Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) to Bhagalpur (BGP)

13402 - InterCity Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) to Bhagalpur (BGP). The total distance of 218 kms. is covered in 5 hrs, 51 min. The InterCity Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

InterCity Express

Train Number

13402

Total Journey Time

5 hrs, 51 min

Total Distance Covered

218

Departure Day from Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Bhagalpur (BGP)

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 0 kms. 16:47 16:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Gulzarbagh (GZH) 4 kms. 16:55 16:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Patna Saheb (PNC) 7 kms. 16:59 17:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Patna Ghat (PTG) 11 kms. 17:04 17:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Banka Ghat (BKG) 13 kms. 17:06 17:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Fatwa (FUT) 19 kms. 17:11 17:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Hardas Bigha (HDE) 21 kms. 17:14 17:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Khusropur (KOO) 28 kms. 17:19 17:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 34 kms. 17:23 17:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Karauta (KWO) 36 kms. 17:25 17:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 38 kms. 17:27 17:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 43 kms. 17:31 17:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Athmal Gola (ATL) 52 kms. 17:42 17:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Barh (BARH) 61 kms. 17:51 17:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Punarakh (PHK) 71 kms. 18:09 18:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Memrakhabad (MMKB) 74 kms. 18:14 18:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kanhaipur (KNHP) 76 kms. 18:18 18:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mor (MOR) 79 kms. 18:24 18:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mokameh Junction (MKA) 86 kms. 18:35 18:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Aunta Halt (ANAH) 90 kms. 18:42 18:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 93 kms. 18:45 18:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 97 kms. 18:54 18:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Barhiya (BRYA) 104 kms. 19:10 19:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Mankatha (MKB) 113 kms. 19:21 19:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 119 kms. 19:27 19:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 120 kms. 19:36 19:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Dhanauri (DNRE) 126 kms. 19:49 19:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Uren (UREN) 132 kms. 19:58 19:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kajra (KJH) 136 kms. 20:08 20:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Abhaipur (AHA) 143 kms. 20:20 20:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Masudan (MSDN) 148 kms. 20:28 20:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Dharhara (DRH) 154 kms. 20:38 20:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Dasharathpur (DRTP) 159 kms. 20:49 20:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 165 kms. 21:00 21:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 4 min.
Bariarpur (BUP) 172 kms. 21:14 21:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ratanpur (RPUR) 172 kms. 21:14 21:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bariarpur (BUP) 176 kms. 21:22 21:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 181 kms. 21:30 21:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
SultanGanj (SGG) 194 kms. 21:44 21:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Akbarnagar (AKN) 204 kms. 21:56 21:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nathnagar (NAT) 215 kms. 22:08 22:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bhagalpur (BGP) 218 kms. 22:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt

Advertisements