Pune Junction (PUNE) to Belgaum (BGM)

12630 - Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Pune Junction (PUNE) to Belgaum (BGM). The total distance of 416 kms. is covered in 7 hrs, 37 min. The Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express is a Sampark Kranti train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express

Train Number

12630

Total Journey Time

7 hrs, 37 min

Total Distance Covered

416

Departure Day from Pune Junction (PUNE)

Thursday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Belgaum (BGM)

Thursday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Pune Junction (PUNE) 0 kms. 11:10 11:20 Thursday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Ghorpuri (GPR) 3 kms. 11:23 11:23 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sasvad Road (SSV) 12 kms. 11:34 11:34 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Phursungi (FSG) 14 kms. 11:36 11:36 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Alandi (ALN) 21 kms. 11:44 11:44 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Shindawane (SHIV) 32 kms. 11:57 11:57 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ambale (ABLE) 38 kms. 12:03 12:03 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rajevadi (RJW) 39 kms. 12:05 12:05 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jejuri (JJR) 50 kms. 12:17 12:17 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Daundaj (DNJ) 58 kms. 12:26 12:26 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Valha (WLH) 66 kms. 12:36 12:36 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nira (NIRA) 77 kms. 12:48 12:48 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lonand (LNN) 84 kms. 12:56 12:56 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Salpa (SLP) 88 kms. 13:01 13:01 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Adarki (AKI) 95 kms. 13:09 13:09 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Wathar (WTR) 111 kms. 13:28 13:28 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Palsi (PLV) 121 kms. 13:39 13:39 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jarandeshwar (JSV) 130 kms. 13:49 13:49 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Satara (STR) 137 kms. 13:58 13:58 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Koregaon (KRG) 148 kms. 14:10 14:10 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rahimatpur (RMP) 158 kms. 14:22 14:22 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Targaon (TAZ) 169 kms. 14:34 14:34 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Masur (MSR) 182 kms. 14:49 14:49 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Shirravde (SIW) 186 kms. 14:54 14:54 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Karad (KRD) 196 kms. 15:05 15:05 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Shenoli (SNE) 209 kms. 15:20 15:20 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhavani Nagar (BVNR) 217 kms. 15:29 15:29 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Takari (TKR) 223 kms. 15:36 15:36 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 231 kms. 15:45 15:45 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhilavdi (BVQ) 245 kms. 16:01 16:01 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nandre (NDE) 252 kms. 16:09 16:09 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Madhavnagar (MDVR) 260 kms. 16:19 16:19 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sangli (SLI) 264 kms. 16:23 16:23 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vishrambag (VRB) 266 kms. 16:25 16:25 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Miraj Junction (MRJ) 279 kms. 16:40 16:45 Thursday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Vijayanagar (VJR) 287 kms. 16:53 16:53 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Shedbal (SED) 296 kms. 17:02 17:02 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ugar Khurd (UGR) 306 kms. 17:11 17:11 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kudachi (KUD) 312 kms. 17:17 17:17 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chinchli (CNC) 322 kms. 17:26 17:26 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Raybag (RBG) 329 kms. 17:33 17:33 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chikodi Road (CKR) 344 kms. 17:47 17:47 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bagewadi (BGWD) 351 kms. 17:54 17:54 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ghatprabha (GPB) 359 kms. 18:02 18:02 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gokak Road (GKK) 364 kms. 18:07 18:07 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Parkanhatti (PRKH) 373 kms. 18:16 18:16 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pachhapur (PCH) 379 kms. 18:21 18:21 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Suladhal (SUL) 389 kms. 18:31 18:31 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sulebhavi (SBH) 401 kms. 18:42 18:42 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sambre (SXB) 405 kms. 18:46 18:46 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Belgaum (BGM) 416 kms. 18:57 19:00 Thursday, Saturday Halt 3 min.

Advertisements