Kannur Ernakulam InterCity Express - 16306

16306 - Kannur Ernakulam InterCity Express has a total of 12 halts and 44 Intermediate Stations from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction (South) and covers a distance of 283 kms. in 6 hours 0 minutes. The Kannur Ernakulam InterCity Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Kannur Ernakulam InterCity Express

Train Number

16306

Zone

SR

Total Journey Time

6 hours 0 minutes

Total Distance Covered

283

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Kannur Main from platform 1


Kannur Ernakulam InterCity Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kannur Main (CAN) 0 kms. 14:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur Kerala Halt
Kannur South (CS) 4 kms. 14:33 14:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur Kerala Intermediate Station
Etakkot (ETK) 12 kms. 14:41 14:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 17 Kerala Intermediate Station
Dharmadam (DMD) 16 kms. 14:44 14:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Intermediate Station
Thalassery (TLY) 21 kms. 14:48 14:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur Kerala Halt 2 min.
Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 23 kms. 14:52 14:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahe Kerala Intermediate Station
Mahe (MAHE) 30 kms. 14:59 14:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahe Puducherry Intermediate Station
Mukkali (MUKE) 34 kms. 15:02 15:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chombala Kerala Intermediate Station
Nadapuram Road (NAU) 38 kms. 15:06 15:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madappallly Kerala Intermediate Station
Vadakara (BDJ) 43 kms. 15:11 15:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 1 min.
Iringal (IGL) 47 kms. 15:16 15:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kochi - Panavel Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Payyoli (PYOL) 53 kms. 15:22 15:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Payyoli Kerala Intermediate Station
Tikkotti (TKT) 56 kms. 15:25 15:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thikkodi Kerala Intermediate Station
Vellarakkad (VEK) 59 kms. 15:29 15:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vellarakkad Railway Station Kerala Intermediate Station
Koyilandy (QLD) 65 kms. 15:34 15:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Quilandi Kerala Intermediate Station
Chemancheri (CMC) 70 kms. 15:40 15:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dist. Kozhikode Kerala Intermediate Station
Elattur (ETR) 77 kms. 15:47 15:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kozhikode district Kerala Intermediate Station
West Hill (WH) 85 kms. 15:55 15:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Intermediate Station
Vellayil (VLL) 87 kms. 15:57 15:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Intermediate Station
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 90 kms. 16:00 16:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 5 min.
Kallayi (KUL) 92 kms. 16:07 16:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Intermediate Station
Ferok Kozhikode South (FK) 100 kms. 16:16 16:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Feroke Kerala Intermediate Station
Kadalundi (KN) 105 kms. 16:21 16:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kozhikode district Kerala Intermediate Station
Vallikunnu (VLI) 110 kms. 16:27 16:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vallikkunnu Kerala Intermediate Station
Parappangadi (PGI) 115 kms. 16:32 16:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Parappanangadi Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tanur (TA) 123 kms. 16:41 16:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Malappuram Kerala Intermediate Station
Tirur (TIR) 131 kms. 16:49 16:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Malappuram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tirunnavaya (TUA) 140 kms. 17:01 17:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thirunavaya Kerala Intermediate Station
Kuttippuram (KTU) 146 kms. 17:09 17:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kuttippuram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Perssannur (PEU) 150 kms. 17:17 17:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Koodallur Kerala Intermediate Station
Pallippuram (PUM) 155 kms. 17:27 17:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Intermediate Station
Kodumunda (KODN) 160 kms. 17:35 17:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrithala Kerala Intermediate Station
Pattambi (PTB) 164 kms. 17:44 17:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pattambi Kerala Intermediate Station
Karakkad (KRKD) 170 kms. 17:55 17:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kondayur Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 176 kms. 18:05 18:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shoranur Kerala Halt 5 min.
Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 180 kms. 18:13 18:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Dist Kerala Intermediate Station
Mullurkara (MUC) 184 kms. 18:17 18:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chittanda - Thalasseri Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Wadakkanchery (WKI) 192 kms. 18:25 18:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Wadackanchery Kerala Intermediate Station
Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 199 kms. 18:32 18:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Intermediate Station
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 207 kms. 18:39 18:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Intermediate Station
Thrissur City (TCR) 208 kms. 18:40 18:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Halt 3 min.
Thrissur Ollur Halt (OLR) 215 kms. 18:49 18:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Intermediate Station
Pudukkad (PUK) 222 kms. 18:56 18:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pudukad Kerala Intermediate Station
Nellayi (NYI) 225 kms. 18:59 18:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Anandapuram Nellayi Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 232 kms. 19:05 19:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalletumkara Kerala Intermediate Station
Chalakkudy (CKI) 238 kms. 19:12 19:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0480- 2701368 Kerala Intermediate Station
Divine Nagar (DINR) 240 kms. 19:14 19:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Intermediate Station
Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 244 kms. 19:17 19:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Koratty Kerala Intermediate Station
Karukkutty (KUC) 249 kms. 19:21 19:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ernakulam District Kerala Intermediate Station
Angamaly (AFK) 253 kms. 19:26 19:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Phone: 0484-2452340 Kerala Intermediate Station
Chovvara (CWR) 259 kms. 19:32 19:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Aluva Kerala Intermediate Station
Aluva (AWY) 263 kms. 19:35 19:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0484-2624141 Kerala Halt 2 min.
Kalamassery (KLMR) 269 kms. 19:45 19:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ernakulam Kerala Intermediate Station
Ernakulam Edappally (IPL) 274 kms. 19:50 19:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 0484- 2344202 Kerala Intermediate Station
Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 280 kms. 19:58 20:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph:0484- 2395198 Kerala Halt 2 min.
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 283 kms. 20:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0484- 2376131 Kerala Halt

Advertisements