12469 - Kanpur Jammu Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Hardoi to Jammu Tawi. The total distance of 875 kms. is covered in 14 hrs, 50 min. The Kanpur Jammu Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Hardoi Arrival Day at Jammu Tawi
Kanpur Jammu Express 12469 14 hrs, 50 min 875 Wednesday Thursday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Hardoi (HRI) 0 kms. 20:58 21:00 Wednesday Halt 2 min.
Kaurha (KUF) 8 kms. 21:08 21:08 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Behtagokul (BEG) 17 kms. 21:17 21:17 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Todarpur (TDP) 24 kms. 21:23 21:23 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sharma (SHRM) 26 kms. 21:25 21:25 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 32 kms. 21:31 21:31 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Algawan (AIG) 38 kms. 21:37 21:37 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kahiliya (KH) 47 kms. 21:46 21:46 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Roza Junction (ROZA) 56 kms. 21:54 21:54 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 62 kms. 22:00 22:03 Wednesday Halt 3 min.
Banthra (BTRA) 71 kms. 22:10 22:10 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 76 kms. 22:14 22:14 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Tilhar (TLH) 80 kms. 22:18 22:18 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Miranpur Katra (MK) 90 kms. 22:26 22:26 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 90 kms. 22:26 22:26 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bilpur (BLPU) 97 kms. 22:31 22:31 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Tisua (TSA) 104 kms. 22:37 22:37 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Pitambarpur (PMR) 113 kms. 22:44 22:44 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Rasuriya (RYS) 122 kms. 22:51 22:51 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Chaneti (CHTI) 129 kms. 22:57 22:57 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bareilly (BE) 133 kms. 23:00 23:05 Wednesday Halt 5 min.
Bareilly City (BC) 135 kms. 23:07 23:07 Wednesday Intermediate Station
ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 141 kms. 23:13 23:13 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Parsa Khera (PKRA) 146 kms. 23:18 23:18 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bhitaura (BTO) 151 kms. 23:23 23:23 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dhaneta (DAN) 157 kms. 23:29 23:29 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 165 kms. 23:36 23:36 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Milak (MIL) 173 kms. 23:44 23:44 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Duganpur (DUN) 179 kms. 23:50 23:50 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dhamora (DAM) 184 kms. 23:56 23:56 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 190 kms. 0:01 0:01 Thursday Intermediate Station
Rampur (RMU) 196 kms. 0:07 0:07 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mundha Pande (MPH) 205 kms. 0:16 0:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dalpatpur (DLP) 211 kms. 0:22 0:22 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 218 kms. 0:29 0:29 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kathghar (KGF) 220 kms. 0:31 0:31 Thursday Intermediate Station
Moradabad (MB) 224 kms. 0:35 0:45 Thursday Halt 10 min.
Harthala (HRH) 229 kms. 0:49 0:49 Thursday Intermediate Station
Aghwanpur (AWP) 235 kms. 0:54 0:54 Thursday Intermediate Station
Matlabpur (MTB) 245 kms. 1:01 1:01 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kanth (KNT) 253 kms. 1:08 1:08 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mewa Nawada (MWE) 260 kms. 1:13 1:13 Thursday Intermediate Station
Seohara (SEO) 270 kms. 1:20 1:20 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 277 kms. 1:26 1:26 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dhampur (DPR) 284 kms. 1:31 1:31 Thursday Intermediate Station
Habibwala (HBW) 289 kms. 1:35 1:35 Thursday Intermediate Station
Puraini (PNI) 295 kms. 1:39 1:39 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nagina (NGG) 300 kms. 1:44 1:44 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bundki (BEK) 310 kms. 1:51 1:51 Thursday Intermediate Station
Murshadpur (MSDR) 314 kms. 1:54 1:54 Thursday Intermediate Station
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 323 kms. 2:01 2:01 Thursday Intermediate Station
Fazalpur (FZL) 334 kms. 2:10 2:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chandok (CNK) 341 kms. 2:15 2:15 Thursday Intermediate Station
Balawali (BLW) 348 kms. 2:20 2:20 Thursday Intermediate Station
Raisi (RSI) 353 kms. 2:25 2:25 Thursday Intermediate Station
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 363 kms. 2:32 2:35 Thursday Halt 3 min.
Dausni (DSNI) 368 kms. 2:42 2:42 Thursday Intermediate Station
Landaura (LDR) 373 kms. 2:48 2:48 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dhandhera (DNRA) 378 kms. 2:55 2:55 Thursday Intermediate Station
Roorkee (RK) 381 kms. 2:59 2:59 Thursday Intermediate Station
Iqbalpur (IQB) 388 kms. 3:08 3:08 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chodiala (CDL) 395 kms. 3:17 3:17 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE) 400 kms. 3:24 3:24 Thursday Intermediate Station
Baliakheri (BAE) 406 kms. 3:31 3:31 Thursday Intermediate Station
Saharanpur (SRE) 416 kms. 3:45 3:55 Thursday Halt 10 min.
