Jabalpur Junction (JBP) to Satna (STA)

11451 - Jabalpur Rewa InterCity Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Jabalpur Junction (JBP) to Satna (STA). The total distance of 0 kms. is covered in 2 hrs, 50 min. The Jabalpur Rewa InterCity Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Jabalpur Rewa InterCity Express

Train Number

11451

Total Journey Time

2 hrs, 50 min

Departure Day from Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Satna (STA)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 0 kms. 17:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt
Kanchanpur Road (KNC) 5 kms. 17:09 17:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Adhartal (ADTL) 8 kms. 17:11 17:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Deori (DOE) 17 kms. 17:18 17:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gosalpur (GSPR) 27 kms. 17:27 17:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sihora Road (SHR) 39 kms. 17:36 17:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Dundi (DDCE) 54 kms. 17:48 17:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 63 kms. 17:54 17:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Sansarpur (SNRR) 68 kms. 18:00 18:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Niwar (NWR) 86 kms. 18:15 18:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Madhavnagar Road (MDRR) 87 kms. 18:17 18:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Katni (KTE) 91 kms. 18:20 18:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Patwara (PTWA) 94 kms. 18:28 18:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jukehi (JKE) 108 kms. 18:38 18:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pakara Road (PKRD) 118 kms. 18:46 18:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Amdara (UDR) 128 kms. 18:53 18:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bhadanpur (BUU) 139 kms. 19:03 19:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Maihar (MYR) 154 kms. 19:13 19:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Unchhera (UHR) 168 kms. 19:30 19:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Lagargawan (LGCE) 178 kms. 19:43 19:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Satna (STA) 189 kms. 19:55 20:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.

Advertisements