51805 - Jhansi Banda Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Orchha to Mataundh. The total distance of 155 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 19 min. The Jhansi Banda Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Orchha Arrival Day at Mataundh
Jhansi Banda Passenger 51805 3 hrs, 19 min 155 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Orchha (ORC) 0 kms. 17:38 17:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Barwa Sagar (BWR) 6 kms. 17:51 17:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nivari (NEW) 15 kms. 18:02 18:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Teharka (TKA) 27 kms. 18:20 18:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ranipur Road (RNRD) 38 kms. 18:33 18:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 48 kms. 18:46 18:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Rora (RORA) 60 kms. 18:58 18:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Harpalpur (HPP) 69 kms. 19:11 19:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ghutai (GTI) 74 kms. 19:24 19:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bela Tal (BTX) 79 kms. 19:36 19:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kulpahar (KLAR) 100 kms. 19:55 19:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Charkhari Road (CRC) 111 kms. 20:08 20:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Mahoba (MBA) 122 kms. 20:20 20:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Baripura (BPRA) 133 kms. 20:33 20:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kabrai (KBR) 143 kms. 20:45 20:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Mataundh (MTH) 155 kms. 20:58 20:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.