57458 - Kakinada-Tirupati Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Balabhadrapuram to Kadavakuduru. The total distance of 284 kms. is covered in 10 hrs, 7 min. The Kakinada-Tirupati Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Balabhadrapuram Arrival Day at Kadavakuduru
Kakinada-Tirupati Passenger 57458 10 hrs, 7 min 284 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 0 kms. 8:04 8:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Anaparti (APT) 6 kms. 8:11 8:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Dwarapudi (DWP) 9 kms. 8:18 8:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kesavaram (KSVM) 14 kms. 8:25 8:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kadiyam (KYM) 19 kms. 8:31 8:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Rajahmundry (RJY) 29 kms. 9:10 9:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Godavari (GVN) 32 kms. 9:22 9:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kovvur (KVR) 37 kms. 9:32 9:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Pasivedala (PSDA) 40 kms. 9:36 9:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Chagallu (CU) 43 kms. 9:44 9:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 48 kms. 9:50 9:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 52 kms. 9:56 9:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Marampalli (MRPL) 59 kms. 10:05 10:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Navabpalem (NBM) 62 kms. 10:13 10:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Prattiapadu (PTPU) 66 kms. 10:15 10:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 71 kms. 10:22 10:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Badampudi (BPY) 77 kms. 10:31 10:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Unguturu (VGT) 83 kms. 10:38 10:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Chebrol (CEL) 86 kms. 10:45 10:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kaikaram (KKRM) 89 kms. 10:51 10:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Pulla (PUA) 94 kms. 10:57 10:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bhimadolu (BMD) 100 kms. 11:06 11:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sitampet (STPT) 106 kms. 11:14 11:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Denduluru (DEL) 109 kms. 11:20 11:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Eluru (EE) 119 kms. 11:31 11:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Powerpet (PRH) 121 kms. 11:37 11:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Vatlur (VAT) 128 kms. 11:45 11:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nuzvid (NZD) 138 kms. 11:58 11:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Viravalli (VRVL) 144 kms. 12:05 12:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Telaprolu (TOU) 147 kms. 12:11 12:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 154 kms. 12:21 12:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Gannavaram (GWM) 159 kms. 12:37 12:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Mustabada (MBD) 166 kms. 13:02 13:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Gunadala (GALA) 173 kms. 14:10 14:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 179 kms. 15:10 15:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 30 min.
Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 184 kms. 15:52 15:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kolanukonda (KAQ) 187 kms. 15:58 15:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 191 kms. 16:04 16:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Chiluvur (CLVR) 195 kms. 16:10 16:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Duggirala (DIG) 200 kms. 16:15 16:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kolakalur (KLX) 204 kms. 16:21 16:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tenali Junction (TEL) 210 kms. 16:29 16:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tsunduru (TSR) 222 kms. 16:41 16:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Modukuru (MDKU) 225 kms. 16:48 16:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nidubrolu (NDO) 232 kms. 16:57 16:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Machavaram (MCVM) 237 kms. 17:06 17:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Appikatla (APL) 244 kms. 17:14 17:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bapatla (BPP) 253 kms. 17:24 17:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Stuartpuram (SPF) 259 kms. 17:32 17:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ipurupalem (IPPM) 263 kms. 17:38 17:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 263 kms. 17:39 17:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chirala (CLX) 268 kms. 17:47 17:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Jandrapeta (JAQ) 271 kms. 17:54 17:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Vetapalemu (VTM) 275 kms. 18:01 18:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kotta Pandilla Palli (KPLL) 279 kms. 18:06 18:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 284 kms. 18:12 18:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.