9724 - Jaipur Sabarmati Special has a total of 6 halts and 89 Intermediate Stations from Jaipur Junction to Sabarmati Junction and covers a distance of 620 kms. in 10 hours 50 minutes. The Jaipur Sabarmati Special is a Express train that comes under railways.
Jaipur Sabarmati Special departs from Jaipur Junction on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday at 21:30 hrs. and arrives on Sabarmati Junction on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday at 8:20 hrs. It has an average speed of 58 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Jaipur Sabarmati Special
Train Number : 9724
Zone : NWR
Total Journey Time : 10 hours 50 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 620
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
Departs From : Jaipur Junction
Jaipur Sabarmati Special Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Jaipur Junction (JP) 0 kms. 21:30 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday jaipur Rajasthan Halt
Kanakpura (KKU) 9 kms. 21:38 21:38 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dhanakya (DNK) 19 kms. 21:46 21:46 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 22 kms. 21:49 21:49 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bobas (BOBS) 29 kms. 21:55 21:55 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 37 kms. 22:01 22:01 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dhinda (DHND) 42 kms. 22:06 22:06 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday MDR 59 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Hirnoda (HDA) 46 kms. 22:10 22:10 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday Jaipur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Phulera Junction (FL) 55 kms. 22:17 22:17 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday Phulera Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Naraina (NRI) 65 kms. 22:25 22:25 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sakhun (SK) 77 kms. 22:36 22:36 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sali (SALI) 84 kms. 22:41 22:41 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Gahlota (GLTA) 88 kms. 22:45 22:45 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday Kishangarh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Tiloniya (TL) 95 kms. 22:51 22:51 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kishangarh (KSG) 106 kms. 23:00 23:00 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday Kishangarh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Gegal Akhri (GEK) 111 kms. 23:05 23:05 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday Kishangarh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ladpura (LR) 115 kms. 23:08 23:08 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Madar (MD) 121 kms. 23:13 23:13 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ajmer Junction (AII) 135 kms. 23:25 23:30 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday Ajmer Rajasthan Halt 5 min.
Daurai (DOZ) 142 kms. 23:37 23:37 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday Madar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Saradhna (SDH) 156 kms. 23:49 23:49 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday Mangaliyawas Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Makrera (MKRA) 158 kms. 23:52 23:52 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday Kharwa Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Mangaliyawas (MLI) 161 kms. 23:54 23:54 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday Mangaliyawas Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Lamana (LNA) 166 kms. 23:59 23:59 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday Beawar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kharwa (KRW) 172 kms. 0:04 0:04 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Ajmer Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Piplaj (PPF) 178 kms. 0:10 0:10 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Beawar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Beawar (BER) 187 kms. 0:19 0:19 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Beawar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Amarpura (APA) 193 kms. 0:24 0:24 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Kharwa Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sendra (SEU) 198 kms. 0:29 0:29 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Sendra Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bar (BAR) 208 kms. 0:38 0:38 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Haripur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Haripur (HP) 220 kms. 0:50 0:50 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Guriya (GRI) 228 kms. 0:57 0:57 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Chandawal (CNL) 242 kms. 1:10 1:10 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 247 kms. 1:15 1:15 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Haripur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bagri Nagar (BQN) 248 kms. 1:16 1:16 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Marwar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sojat Road (SOD) 253 kms. 1:21 1:21 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhesana (BFY) 259 kms. 1:26 1:26 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Marwar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dhareshwar (DRS) 266 kms. 1:32 1:32 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Sojat Road Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Marwar Junction (MJ) 275 kms. 1:40 1:40 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Marwar Junction Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Auwa (AUWA) 283 kms. 1:49 1:49 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Somesar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 291 kms. 1:55 1:55 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Somesar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhinwaliya (BWA) 297 kms. 2:01 2:01 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Pindwara Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Somesar (SOS) 303 kms. 2:07 2:07 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Somesar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jawali (JAL) 311 kms. 2:14 2:14 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Rania Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 319 kms. 2:22 2:22 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Somesar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Rani (RANI) 327 kms. 2:29 2:29 