Kozhikode Main (CLT) to Kuttippuram (KTU)

16306 - Kannur Ernakulam InterCity Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Kozhikode Main (CLT) to Kuttippuram (KTU). The total distance of 56 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 4 min. The Kannur Ernakulam InterCity Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Kannur Ernakulam InterCity Express

Train Number

16306

Total Journey Time

1 hrs, 4 min

Total Distance Covered

56

Departure Day from Kozhikode Main (CLT)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Kuttippuram (KTU)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 0 kms. 16:00 16:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Kallayi (KUL) 2 kms. 16:07 16:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ferok Kozhikode South (FK) 10 kms. 16:16 16:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kadalundi (KN) 15 kms. 16:21 16:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vallikunnu (VLI) 20 kms. 16:27 16:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Parappangadi (PGI) 25 kms. 16:32 16:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tanur (TA) 33 kms. 16:41 16:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tirur (TIR) 41 kms. 16:49 16:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tirunnavaya (TUA) 50 kms. 17:01 17:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kuttippuram (KTU) 56 kms. 17:09 17:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.

Advertisements