15322 - Kapilavastu Express has a total of 9 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Gonda Junction to Nagar and covers a distance of 179 kms. in 5 hours 25 minutes. The Kapilavastu Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Kapilavastu Express departs from Gonda Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 9:55 hrs. and arrives on Nagar on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 15:20 hrs. It has an average speed of 34 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Kapilavastu Express
Train Number : 15322
Zone : NER
Total Journey Time : 5 hours 25 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 179
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Gonda Junction
Kapilavastu Express Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Gonda Junction (GD) 0 kms. 9:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gonda Murawr Uttar Pradesh Halt
Balrampur (BLP) 43 kms. 10:49 10:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Balrampur Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Jharkhandi (JKNI) 0 kms. 10:59 11:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jharkhandi Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tulsipur (TLR) 70 kms. 11:39 11:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tulasipur Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gainsari Junction (GIR) 83 kms. 12:07 12:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Balrampur Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Barhni (BNY) 108 kms. 12:45 12:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Semari - Bisokhar Rd Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Shohratgarh (SOT) 0 kms. 13:17 13:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shohratgarh Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Naugarh (NUH) 149 kms. 13:59 14:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Naugarh Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Uska Bazar (UB) 159 kms. 14:28 14:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 1A Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anand Nagar (ANDN) 179 kms. 15:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pharenda Uttar Pradesh Halt