11089 - Jodhpur - Pune (Weekly) Express has a total of 26 halts and 155 Intermediate Stations from Jodhpur Junction to Pune Junction and covers a distance of 1094 kms. in 23 hours 15 minutes. The Jodhpur - Pune (Weekly) Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Jodhpur - Pune (Weekly) Express departs from Jodhpur Junction on Tuesday from platform 3 at 5:30 hrs. and arrives on Pune Junction on Wednesday at 4:45 hrs. It has an average speed of 51 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Jodhpur - Pune (Weekly) Express
Train Number : 11089
Zone : NWR
Total Journey Time : 23 hours 15 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 1094
Departs on : Tuesday
Departs From : Jodhpur Junction from platform 3
Jodhpur - Pune (Weekly) Express Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 0 kms. 5:30 Tuesday Jodhpur Rajasthan Halt
Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 4 kms. 5:33 5:33 Tuesday Jodhpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Basni (BANE) 7 kms. 5:35 5:35 Tuesday Jodhpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Salawas (SZ) 16 kms. 5:43 5:43 Tuesday Luni Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Hanwant (HWT) 25 kms. 5:51 5:51 Tuesday Basni Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Luni Junction (LUNI) 32 kms. 5:56 5:59 Tuesday Luni Rajasthan Halt 3 min.
Rohat (RT) 45 kms. 6:10 6:10 Tuesday SH 64 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kairla (KAI) 58 kms. 6:22 6:22 Tuesday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Pali (PALI) 73 kms. 6:36 6:36 Tuesday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Pali Marwar (PMY) 73 kms. 6:36 6:38 Tuesday Pali Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Bomadra (BOM) 84 kms. 6:59 6:59 Tuesday Pali Marwar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Rajkiawas (RKZ) 93 kms. 7:16 7:16 Tuesday Marwar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Marwar Junction (MJ) 104 kms. 7:36 7:45 Tuesday Marwar Junction Rajasthan Halt 9 min.
Auwa (AUWA) 113 kms. 7:51 7:51 Tuesday Somesar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 120 kms. 7:57 7:57 Tuesday Somesar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhinwaliya (BWA) 126 kms. 8:01 8:01 Tuesday Pindwara Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Somesar (SOS) 132 kms. 8:06 8:06 Tuesday Somesar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jawali (JAL) 140 kms. 8:12 8:12 Tuesday Rania Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 148 kms. 8:18 8:18 Tuesday Somesar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Rani (RANI) 156 kms. 8:24 8:24 Tuesday Rania Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Khimel (KZQ) 162 kms. 8:28 8:28 Tuesday Jawai Bandh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Falna (FA) 170 kms. 8:34 8:36 Tuesday Falna Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Biroliya (BRLY) 178 kms. 8:45 8:45 Tuesday Biroliya Rd Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jawai Bandh (JWB) 186 kms. 8:54 8:54 Tuesday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Mori Bera (MOI) 196 kms. 9:04 9:04 Tuesday Nana Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kothar (KTR) 202 kms. 9:10 9:10 Tuesday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Nana (NANA) 208 kms. 9:17 9:17 Tuesday Nana Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Keshavganj (KVJ) 217 kms. 9:27 9:27 Tuesday Jawai Bandh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sirohi Road (SOH) 225 kms. 9:35 9:35 Tuesday Pindwara Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Banas (BNS) 235 kms. 9:46 9:46 Tuesday Sirohi Road Rajasthan Intermediate Station
SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 243 kms. 9:55 9:55 Tuesday Sirohi Road Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhimana (BMN) 250 kms. 10:03 10:03 Tuesday Abu Road Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kivarli (KWI) 260 kms. 10:13 10:13 Tuesday Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Morthala (MXO) 263 kms. 10:17 10:17 Tuesday NH 14 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Abu Road (ABR) 269 kms. 10:23 10:33 Tuesday Dist. Sirohi Rajasthan Halt 10 min.
