5667 - Kamakhya-Dibrugarh Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Guwahati to New Tinsukia Junction. The total distance of 514 kms. is covered in 10 hrs, 45 min. The Kamakhya-Dibrugarh Special is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Guwahati Arrival Day at New Tinsukia Junction
Kamakhya-Dibrugarh Special 5667 10 hrs, 45 min 514 Thursday, Saturday Thursday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Guwahati (GHY) 0 kms. 7:05 7:20 Thursday, Saturday Halt 15 min.
Narangi (NNGE) 10 kms. 7:31 7:31 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Panikhaiti (PHI) 14 kms. 7:35 7:35 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Thakurkuchi (TKC) 15 kms. 7:37 7:37 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Panbari (PNB) 17 kms. 7:39 7:39 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Digaru (DGU) 21 kms. 7:43 7:43 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tetelia (TTLA) 41 kms. 8:06 8:06 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kamrup Khetri (KKET) 48 kms. 8:14 8:14 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Barahu (BRHU) 53 kms. 8:20 8:20 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jagi Road (JID) 57 kms. 8:24 8:25 Thursday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Aujari (AJRE) 67 kms. 8:34 8:34 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dharamtul (DML) 76 kms. 8:42 8:42 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Thekeraguri (TGE) 80 kms. 8:44 8:44 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 91 kms. 8:54 8:56 Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Laopani (LPN) 100 kms. 9:05 9:05 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kampur (KWM) 108 kms. 9:13 9:13 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jamunamukh (JMK) 119 kms. 9:24 9:24 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jugijan (JGJN) 129 kms. 9:34 9:34 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Hojai (HJI) 136 kms. 9:41 9:42 Thursday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Dhalpukhuri (DHRY) 143 kms. 9:46 9:46 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lanka (LKA) 150 kms. 9:51 9:53 Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Habaipur (HWX) 156 kms. 10:03 10:03 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lamsakhang (LKG) 167 kms. 10:21 10:21 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Patharkhola S (PKB) 173 kms. 10:31 10:31 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lumding Junction (LMG) 181 kms. 10:45 10:55 Thursday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Bar Langfer (BRLF) 188 kms. 11:04 11:04 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Langcholiet (LCT) 201 kms. 11:20 11:20 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nailalung (NLN) 206 kms. 11:26 11:26 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Diphu (DPU) 212 kms. 11:33 11:35 Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Daldali (DLDE) 222 kms. 11:51 11:51 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhansiri (DSR) 232 kms. 12:08 12:08 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rangapahar (RXR) 240 kms. 12:21 12:21 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rangapahar Crossing (RXRX) 244 kms. 12:27 12:27 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dimapur (DMV) 249 kms. 12:35 12:40 Thursday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Khotkhoti (KHKT) 258 kms. 12:50 12:50 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bokajan (BXJ) 263 kms. 12:55 12:55 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chongajan (CJA) 273 kms. 13:06 13:06 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Naojan (NJN) 275 kms. 13:08 13:08 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sarupathar (SZR) 285 kms. 13:19 13:19 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Barpathar (BXP) 295 kms. 13:29 13:29 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhilgaon (BHGN) 309 kms. 13:44 13:44 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jamguri (JMI) 312 kms. 13:48 13:48 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Oating (OTN) 317 kms. 13:53 13:53 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Furkating Junction (FKG) 319 kms. 13:55 13:57 Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kamarbandha Ali (KXL) 328 kms. 14:05 14:05 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chakiting (CFG) 337 kms. 14:12 14:12 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Titabar (TTB) 345 kms. 14:19 14:19 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kharikatia (KQY) 351 kms. 14:24 14:24 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mariani Junction (MXN) 358 kms. 14:30 14:40 Thursday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Nakachari (NCH) 370 kms. 14:52 14:52 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lahing (LH) 375 kms. 14:58 14:58 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Selenghat (SLX) 381 kms. 15:04 15:04 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Amguri (AGI) 386 kms. 15:09 15:11 Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Namtiali (NMT) 397 kms. 15:22 15:24 Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Mezenga (MZA) 402 kms. 15:29 15:29 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nazira (NZR) 409 kms. 15:35 15:35 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Simaluguri Junction (SLGR) 412 kms. 15:38 15:40 Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Mahutgaon (MUGN) 420 kms. 15:46 15:46 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lakswa (LXA) 427 kms. 15:52 15:52 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Safrai (SFR) 436 kms. 15:58 15:58 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhojo (BOJ) 446 kms. 16:05 16:05 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Longpatia (LPTA) 453 kms. 16:11 16:11 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sapekhati (SPK) 460 kms. 16:16 16:18 Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Baruanagar (BRNR) 467 kms. 16:25 16:25 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Borhat (BFD) 473 kms. 16:32 16:32 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Namrup (NAM) 478 kms. 16:37 16:39 Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Balimara (BTZ) 483 kms. 16:45 16:45 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Naharkatiya (NHK) 489 kms. 16:52 16:54 Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Duliajan (DJG) 498 kms. 17:00 17:02 Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bordubi Road (BDT) 502 kms. 17:17 17:17 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Charali (CGF) 504 kms. 17:27 17:27 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) 514 kms. 18:05 18:15 Thursday, Saturday Halt 10 min.