Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) to Ramganj Mandi (RMA)

12466 - Jodhpur-Indore Ranthambhore Intercity Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) to Ramganj Mandi (RMA). The total distance of 180 kms. is covered in 2 hrs, 18 min. The Jodhpur-Indore Ranthambhore Intercity Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Jodhpur-Indore Ranthambhore Intercity Express

Train Number

12466

Total Journey Time

2 hrs, 18 min

Total Distance Covered

180

Departure Day from Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Ramganj Mandi (RMA)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 0 kms. 13:15 13:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 15 min.
Kushtala (KTA) 7 kms. 13:34 13:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 16 kms. 13:40 13:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Amli (AMLI) 23 kms. 13:44 13:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Indargarh (IDG) 37 kms. 13:53 13:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Lakheri (LKE) 48 kms. 14:03 14:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Laban (LBN) 56 kms. 14:08 14:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ghataka Varana (GKB) 65 kms. 14:15 14:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kapren (KPZ) 75 kms. 14:22 14:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Arnetha (ARE) 87 kms. 14:30 14:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 95 kms. 14:36 14:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gurla (GQL) 103 kms. 14:42 14:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kota Junction (KOTA) 108 kms. 14:45 14:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 117 kms. 15:02 15:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dadhdevi (DDV) 126 kms. 15:08 15:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Alniya (ALNI) 130 kms. 15:11 15:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 136 kms. 15:15 15:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ravtha Road (RDT) 143 kms. 15:21 15:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dara (DARA) 155 kms. 15:30 15:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kanwalpura (KIW) 164 kms. 15:36 15:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Morak (MKX) 170 kms. 15:41 15:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 180 kms. 15:48 15:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.

Advertisements