19060 - Jamnagar-Surat InterCity Express has a total of 17 halts and 69 Intermediate Stations from Jamnagar to Surat and covers a distance of 561 kms. in 10 hours 10 minutes. The Jamnagar-Surat InterCity Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Jamnagar-Surat InterCity Express departs from Jamnagar on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday from platform 2 at 4:45 hrs. and arrives on Surat on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday on platform 4 at 14:55 hrs. It has an average speed of 60 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Jamnagar-Surat InterCity Express
Train Number : 19060
Zone : WR
Total Journey Time : 10 hours 10 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 561
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Jamnagar from platform 2
Jamnagar-Surat InterCity Express Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Jamnagar (JAM) 0 kms. 4:45 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jamnagar Gujarat Halt
Hapa (HAPA) 9 kms. 4:53 4:55 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jamnagar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Alia Bada (ALB) 19 kms. 5:04 5:04 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jamnagar Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jam Wanthali (WTJ) 31 kms. 5:14 5:14 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ranuja Village Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jaliya Devani (JALD) 38 kms. 5:21 5:21 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ranuja Village Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chanol (CX) 53 kms. 5:34 5:34 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 25 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Padadhari (PDH) 60 kms. 5:40 5:42 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Paddhari Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Khanderi (KHDI) 74 kms. 5:58 5:58 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rajkot Gujarat Intermediate Station
Rajkot Junction (RJT) 85 kms. 6:10 6:15 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rajkot Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Bileshwar (BLWR) 95 kms. 6:23 6:23 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rajkot Gujarat Intermediate Station
Khorana (KHC) 96 kms. 6:24 6:24 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 113 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kanakot (KNKT) 108 kms. 6:34 6:34 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 113 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sindhawadar (SDD) 114 kms. 6:39 6:39 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sindhavadar Gujarat Intermediate Station
Amarsar (AXA) 119 kms. 6:44 6:44 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rajkot Gujarat Intermediate Station
Wankaner City (WKRC) 125 kms. 6:48 6:48 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Wankaner Gujarat Intermediate Station
Wankaner Junction (WKR) 127 kms. 6:50 6:52 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Wankaner Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Lunseriya (LXR) 137 kms. 7:00 7:00 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 113 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Daladi (DL) 139 kms. 7:03 7:03 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Daladi Gujarat Intermediate Station
Lakhamanchi (LMC) 147 kms. 7:10 7:10 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 113 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Than Junction (THAN) 154 kms. 7:16 7:18 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thangadh Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vagdiya (VD) 164 kms. 7:26 7:26 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 113 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ramparda (RA) 171 kms. 7:32 7:32 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surendranagar Gujarat Intermediate Station
Muli Road (MOL) 180 kms. 7:39 7:39 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surendranagar Gujarat Intermediate Station
Digsar (DXR) 188 kms. 7:45 7:45 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 17 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chamaraj (CJR) 195 kms. 7:51 7:51 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 17 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Surendranagar (SUNR) 201 kms. 7:56 7:58 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surendra Nagar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bala Road (BLRD) 210 kms. 8:09 8:09 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 19 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Lakhtar (LTR) 222 kms. 8:22 8:22 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Lakhtar Gujarat Intermediate Station
Lilapur Road (LPR) 234 kms. 8:36 8:36 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 17 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sabli Road (SR) 241 kms. 8:44 8:44 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 17 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Khareshwar Road (KHRS) 244 kms. 8:48 8:48 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 7 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vani Road (VNRD) 248 kms. 8:52 8:52 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 17 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Viramgam Junction (VG) 267 kms. 9:14 9:16 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Viramgam Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Jakhvada (JKA) 283 kms. 9:29 9:29 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 17 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Virochannagar (VCN) 288 kms. 9:33 9:33 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 17 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chharodi (CE) 292 kms. 9:36 9:36 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 17 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vasan Iyawa (WSE) 299 kms. 9:42 9:42 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 17 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sanand (SAU) 304 kms. 9:46 9:46 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sanand Gujarat Intermediate Station
Gora Ghuma (GGM) 310 kms. 9:51 9:51 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Parthna Upvan Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ambli Road (ABD) 316 kms. 9:55 9:55 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 321 kms. 9:59 9:59 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 327 kms. 10:04 10:06 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 332 kms. 10:30 10:50 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt 20 min.
Maninagar (MAN) 335 kms. 10:53 10:53 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vatva (VTA) 340 kms. 10:57 10:57 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Geratpur (GER) 345 kms. 11:02 11:02 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Barejadi (BJD) 349 kms. 11:06 11:06 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kanij (KANJ) 353 kms. 11:10 11:10 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nenpur (NEP) 356 kms. 11:12 11:12 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 3 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 360 kms. 11:16 11:16 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahemdavad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Gothaj (GTE) 365 kms. 11:21 11:21 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 3 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nadiad Junction (ND) 378 kms. 11:33 11:35 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nadiad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Utarsanda (UTD) 383 kms. 11:40 11:40 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uttarsanda Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV) 389 kms. 11:44 11:44 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanjari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Anand Junction (ANND) 396 kms. 11:50 11:52 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Anand Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vadod (VXD) 403 kms. 12:01 12:01 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Anand District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Adas Road (ADD) 407 kms. 12:07 12:07 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vasad Junction (VDA) 412 kms. 12:13 12:13 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vasad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nandesari (NDR) 417 kms. 12:19 12:19 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nandesari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ranoli (RNO) 421 kms. 12:25 12:25 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vadodara District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bajva (BJW) 425 kms. 12:30 12:30 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 432 kms. 12:40 12:45 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Vishvamitri (VS) 435 kms. 12:47 12:47 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Makarpura (MPR) 441 kms. 12:52 12:52 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Varnama (VRM) 446 kms. 12:56 12:56 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Itola (ITA) 450 kms. 12:59 12:59 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 454 kms. 13:02 13:02 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday GIDC Industrial Area Gujarat Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 462 kms. 13:08 13:08 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karjan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 462 kms. 13:08 13:08 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karjan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Lakodara (LKD) 470 kms. 13:14 13:14 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Palej (PLJ) 477 kms. 13:19 13:19 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palej Gujarat Intermediate Station
Varediya (VRE) 484 kms. 13:24 13:24 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nabipur (NIU) 490 kms. 13:29 13:29 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nabipur Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chavaj (CVJ) 498 kms. 13:35 13:35 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bharuch Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bharuch Junction (BH) 502 kms. 13:38 13:40 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bharuch Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 511 kms. 13:50 13:52 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ankleshwar Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Panoli (PAO) 517 kms. 13:57 13:57 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Panoli Gujarat Intermediate Station
Hathuran (HAT) 525 kms. 14:04 14:04 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kosamba Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 530 kms. 14:08 14:10 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kosamba Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kim (KIM) 538 kms. 14:21 14:21 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kudsad (KDSD) 541 kms. 14:25 14:25 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sayan (SYN) 548 kms. 14:36 14:36 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sayan Satellite town Gujarat Intermediate Station
Gothangam (GTX) 551 kms. 14:40 14:40 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amroli Sayan Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kosad (KSE) 554 kms. 14:45 14:45 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surat Gujarat Intermediate Station
Utran (URN) 558 kms. 14:50 14:50 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surat Gujarat Intermediate Station
Surat (ST) 561 kms. 14:55 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surat Gujarat Halt