12470 - Jammu Kanpur Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Hardoi to Kanpur Central. The total distance of 150 kms. is covered in 4 hrs, 15 min. The Jammu Kanpur Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Hardoi Arrival Day at Kanpur Central
Jammu Kanpur Express 12470 4 hrs, 15 min 150 Wednesday Wednesday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Hardoi (HRI) 0 kms. 10:33 10:35 Wednesday Halt 2 min.
Karna (KAR) 10 kms. 10:42 10:42 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Masit (MST) 17 kms. 10:48 10:48 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Baghauli (BGH) 24 kms. 10:53 10:53 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Balamu Junction (BLM) 33 kms. 11:00 11:20 Wednesday Halt 20 min.
Gauntra Halt (GNTR) 52 kms. 11:52 11:52 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Madhoganj (MAH) 56 kms. 12:00 12:00 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Mallanwan (MLW) 66 kms. 12:17 12:17 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Ganjmuradabad (GJMB) 72 kms. 12:27 12:27 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bangarmau (BGMU) 84 kms. 12:48 12:48 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Fatehpur Chursi (FTC) 92 kms. 13:03 13:03 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Ugu (UGU) 98 kms. 13:12 13:12 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Safipur (SFPR) 105 kms. 13:24 13:24 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Baradev (BRDV) 114 kms. 13:40 13:40 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Makhi (MKHI) 119 kms. 13:50 13:50 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Unnao Junction (ON) 133 kms. 14:13 14:15 Wednesday Halt 2 min.
Magarwara (MGW) 139 kms. 14:28 14:28 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 147 kms. 14:43 14:43 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kanpur Central (CNB) 150 kms. 14:50 Wednesday Halt