Maval (MAA) 277 kms. 10:44 10:44 Tuesday National Highway 14 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 285 kms. 10:56 10:56 Tuesday Amirgadh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sarotra Road (SZA) 291 kms. 11:04 11:04 Tuesday Sarotra Gujarat Intermediate Station
Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 298 kms. 11:14 11:14 Tuesday Banaskantha Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jethi (JTY) 304 kms. 11:23 11:23 Tuesday BANASKANTHA Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chitrasani (CTT) 309 kms. 11:29 11:29 Tuesday Chitrasani Gujarat Intermediate Station
Karjoda (KRJD) 314 kms. 11:37 11:37 Tuesday Chhapi Gujarat Intermediate Station
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 322 kms. 11:48 11:50 Tuesday Palanpur Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Umardashi (UM) 330 kms. 12:00 12:00 Tuesday Chitrasani Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chhapi (CHP) 338 kms. 12:09 12:09 Tuesday Banaskantha Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dharewada (DRW) 346 kms. 12:18 12:18 Tuesday Unjha Gujarat Intermediate Station
Siddhpur (SID) 351 kms. 12:24 12:24 Tuesday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kamli (KMLI) 358 kms. 12:31 12:31 Tuesday Chhapi Gujarat Intermediate Station
Unjha (UJA) 365 kms. 12:40 12:40 Tuesday Unjha Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 376 kms. 12:52 12:52 Tuesday Mahesana Gujarat Intermediate Station
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 387 kms. 13:05 13:07 Tuesday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Shobhasan (SXS) 395 kms. 13:13 13:13 Tuesday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jagudan (JDN) 397 kms. 13:14 13:14 Tuesday Mehsana Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ambliyasan (UMN) 405 kms. 13:20 13:20 Tuesday Mehsana Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 408 kms. 13:23 13:23 Tuesday State Highway 217 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dangarwa (DNW) 412 kms. 13:26 13:26 Tuesday Jagudan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ghumasan (GUS) 414 kms. 13:28 13:28 Tuesday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jhulasan (JUL) 419 kms. 13:31 13:31 Tuesday Mehsana Gujarat Intermediate Station
Pansar (PN) 421 kms. 13:33 13:33 Tuesday Palanpur Gujarat Intermediate Station
Isand (EN) 424 kms. 13:35 13:35 Tuesday Khodiyar Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chhatral (CTRL) 425 kms. 13:36 13:36 Tuesday State Highway 133 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kalol (KLL) 429 kms. 13:39 13:39 Tuesday Kalol Gujarat Intermediate Station
Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 433 kms. 13:42 13:42 Tuesday Jhulasan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Khodiyar (KHD) 440 kms. 13:47 13:47 Tuesday Sarkhej Gandhinagar Hwy Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 443 kms. 13:49 13:49 Tuesday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 445 kms. 13:51 13:51 Tuesday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kali Road (KLRD) 447 kms. 13:53 13:53 Tuesday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 454 kms. 13:58 14:00 Tuesday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 460 kms. 15:10 16:00 Tuesday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt 50 min.
Maninagar (MAN) 463 kms. 16:03 16:03 Tuesday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vatva (VTA) 468 kms. 16:08 16:08 Tuesday Ahmadabad District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Geratpur (GER) 473 kms. 16:13 16:13 Tuesday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Barejadi (BJD) 477 kms. 16:16 16:16 Tuesday Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kanij (KANJ) 481 kms. 16:20 16:20 Tuesday Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nenpur (NEP) 484 kms. 16:23 16:23 Tuesday State Highway 3 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 488 kms. 16:27 16:27 Tuesday Mahemdavad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Gothaj (GTE) 493 kms. 16:32 16:32 Tuesday State Highway 3 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nadiad Junction (ND) 505 kms. 16:43 16:45 Tuesday Nadiad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Utarsanda (UTD) 510 kms. 16:50 16:50 Tuesday Uttarsanda Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV) 516 kms. 16:55 16:55 Tuesday Kanjari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Anand Junction (ANND) 524 kms. 17:03 17:05 Tuesday Anand Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vadod (VXD) 531 kms. 17:14 17:14 Tuesday Anand District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Adas Road (ADD) 535 kms. 17:19 17:19 Tuesday National Highway 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vasad Junction (VDA) 540 kms. 17:25 17:25 Tuesday Vasad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nandesari (NDR) 545 kms. 17:31 17:31 Tuesday Nandesari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ranoli (RNO) 549 kms. 17:37 17:37 Tuesday Vadodara District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bajva (BJW) 553 kms. 17:42 17:42 Tuesday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 559 kms. 17:50 17:55 Tuesday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Vishvamitri (VS) 562 kms. 17:58 17:58 Tuesday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Makarpura (MPR) 568 kms. 18:03 18:03 Tuesday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Varnama (VRM) 573 kms. 18:08 18:08 Tuesday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Itola (ITA) 577 kms. 18:11 18:11 Tuesday National Highway 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 581 kms. 18:15 18:15 Tuesday GIDC Industrial Area Gujarat Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 589 kms. 18:21 18:21 Tuesday Karjan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 589 kms. 18:21 18:21 Tuesday Karjan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Lakodara (LKD) 597 kms. 18:29 18:29 Tuesday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Palej (PLJ) 604 kms. 18:35 18:35 Tuesday Palej Gujarat Intermediate Station
