14257 - Kashi Vishwanath Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Suriawan to Balamu Junction. The total distance of 310 kms. is covered in 7 hrs, 2 min. The Kashi Vishwanath Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Suriawan Arrival Day at Balamu Junction
Kashi Vishwanath Express 14257 7 hrs, 2 min 310 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Suriawan (SAW) 0 kms. 14:54 14:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 8 kms. 15:08 15:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Janghai Junction (JNH) 16 kms. 15:19 15:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Nibhapur (NBP) 26 kms. 15:31 15:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Badshahpur (BSE) 32 kms. 15:37 15:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Suwansa (SWS) 39 kms. 15:44 15:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gaura (GRX) 44 kms. 15:48 15:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dandupur (DND) 55 kms. 15:56 15:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
PirthiGanj (PHV) 58 kms. 16:03 16:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 69 kms. 16:19 16:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Chilbila Junction (CIL) 73 kms. 16:28 16:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jageshwarganj (JGJ) 85 kms. 16:39 16:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Antu (ANTU) 89 kms. 16:42 16:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Sahajipur Halt (SHJP) 91 kms. 16:47 16:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Misrauli (MFL) 96 kms. 16:56 16:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Amethi (AME) 104 kms. 17:11 17:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Talakhajuri (TLKH) 112 kms. 17:21 17:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
GauriGanj (GNG) 117 kms. 17:26 17:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bani (BANI) 125 kms. 17:36 17:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kasimpur (KCJ) 133 kms. 17:43 17:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jais (JAIS) 135 kms. 17:45 17:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
FursatGanj (FTG) 146 kms. 17:57 17:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rupamau (RUM) 155 kms. 18:06 18:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 164 kms. 18:15 18:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
GangaGanj (GANG) 172 kms. 18:26 18:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Harchandpur (HCP) 179 kms. 18:32 18:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kundanganj (KVG) 185 kms. 18:38 18:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bachhrawan (BCN) 194 kms. 18:45 18:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Shrirajnagar (SAGR) 200 kms. 19:00 19:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nigohan (NHN) 206 kms. 19:15 19:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kankaha (KKAH) 213 kms. 19:31 19:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
MohanlalGanj (MLJ) 221 kms. 19:50 19:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Utrahtia (UTR) 229 kms. 20:10 20:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lucknow (LKO) 242 kms. 20:40 20:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Alamnagar (AMG) 249 kms. 20:57 20:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kakori (KKJ) 257 kms. 21:05 21:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Malihabad (MLD) 266 kms. 21:14 21:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dilawarnagar (DIL) 272 kms. 21:20 21:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rahimabad (RBD) 280 kms. 21:28 21:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sandila (SAN) 290 kms. 21:38 21:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Umar Tali (UTA) 295 kms. 21:45 21:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dalelnagar (DLQ) 302 kms. 21:51 21:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Balamu Junction (BLM) 310 kms. 21:58 22:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.