52467 - Kangra Valley Rail Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Lunsu Halt to Majhairan Himachal. The total distance of 0 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 3 min. The Kangra Valley Rail Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Departure Day from Lunsu Halt Arrival Day at Majhairan Himachal
Kangra Valley Rail Passenger 52467 3 hrs, 3 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Lunsu Halt (LNS) 0 kms. 17:28 17:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tripal Halt (TRPL) 0 kms. 17:38 17:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Jwalamukhi Road (JMKR) 0 kms. 17:46 17:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Koparlahar (KPLR) 0 kms. 18:09 18:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kangra (KGRA) 0 kms. 18:35 18:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kangra Mandir (KGMR) 0 kms. 18:44 18:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Samloti (SMLT) 110 kms. 18:57 18:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nagrota (NGRT) 113 kms. 19:11 19:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Chamunda Marg (CMMG) 0 kms. 19:21 19:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Paror (PRAR) 125 kms. 19:40 19:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sulah Himachal Pradesh (SLHP) 133 kms. 19:46 19:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Palampur Himachal (PLMX) 137 kms. 20:01 20:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Panch Rukhi (PHRH) 140 kms. 20:13 20:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Majhairan Himachal (MNHL) 144 kms. 20:32 20:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.