (BET) 195 kms. 8:02 8:02 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kalhar (KAH) 204 kms. 8:10 8:10 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Mandi Bamora (MABA) 213 kms. 8:17 8:17 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 221 kms. 8:23 8:23 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bina Junction (BINA) 230 kms. 8:30 8:35 Wednesday Halt 5 min.
Agasod (AGD) 238 kms. 8:41 8:41 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Karonda (KOA) 250 kms. 8:50 8:50 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Mohasa (MXS) 256 kms. 8:54 8:54 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dhaura (DUA) 265 kms. 9:01 9:01 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jakhalaun (JLN) 276 kms. 9:10 9:10 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jiron (JRO) 283 kms. 9:15 9:15 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Lalitpur (LAR) 293 kms. 9:22 9:22 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dailwara (DWA) 303 kms. 9:30 9:30 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jakhaura (JHA) 313 kms. 9:38 9:38 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bijrotha (BJA) 322 kms. 9:44 9:44 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Talbahat (TBT) 333 kms. 9:52 9:52 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Matatila (MZX) 338 kms. 9:56 9:56 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Basai (BZY) 346 kms. 10:02 10:02 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Burhpura (BPW) 353 kms. 10:07 10:07 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Babina (BAB) 358 kms. 10:11 10:11 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Khajraha (KHJ) 366 kms. 10:17 10:17 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bijauli (BJI) 375 kms. 10:24 10:24 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 383 kms. 10:30 10:40 Wednesday Halt 10 min.
Karari (KRQ) 394 kms. 10:49 10:49 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Datia (DAA) 408 kms. 11:01 11:01 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sonagir (SOR) 420 kms. 11:10 11:10 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kotra (KTRA) 429 kms. 11:18 11:18 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dabra (DBA) 438 kms. 11:26 11:26 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Simariatal (SMTL) 448 kms. 11:34 11:34 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Anant Paith (AEH) 459 kms. 11:42 11:42 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Antri (ARI) 465 kms. 11:47 11:47 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sithouli (STLI) 472 kms. 11:53 11:53 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 480 kms. 12:00 12:05 Wednesday Halt 5 min.
Birlanagar (BLNR) 483 kms. 12:08 12:08 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Rayaru (RRU) 493 kms. 12:18 12:18 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Banmor (BAO) 499 kms. 12:24 12:24 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Nurabad (NUB) 505 kms. 12:30 12:30 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sank (SANK) 509 kms. 12:33 12:33 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Morena (MRA) 519 kms. 12:43 12:43 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 528 kms. 12:51 12:51 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Hetampur (HET) 533 kms. 12:56 12:56 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dhaulpur (DHO) 545 kms. 13:09 13:09 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Mania (MIA) 558 kms. 13:21 13:21 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jajau (JJ) 572 kms. 13:35 13:35 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bhandai (BHA) 588 kms. 13:50 13:50 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 598 kms. 14:00 14:05 Wednesday Halt 5 min.

Advertisements