52465 - Kangra Valley Rail Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Lunsu Halt to Majhairan Himachal. The total distance of 0 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 33 min. The Kangra Valley Rail Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Departure Day from Lunsu Halt Arrival Day at Majhairan Himachal
Kangra Valley Rail Passenger 52465 3 hrs, 33 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Lunsu Halt (LNS) 0 kms. 10:04 10:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tripal Halt (TRPL) 0 kms. 10:14 10:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Jwalamukhi Road (JMKR) 0 kms. 10:29 10:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Koparlahar (KPLR) 0 kms. 10:45 10:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kangra (KGRA) 0 kms. 10:59 11:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kangra Mandir (KGMR) 0 kms. 11:09 11:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Samloti (SMLT) 110 kms. 11:23 11:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nagrota (NGRT) 113 kms. 12:06 12:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Chamunda Marg (CMMG) 0 kms. 12:29 12:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Paror (PRAR) 125 kms. 12:46 12:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sulah Himachal Pradesh (SLHP) 133 kms. 12:53 12:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Palampur Himachal (PLMX) 137 kms. 13:09 13:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Patti Rajpura Halt (PTRJ) 0 kms. 13:26 13:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Majhairan Himachal (MNHL) 144 kms. 13:38 13:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.