Varediya (VRE) 611 kms. 18:41 18:41 Tuesday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nabipur (NIU) 617 kms. 18:47 18:47 Tuesday Nabipur Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chavaj (CVJ) 625 kms. 18:53 18:53 Tuesday Bharuch Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bharuch Junction (BH) 629 kms. 18:57 18:59 Tuesday Bharuch Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 638 kms. 19:09 19:09 Tuesday Ankleshwar Gujarat Intermediate Station
Panoli (PAO) 645 kms. 19:15 19:15 Tuesday Panoli Gujarat Intermediate Station
Hathuran (HAT) 653 kms. 19:23 19:23 Tuesday Kosamba Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 657 kms. 19:28 19:28 Tuesday Kosamba Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kim (KIM) 665 kms. 19:36 19:36 Tuesday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kudsad (KDSD) 667 kms. 19:39 19:39 Tuesday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sayan (SYN) 675 kms. 19:46 19:46 Tuesday Sayan Satellite town Gujarat Intermediate Station
Gothangam (GTX) 678 kms. 19:49 19:49 Tuesday Amroli Sayan Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kosad (KSE) 681 kms. 19:53 19:53 Tuesday Surat Gujarat Intermediate Station
Utran (URN) 684 kms. 19:56 19:56 Tuesday Surat Gujarat Intermediate Station
Surat (ST) 688 kms. 20:00 20:10 Tuesday Surat Gujarat Halt 10 min.
Udhna Junction (UDN) 692 kms. 20:13 20:13 Tuesday Surat District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bhestan (BHET) 697 kms. 20:17 20:17 Tuesday Surat Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sachin (SCH) 703 kms. 20:21 20:21 Tuesday Sachin Gujarat Intermediate Station
Maroli (MRL) 709 kms. 20:26 20:26 Tuesday Maroli Gujarat Intermediate Station
Navsari (NVS) 718 kms. 20:33 20:35 Tuesday Navsari Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vedchha (VDH) 726 kms. 20:43 20:43 Tuesday Navsari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ancheli (ACL) 730 kms. 20:46 20:46 Tuesday Navsari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Amalsad (AML) 734 kms. 20:50 20:50 Tuesday Amalsad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 739 kms. 20:56 20:56 Tuesday Bilimora Gujarat Intermediate Station
Joravasan (JRS) 743 kms. 20:59 20:59 Tuesday Joravasan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dungri (DGI) 748 kms. 21:04 21:04 Tuesday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Valsad (BL) 757 kms. 21:13 21:15 Tuesday Valsad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Atul (ATUL) 764 kms. 21:22 21:22 Tuesday Valsad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Pardi (PAD) 768 kms. 21:26 21:26 Tuesday Valsad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Udvada (UVD) 774 kms. 21:32 21:32 Tuesday Udvada Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vapi (VAPI) 781 kms. 21:39 21:41 Tuesday Valsad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Karambeli (KEB) 787 kms. 21:46 21:46 Tuesday National Highway 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bhilad (BLD) 792 kms. 21:50 21:50 Tuesday Bhilad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sanjan (SJN) 804 kms. 22:00 22:00 Tuesday Sanjan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Umbargam Road (UBR) 809 kms. 22:05 22:05 Tuesday Umbergaon Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bordi Road (BRRD) 813 kms. 22:08 22:08 Tuesday Bordi Gujarat Intermediate Station
Gholvad (GVD) 818 kms. 22:12 22:12 Tuesday Gholvad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dahanu Road (DRD) 831 kms. 22:23 22:25 Tuesday Dahanu Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Vangaon (VGN) 843 kms. 22:43 22:43 Tuesday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Boisar (BOR) 853 kms. 22:57 22:57 Tuesday Boisar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Umroli (UOI) 858 kms. 23:04 23:04 Tuesday Boisar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Palghar (PLG) 864 kms. 23:13 23:13 Tuesday Palghar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kelva Road (KLV) 872 kms. 23:25 23:25 Tuesday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Saphale (SAH) 879 kms. 23:35 23:35 Tuesday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vaitarna (VTN) 887 kms. 23:46 23:46 Tuesday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Virar (VR) 895 kms. 23:59 23:59 Tuesday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Nalla Sopara (NSP) 899 kms. 0:05 0:05 Wednesday Nallasopara station Rd Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vasai Road (BSR) 903 kms. 0:10 0:15 Wednesday Thane Dist. Maharashtra Halt 5 min.
