57258 - Kakinada Port Tirupati Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Kadiyam to Padugupadu. The total distance of 410 kms. is covered in 12 hrs, 57 min. The Kakinada Port Tirupati Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Kadiyam Arrival Day at Padugupadu
Kakinada Port Tirupati Passenger 57258 12 hrs, 57 min 410 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kadiyam (KYM) 0 kms. 8:31 8:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Rajahmundry (RJY) 10 kms. 9:10 9:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Godavari (GVN) 13 kms. 9:22 9:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kovvur (KVR) 18 kms. 9:32 9:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Pasivedala (PSDA) 21 kms. 9:36 9:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Chagallu (CU) 24 kms. 9:44 9:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 29 kms. 9:50 9:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 33 kms. 9:56 9:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Marampalli (MRPL) 40 kms. 10:05 10:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Navabpalem (NBM) 43 kms. 10:13 10:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Prattiapadu (PTPU) 47 kms. 10:15 10:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 52 kms. 10:22 10:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Badampudi (BPY) 58 kms. 10:31 10:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Unguturu (VGT) 64 kms. 10:38 10:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Chebrol (CEL) 67 kms. 10:45 10:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kaikaram (KKRM) 70 kms. 10:51 10:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Pulla (PUA) 75 kms. 10:57 10:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bhimadolu (BMD) 81 kms. 11:06 11:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sitampet (STPT) 87 kms. 11:14 11:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Denduluru (DEL) 90 kms. 11:20 11:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Eluru (EE) 100 kms. 11:31 11:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Powerpet (PRH) 102 kms. 11:37 11:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Vatlur (VAT) 109 kms. 11:45 11:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nuzvid (NZD) 119 kms. 11:58 11:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Viravalli (VRVL) 125 kms. 12:05 12:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Telaprolu (TOU) 128 kms. 12:11 12:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 135 kms. 12:21 12:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Gannavaram (GWM) 140 kms. 12:37 12:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Mustabada (MBD) 147 kms. 13:02 13:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Gunadala (GALA) 154 kms. 14:10 14:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 160 kms. 15:10 15:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 30 min.
Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 165 kms. 15:52 15:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kolanukonda (KAQ) 168 kms. 15:58 15:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 172 kms. 16:04 16:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Chiluvur (CLVR) 176 kms. 16:10 16:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Duggirala (DIG) 181 kms. 16:15 16:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kolakalur (KLX) 185 kms. 16:21 16:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tenali Junction (TEL) 191 kms. 16:29 16:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tsunduru (TSR) 203 kms. 16:41 16:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Modukuru (MDKU) 206 kms. 16:48 16:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nidubrolu (NDO) 213 kms. 16:57 16:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Machavaram (MCVM) 218 kms. 17:06 17:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Appikatla (APL) 225 kms. 17:14 17:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bapatla (BPP) 234 kms. 17:24 17:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Stuartpuram (SPF) 240 kms. 17:32 17:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ipurupalem (IPPM) 244 kms. 17:38 17:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 244 kms. 17:39 17:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chirala (CLX) 249 kms. 17:47 17:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Jandrapeta (JAQ) 252 kms. 17:54 17:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Vetapalemu (VTM) 256 kms. 18:01 18:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kotta Pandilla Palli (KPLL) 260 kms. 18:06 18:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 265 kms. 18:12 18:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 269 kms. 18:19 18:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Uppugunduru (UGD) 275 kms. 18:27 18:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Raparla Halt (RPRL) 279 kms. 18:34 18:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ammanabrolu (ANB) 283 kms. 18:39 18:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Karavadi (KRV) 289 kms. 18:49 18:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ongole (OGL) 298 kms. 19:09 19:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Surareddipalem (SDM) 308 kms. 19:20 19:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tanguturu (TNR) 316 kms. 19:30 19:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Singarayakonda (SKM) 326 kms. 19:40 19:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ulavapadu (UPD) 336 kms. 19:52 19:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tettu (TTU) 349 kms. 20:08 20:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kavali (KVZ) 364 kms. 20:22 20:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sri Venkateswarpalem (SVPM) 376 kms. 20:34 20:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bitragunta (BTTR) 380 kms. 20:54 20:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Alluru Road (AXR) 386 kms. 21:02 21:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Talamanchi (TMC) 398 kms. 21:14 21:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kodavaluru (KJJ) 403 kms. 21:19 21:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Padugupadu (PGU) 410 kms. 21:29 21:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.