Indrayani Express - 11021

11021 - Indrayani Express has a total of 8 halts and 47 Intermediate Stations from Mumbai CST to Pune Junction and covers a distance of 192 kms. in 3 hours 28 minutes. The Indrayani Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Indrayani Express

Train Number

11021

Zone

CR

Total Journey Time

3 hours 28 minutes

Total Distance Covered

192

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Mumbai CST from platform 9


Indrayani Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Mumbai CST (CSTM) 0 kms. 5:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Halt
Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 1 kms. 5:41 5:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 2 kms. 5:42 5:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Byculla (BY) 4 kms. 5:45 5:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 5 kms. 5:46 5:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 6 kms. 5:47 5:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Parel (PR) 8 kms. 5:49 5:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 9 kms. 5:51 5:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 10 kms. 5:54 5:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Sion (SIN) 13 kms. 5:56 5:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kurla Junction (CLA) 16 kms. 5:59 5:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 17 kms. 6:00 6:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vidyavihar (VVH) 18 kms. 6:01 6:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Ghatkopar (GC) 19 kms. 6:02 6:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vikhroli (VK) 23 kms. 6:05 6:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 25 kms. 6:06 6:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bhandup (BND) 27 kms. 6:08 6:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Nahur (NHU) 29 kms. 6:09 6:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mulund (MLND) 31 kms. 6:11 6:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbai Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Thane (TNA) 34 kms. 6:14 6:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane. Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Kalva (KLVA) 37 kms. 6:18 6:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalwa Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Mumbra (MBQ) 41 kms. 6:23 6:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mumbra - Kausa Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Diva (DIVA) 44 kms. 6:25 6:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kopar Road (KOPR) 48 kms. 6:29 6:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane CR Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dombivli (DI) 49 kms. 6:30 6:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dombivli Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Thakurli (THK) 51 kms. 6:32 6:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dombivli Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 54 kms. 6:35 6:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Vithalwadi (VLDI) 56 kms. 6:39 6:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ulhasnagar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 58 kms. 6:40 6:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ulhasnagar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Ambarnath (ABH) 61 kms. 6:43 6:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ambarnath Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Badlapur (BUD) 68 kms. 6:49 6:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Badlapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vangani (VGI) 79 kms. 6:58 6:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Shelu (SHLU) 83 kms. 7:01 7:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday M.I.D.C. Rd Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Neral Junction (NRL) 87 kms. 7:04 7:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Neral Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 94 kms. 7:10 7:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Raigad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Karjat (KJT) 100 kms. 7:15 7:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karjat Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Palasdari (PDI) 103 kms. 7:21 7:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palashari Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Khandala (KAD) 124 kms. 7:54 7:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khandala Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Lonavala (LNL) 128 kms. 8:00 8:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Lonavala Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Malavli (MVL) 135 kms. 8:08 8:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Malavli Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kamshet (KMST) 144 kms. 8:14 8:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khamshet Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kanhe (KNHE) 148 kms. 8:18 8:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 4 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Vadgaon (VDN) 154 kms. 8:22 8:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vadgaon Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Talegaon (TGN) 157 kms. 8:25 8:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Talegaon Dabhade Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Ghorawadi (GRWD) 161 kms. 8:27 8:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pimpri Chinchwad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Begdewadi (BGW) 164 kms. 8:30 8:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dehu Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dehu Road (DEHR) 167 kms. 8:32 8:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dehu Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Akurdi (AKRD) 172 kms. 8:36 8:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pimpri Chinchwad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Chinchvad (CCH) 175 kms. 8:39 8:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pimpri Chinchwad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Pimpri (PMP) 178 kms. 8:40 8:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pimpri Chinchwad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kasar Wadi (KSWD) 180 kms. 8:42 8:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pimpri Chinchwad Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Dapodi (DAPD) 183 kms. 8:45 8:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pune Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Khadki (KK) 186 kms. 8:47 8:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pune Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 190 kms. 8:50 8:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pune Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Pune Junction (PUNE) 192 kms. 9:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pune Maharashtra Halt

Advertisements