16306 - Kannur Ernakulam InterCity Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Kozhikode Main to Kuttippuram. The total distance of 56 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 4 min. The Kannur Ernakulam InterCity Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Kozhikode Main Arrival Day at Kuttippuram
Kannur Ernakulam InterCity Express 16306 1 hrs, 4 min 56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 0 kms. 16:00 16:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Kallayi (KUL) 2 kms. 16:07 16:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ferok Kozhikode South (FK) 10 kms. 16:16 16:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kadalundi (KN) 15 kms. 16:21 16:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vallikunnu (VLI) 20 kms. 16:27 16:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Parappangadi (PGI) 25 kms. 16:32 16:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tanur (TA) 33 kms. 16:41 16:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tirur (TIR) 41 kms. 16:49 16:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tirunnavaya (TUA) 50 kms. 17:01 17:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kuttippuram (KTU) 56 kms. 17:09 17:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.