Juchandra (JCNR) 908 kms. 0:22 0:22 Wednesday NH 8 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kaman Road (KARD) 914 kms. 0:30 0:30 Wednesday Section 2 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kharbao (KHBV) 922 kms. 0:41 0:41 Wednesday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 931 kms. 0:53 0:55 Wednesday Bhiwandi Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Kopar Road (KOPR) 939 kms. 1:11 1:11 Wednesday Thane CR Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dombivli (DI) 944 kms. 1:21 1:21 Wednesday Dombivli Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Thakurli (THK) 945 kms. 1:24 1:24 Wednesday Dombivli Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 956 kms. 1:45 1:50 Wednesday Thane Maharashtra Halt 5 min.
Vithalwadi (VLDI) 958 kms. 1:52 1:52 Wednesday Ulhasnagar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 960 kms. 1:53 1:53 Wednesday Ulhasnagar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Ambarnath (ABH) 963 kms. 1:56 1:56 Wednesday Ambarnath Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Badlapur (BUD) 970 kms. 2:02 2:02 Wednesday Badlapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vangani (VGI) 981 kms. 2:11 2:11 Wednesday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Shelu (SHLU) 985 kms. 2:14 2:14 Wednesday M.I.D.C. Rd Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Neral Junction (NRL) 989 kms. 2:17 2:17 Wednesday Neral Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 996 kms. 2:23 2:23 Wednesday Raigad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Karjat (KJT) 1002 kms. 2:28 2:30 Wednesday Karjat Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Palasdari (PDI) 1005 kms. 2:36 2:36 Wednesday Palashari Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Khandala (KAD) 1026 kms. 3:15 3:15 Wednesday Khandala Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Lonavala (LNL) 1030 kms. 3:23 3:25 Wednesday Lonavala Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Malavli (MVL) 1037 kms. 3:31 3:31 Wednesday Malavli Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kamshet (KMST) 1046 kms. 3:39 3:39 Wednesday Khamshet Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kanhe (KNHE) 1050 kms. 3:42 3:42 Wednesday National Highway 4 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vadgaon (VDN) 1056 kms. 3:47 3:47 Wednesday Vadgaon Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Talegaon (TGN) 1059 kms. 3:50 3:50 Wednesday Talegaon Dabhade Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Ghorawadi (GRWD) 1063 kms. 3:53 3:53 Wednesday Pimpri Chinchwad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Begdewadi (BGW) 1066 kms. 3:55 3:55 Wednesday Dehu Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dehu Road (DEHR) 1069 kms. 3:58 3:58 Wednesday Dehu Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Akurdi (AKRD) 1074 kms. 4:03 4:03 Wednesday Pimpri Chinchwad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Chinchvad (CCH) 1077 kms. 4:05 4:05 Wednesday Pimpri Chinchwad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Pimpri (PMP) 1080 kms. 4:07 4:07 Wednesday Pimpri Chinchwad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kasar Wadi (KSWD) 1082 kms. 4:09 4:09 Wednesday Pimpri Chinchwad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dapodi (DAPD) 1085 kms. 4:12 4:12 Wednesday Pune Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Khadki (KK) 1088 kms. 4:14 4:14 Wednesday Pune Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 1092 kms. 4:18 4:20 Wednesday Pune Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Pune Junction (PUNE) 1094 kms. 4:45 Wednesday Pune Maharashtra Halt