Pilkhani (PKY) 424 kms. 4:02 4:02 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sarsawa (SSW) 429 kms. 4:06 4:06 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kalanour (KNZ) 440 kms. 4:15 4:15 Thursday Intermediate Station
Jagadhri (JUD) 446 kms. 4:21 4:21 Thursday Intermediate Station
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 451 kms. 4:25 4:25 Thursday Intermediate Station
Darazpur (DZP) 456 kms. 4:29 4:29 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mustafabad (MFB) 464 kms. 4:36 4:36 Thursday Intermediate Station
Barara (RAA) 472 kms. 4:44 4:44 Thursday Intermediate Station
Tandwal (TDW) 478 kms. 4:48 4:48 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kesri (KES) 484 kms. 4:54 4:54 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dukheri (DOKY) 490 kms. 4:59 4:59 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 497 kms. 5:05 5:10 Thursday Halt 5 min.
Ambala City (UBC) 505 kms. 5:16 5:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sambhu (SMU) 514 kms. 5:24 5:24 Thursday Intermediate Station
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 525 kms. 5:33 5:33 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 534 kms. 5:40 5:40 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 540 kms. 5:45 5:45 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 550 kms. 5:53 5:53 Thursday Intermediate Station
Govindgarh (GVG) 560 kms. 6:01 6:01 Thursday Intermediate Station
Khanna (KNN) 568 kms. 6:07 6:07 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chawapail (CHA) 584 kms. 6:20 6:20 Thursday Intermediate Station
Doraha (DOA) 588 kms. 6:23 6:23 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sahnewal (SNL) 595 kms. 6:29 6:29 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 603 kms. 6:36 6:36 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 611 kms. 6:42 6:52 Thursday Halt 10 min.
Ladhowal (LDW) 620 kms. 7:00 7:00 Thursday Intermediate Station
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 624 kms. 7:04 7:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Goraya (GRY) 637 kms. 7:16 7:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhatian (BTTN) 643 kms. 7:21 7:21 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mauli Halt (MLIH) 654 kms. 7:32 7:32 Thursday Intermediate Station
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 658 kms. 7:36 7:36 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chiheru (CEU) 663 kms. 7:40 7:40 Thursday Intermediate Station
Jalandhar Cantt. (JRC) 663 kms. 7:40 7:45 Thursday Halt 5 min.
Suchipind (SCPD) 668 kms. 7:50 7:50 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dhogri (DRE) 675 kms. 7:57 7:57 Thursday Intermediate Station
Alawalpur (AWL) 677 kms. 7:59 7:59 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kala Bakra (KKL) 683 kms. 8:06 8:06 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 692 kms. 8:14 8:14 Thursday Intermediate Station
Cholang (CGH) 699 kms. 8:22 8:22 Thursday Intermediate Station
Tanda Urmar (TDO) 705 kms. 8:28 8:28 Thursday Intermediate Station
Khudda Korala (KZX) 711 kms. 8:33 8:33 Thursday Intermediate Station
Garna Sahib (GSB) 717 kms. 8:40 8:40 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dasuya (DZA) 721 kms. 8:44 8:44 Thursday Intermediate Station
Unchi Bassi (UCB) 727 kms. 8:50 8:50 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mukerian (MEX) 737 kms. 9:01 9:01 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhangala (BNGL) 745 kms. 9:08 9:08 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chak Kalan (CKKN) 752 kms. 9:16 9:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mirthal (MRTL) 756 kms. 9:19 9:19 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ghiala (GILA) 762 kms. 9:26 9:26 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kandrori (KNDI) 766 kms. 9:30 9:30 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chakki Bank (CHKB) 776 kms. 9:40 9:45 Thursday Halt 5 min.
Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 779 kms. 9:48 9:48 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sujanpur (SJNP) 784 kms. 9:55 9:55 Thursday Intermediate Station
Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 791 kms. 10:04 10:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kathua (KTHU) 799 kms. 10:14 10:14 Thursday Intermediate Station
Budhi (BDHY) 811 kms. 10:30 10:30 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 819 kms. 10:39 10:39 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chakdayala (CKDL) 824 kms. 10:46 10:46 Thursday Intermediate Station
Hira Nagar (HRNR) 828 kms. 10:51 10:51 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ghagwal (GHGL) 834 kms. 10:58 10:58 Thursday Intermediate Station
Samba (SMBX) 843 kms. 11:09 11:09 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 854 kms. 11:24 11:24 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bari Brahman (BBMN) 867 kms. 11:39 11:39 Thursday Intermediate Station
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 875 kms. 11:50 Thursday Halt