Kapilavastu Express - 15322

15322 - Kapilavastu Express has a total of 9 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Gonda Junction to Nagar and covers a distance of 179 kms. in 5 hours 25 minutes. The Kapilavastu Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Kapilavastu Express

Train Number

15322

Zone

NER

Total Journey Time

5 hours 25 minutes

Total Distance Covered

179

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Gonda Junction


Kapilavastu Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Gonda Junction (GD) 0 kms. 9:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gonda Murawr Uttar Pradesh Halt
Balrampur (BLP) 43 kms. 10:49 10:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Balrampur Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Jharkhandi (JKNI) 0 kms. 10:59 11:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jharkhandi Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tulsipur (TLR) 70 kms. 11:39 11:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tulasipur Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gainsari Junction (GIR) 83 kms. 12:07 12:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Balrampur Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Barhni (BNY) 108 kms. 12:45 12:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Semari - Bisokhar Rd Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Shohratgarh (SOT) 0 kms. 13:17 13:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shohratgarh Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Naugarh (NUH) 149 kms. 13:59 14:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Naugarh Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Uska Bazar (UB) 159 kms. 14:28 14:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 1A Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anand Nagar (ANDN) 179 kms. 15:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pharenda Uttar Pradesh Halt

Advertisements