Jhansi-H.Nizamuddin Taj Express - 12279

12279 - Jhansi-H.Nizamuddin Taj Express has a total of 11 halts and 37 Intermediate Stations from Jhansi Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and covers a distance of 403 kms. in 6 hours 40 minutes. The Jhansi-H.Nizamuddin Taj Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Jhansi-H.Nizamuddin Taj Express

Train Number

12279

Zone

NCR

Total Journey Time

6 hours 40 minutes

Total Distance Covered

403

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Jhansi Junction from platform 2


Jhansi-H.Nizamuddin Taj Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 0 kms. 15:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jhansi Uttar Pradesh Halt
Karari (KRQ) 11 kms. 15:29 15:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 75 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Datia (DAA) 25 kms. 15:40 15:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Datia Madhya Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Sonagir (SOR) 37 kms. 15:51 15:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Datia Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kotra (KTRA) 46 kms. 15:57 15:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 75 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dabra (DBA) 56 kms. 16:05 16:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dabra Madhya Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Simariatal (SMTL) 66 kms. 16:17 16:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 75 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anant Paith (AEH) 76 kms. 16:28 16:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gwalior Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Antri (ARI) 82 kms. 16:34 16:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gwalior Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sithouli (STLI) 90 kms. 16:41 16:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gwalior Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 98 kms. 16:50 16:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gwalior Madhya Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Birlanagar (BLNR) 101 kms. 16:57 16:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gwalior Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rayaru (RRU) 111 kms. 17:04 17:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gwalior Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Banmor (BAO) 117 kms. 17:08 17:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gwalior Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nurabad (NUB) 123 kms. 17:12 17:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Morena(0753-2226392) Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sank (SANK) 127 kms. 17:14 17:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Morena(0753-2226392) Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Morena (MRA) 136 kms. 17:20 17:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Morena Madhya Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 145 kms. 17:29 17:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 3 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hetampur (HET) 150 kms. 17:34 17:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dhaulpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dhaulpur (DHO) 164 kms. 17:45 17:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dholpur Rajasthan Halt 2 min.
Mania (MIA) 176 kms. 18:01 18:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Manda Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jajau (JJ) 191 kms. 18:18 18:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jajau Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhandai (BHA) 206 kms. 18:36 18:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhandai Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 216 kms. 18:47 18:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Agra Uttar Pradesh Halt 8 min.
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 220 kms. 19:02 19:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Agra Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 221 kms. 19:05 19:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Agra Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Runkuta (RNKA) 231 kms. 19:14 19:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Runkuta Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kitham (KXM) 239 kms. 19:22 19:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kitham Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Farah Town (FHT) 249 kms. 19:30 19:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Farah Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Farah (FAR) 251 kms. 19:33 19:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Farah Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bad (BAD) 260 kms. 19:41 19:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Baad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 270 kms. 19:50 19:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mathura Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 273 kms. 19:57 19:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mathura Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 280 kms. 20:04 20:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vrindaban Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ajhai (AJH) 291 kms. 20:13 20:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ajhai Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chata (CHJ) 301 kms. 20:21 20:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chhata Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kosi Kalan (KSV) 311 kms. 20:30 20:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hodal (HDL) 324 kms. 20:40 20:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Faridabad Haryana Intermediate Station
Sholaka (SHLK) 334 kms. 20:49 20:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Faridabad Haryana Intermediate Station
Rundhi (RDE) 345 kms. 20:58 20:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rundhi Haryana Intermediate Station
Palwal (PWL) 354 kms. 21:05 21:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palwal Haryana Intermediate Station
Asaoti (AST) 365 kms. 21:15 21:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Asaoti Haryana Intermediate Station
Ballabgarh (BVH) 375 kms. 21:23 21:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Faridabad Haryana Intermediate Station
Faridabad New Town (FDN) 379 kms. 21:27 21:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Faridabad Haryana Intermediate Station
Faridabad (FDB) 382 kms. 21:29 21:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Faridabad Haryana Halt 2 min.
Tuglakabad (TKD) 393 kms. 21:46 21:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Okhla (OKA) 399 kms. 21:55 21:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dr Jha Marg Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 403 kms. 22:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nizamuddin East / Sarai Kale Khan Bus Terminal Delhi NCT Halt

Advertisements