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Rania Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Khimel (KZQ) 333 kms. 2:35 2:35 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Jawai Bandh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Falna (FA) 341 kms. 2:43 2:43 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Falna Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Biroliya (BRLY) 349 kms. 2:50 2:50 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Biroliya Rd Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jawai Bandh (JWB) 357 kms. 2:58 2:58 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Mori Bera (MOI) 367 kms. 3:06 3:06 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Nana Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kothar (KTR) 373 kms. 3:12 3:12 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Pali Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Nana (NANA) 379 kms. 3:18 3:18 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Nana Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Keshavganj (KVJ) 388 kms. 3:27 3:27 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Jawai Bandh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sirohi Road (SOH) 396 kms. 3:34 3:34 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Pindwara Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Banas (BNS) 406 kms. 3:43 3:43 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Sirohi Road Rajasthan Intermediate Station
SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 415 kms. 3:51 3:51 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Sirohi Road Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bhimana (BMN) 421 kms. 3:57 3:57 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Abu Road Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kivarli (KWI) 431 kms. 4:07 4:07 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Morthala (MXO) 434 kms. 4:10 4:10 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday NH 14 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Abu Road (ABR) 440 kms. 4:15 4:25 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Dist. Sirohi Rajasthan Halt 10 min.
Maval (MAA) 448 kms. 4:39 4:39 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday National Highway 14 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 456 kms. 4:52 4:52 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Amirgadh Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sarotra Road (SZA) 462 kms. 5:02 5:02 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Sarotra Gujarat Intermediate Station
Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 469 kms. 5:14 5:14 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Banaskantha Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jethi (JTY) 475 kms. 5:25 5:25 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday BANASKANTHA Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chitrasani (CTT) 480 kms. 5:32 5:32 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Chitrasani Gujarat Intermediate Station
Karjoda (KRJD) 485 kms. 5:42 5:42 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Chhapi Gujarat Intermediate Station
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 493 kms. 5:55 5:57 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Palanpur Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Umardashi (UM) 501 kms. 6:04 6:04 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Chitrasani Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chhapi (CHP) 509 kms. 6:11 6:11 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Banaskantha Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dharewada (DRW) 517 kms. 6:18 6:18 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Unjha Gujarat Intermediate Station
Siddhpur (SID) 522 kms. 6:23 6:23 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kamli (KMLI) 529 kms. 6:29 6:29 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Chhapi Gujarat Intermediate Station
Unjha (UJA) 536 kms. 6:35 6:35 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Unjha Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 547 kms. 6:45 6:45 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Mahesana Gujarat Intermediate Station
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 558 kms. 6:55 6:57 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Mehsana Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Shobhasan (SXS) 566 kms. 7:07 7:07 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jagudan (JDN) 568 kms. 7:10 7:10 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Mehsana Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ambliyasan (UMN) 576 kms. 7:21 7:21 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Mehsana Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 579 kms. 7:25 7:25 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 217 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dangarwa (DNW) 583 kms. 7:31 7:31 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Jagudan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ghumasan (GUS) 585 kms. 7:33 7:33 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 41 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jhulasan (JUL) 590 kms. 7:40 7:40 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Mehsana Gujarat Intermediate Station
Pansar (PN) 592 kms. 7:43 7:43 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Palanpur Gujarat Intermediate Station
Isand (EN) 595 kms. 7:46 7:46 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Khodiyar Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chhatral (CTRL) 596 kms. 7:48 7:48 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 133 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kalol (KLL) 600 kms. 7:53 7:53 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Kalol Gujarat Intermediate Station
Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 604 kms. 7:59 7:59 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Jhulasan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Khodiyar (KHD) 611 kms. 8:07 8:07 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Sarkhej Gandhinagar Hwy Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 614 kms. 8:12 8:12 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 616 kms. 8:14 8:14 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kali Road (KLRD) 618 kms. 8:17 8:17 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 620 kms. 8:20 8:20 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 620 kms. 8:20 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt