Guwahati (GHY) to New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

5667 - Kamakhya-Dibrugarh Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Guwahati (GHY) to New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK). The total distance of 514 kms. is covered in 10 hrs, 45 min. The Kamakhya-Dibrugarh Special is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Kamakhya-Dibrugarh Special

Train Number

5667

Total Journey Time

10 hrs, 45 min

Total Distance Covered

514

Departure Day from Guwahati (GHY)

Thursday, Saturday

Arrival Day at New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

Thursday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Guwahati (GHY) 0 kms. 7:05 7:20 Thursday, Saturday Halt 15 min.
Narangi (NNGE) 10 kms. 7:31 7:31 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Panikhaiti (PHI) 14 kms. 7:35 7:35 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Thakurkuchi (TKC) 15 kms. 7:37 7:37 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Panbari (PNB) 17 kms. 7:39 7:39 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Digaru (DGU) 21 kms. 7:43 7:43 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tetelia (TTLA) 41 kms. 8:06 8:06 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kamrup Khetri (KKET) 48 kms. 8:14 8:14 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Barahu (BRHU) 53 kms. 8:20 8:20 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jagi Road (JID) 57 kms. 8:24 8:25 Thursday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Aujari (AJRE) 67 kms. 8:34 8:34 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dharamtul (DML) 76 kms. 8:42 8:42 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Thekeraguri (TGE) 80 kms. 8:44 8:44 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 91 kms. 8:54 8:56 Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Laopani (LPN) 100 kms. 9:05 9:05 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kampur (KWM) 108 kms. 9:13 9:13 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jamunamukh (JMK) 119 kms. 9:24 9:24 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jugijan (JGJN) 129 kms. 9:34 9:34 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Hojai (HJI) 136 kms. 9:41 9:42 Thursday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Dhalpukhuri (DHRY) 143 kms. 9:46 9:46 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lanka (LKA) 150 kms. 9:51 9:53 Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Habaipur (HWX) 156 kms. 10:03 10:03 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lamsakhang (LKG) 167 kms. 10:21 10:21 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Patharkhola S (PKB) 173 kms. 10:31 10:31 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lumding Junction (LMG) 181 kms. 10:45 10:55 Thursday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Bar Langfer (BRLF) 188 kms. 11:04 11:04 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Langcholiet (LCT) 201 kms. 11:20 11:20 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nailalung (NLN) 206 kms. 11:26 11:26 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Diphu (DPU) 212 kms. 11:33 11:35 Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Daldali (DLDE) 222 kms. 11:51 11:51 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhansiri (DSR) 232 kms. 12:08 12:08 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rangapahar (RXR) 240 kms. 12:21 12:21 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rangapahar Crossing (RXRX) 244 kms. 12:27 12:27 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dimapur (DMV) 249 kms. 12:35 12:40 Thursday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Khotkhoti (KHKT) 258 kms. 12:50 12:50 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bokajan (BXJ) 263 kms. 12:55 12:55 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chongajan (CJA) 273 kms. 13:06 13:06 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Naojan (NJN) 275 kms. 13:08 13:08 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sarupathar (SZR) 285 kms. 13:19 13:19 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Barpathar (BXP) 295 kms. 13:29 13:29 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhilgaon (BHGN) 309 kms. 13:44 13:44 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jamguri (JMI) 312 kms. 13:48 13:48 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Oating (OTN) 317 kms. 13:53 13:53 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Furkating Junction (FKG) 319 kms. 13:55 13:57 Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kamarbandha Ali (KXL) 328 kms. 14:05 14:05 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chakiting (CFG) 337 kms. 14:12 14:12 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Titabar (TTB) 345 kms. 14:19 14:19 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kharikatia (KQY) 351 kms. 14:24 14:24 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mariani Junction (MXN) 358 kms. 14:30 14:40 Thursday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Nakachari (NCH) 370 kms. 14:52 14:52 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lahing (LH) 375 kms. 14:58 14:58 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Selenghat (SLX) 381 kms. 15:04 15:04 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Amguri (AGI) 386 kms. 15:09 15:11 Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Namtiali (NMT) 397 kms. 15:22 15:24 Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Mezenga (MZA) 402 kms. 15:29 15:29 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nazira (NZR) 409 kms. 15:35 15:35 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Simaluguri Junction (SLGR) 412 kms. 15:38 15:40 Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Mahutgaon (MUGN) 420 kms. 15:46 15:46 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lakswa (LXA) 427 kms. 15:52 15:52 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Safrai (SFR) 436 kms. 15:58 15:58 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhojo (BOJ) 446 kms. 16:05 16:05 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Longpatia (LPTA) 453 kms. 16:11 16:11 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sapekhati (SPK) 460 kms. 16:16 16:18 Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Baruanagar (BRNR) 467 kms. 16:25 16:25 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Borhat (BFD) 473 kms. 16:32 16:32 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Namrup (NAM) 478 kms. 16:37 16:39 Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Balimara (BTZ) 483 kms. 16:45 16:45 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Naharkatiya (NHK) 489 kms. 16:52 16:54 Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Duliajan (DJG) 498 kms. 17:00 17:02 Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bordubi Road (BDT) 502 kms. 17:17 17:17 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Charali (CGF) 504 kms. 17:27 17:27 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) 514 kms. 18:05 18:15 Thursday, Saturday Halt 10 min.

Advertisements