1512 - Kanpur Mahoba Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Bhimsen to Mahoba. The total distance of 205 kms. is covered in 5 hrs, 1 min. The Kanpur Mahoba Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Bhimsen Arrival Day at Mahoba
Kanpur Mahoba Passenger 1512 5 hrs, 1 min 205 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bhimsen (BZM) 0 kms. 15:18 15:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sirhi Itara (SIRA) 7 kms. 15:29 15:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kathara Road (KTRR) 13 kms. 15:37 15:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Patara (PTRE) 23 kms. 15:52 15:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ghatampur (GTM) 33 kms. 16:03 16:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Hamirpur Road (HAR) 48 kms. 16:27 16:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Dapsaura (DPSR) 55 kms. 16:36 16:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Yamuna South Bank (JSB) 61 kms. 16:45 16:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bharwa Sumerpur (BSZ) 72 kms. 16:58 16:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ingohta (IGTA) 81 kms. 17:09 17:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ragaul (RGU) 89 kms. 17:19 17:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Akora (AKW) 101 kms. 17:32 17:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ichauli (ICL) 109 kms. 17:42 17:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Banda Junction (BNDA) 130 kms. 17:50 17:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Khairar Junction (KID) 141 kms. 17:54 17:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Banda Junction (BNDA) 152 kms. 18:45 19:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 30 min.
Mataundh (MTH) 172 kms. 19:36 19:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kabrai (KBR) 184 kms. 19:49 19:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Baripura (BPRA) 194 kms. 20:04 20:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Mahoba (MBA) 205 kms. 20:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt