19313 - Indore-Patna Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Orai to Patna Junction. The total distance of 689 kms. is covered in 15 hrs, 22 min. The Indore-Patna Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Orai Arrival Day at Patna Junction
Indore-Patna Express 19313 15 hrs, 22 min 689 Thursday Thursday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Orai (ORAI) 0 kms. 0:56 0:58 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Ata (ATA) 15 kms. 1:24 1:24 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kalpi (KPI) 33 kms. 1:54 1:54 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chaunrah (CNH) 39 kms. 2:05 2:05 Thursday Intermediate Station
Pokhrayan (PHN) 48 kms. 2:20 2:20 Thursday Intermediate Station
Malasa (MLS) 58 kms. 2:37 2:37 Thursday Intermediate Station
Lalpur (LLR) 63 kms. 2:46 2:46 Thursday Intermediate Station
Tilaunchi (TLNH) 71 kms. 3:00 3:00 Thursday Intermediate Station
Paman (PMN) 77 kms. 3:10 3:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Rasulpurgogamau (RPGU) 83 kms. 3:21 3:21 Thursday Intermediate Station
Binaur (BNAR) 88 kms. 3:28 3:28 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhimsen (BZM) 92 kms. 3:36 3:36 Thursday Intermediate Station
Govindpuri (GOY) 102 kms. 3:54 3:54 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kanpur Central (CNB) 106 kms. 4:00 4:05 Thursday Halt 5 min.
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 110 kms. 4:09 4:09 Thursday Intermediate Station
Magarwara (MGW) 117 kms. 4:17 4:17 Thursday Intermediate Station
Unnao Junction (ON) 123 kms. 4:25 4:25 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sonik (SIC) 133 kms. 4:35 4:35 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ajgain (AJ) 139 kms. 4:42 4:42 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kusumbhi (KVX) 144 kms. 4:48 4:48 Thursday Intermediate Station
Jaitipur (JTU) 150 kms. 4:54 4:54 Thursday Intermediate Station
Harauni (HRN) 155 kms. 5:00 5:00 Thursday Intermediate Station
Piparsand (POF) 161 kms. 5:07 5:07 Thursday Intermediate Station
Amausi (AMS) 167 kms. 5:14 5:14 Thursday Intermediate Station
Manak Nagar (MKG) 173 kms. 5:21 5:21 Thursday Intermediate Station
Lucknow Junction (LJN) 177 kms. 5:25 5:25 Thursday Intermediate Station
Lucknow (LKO) 177 kms. 5:25 5:35 Thursday Halt 10 min.
Utrahtia (UTR) 189 kms. 5:47 5:47 Thursday Intermediate Station
Anupganj (APG) 209 kms. 6:06 6:06 Thursday Intermediate Station
Rahmatnagar (RMNR) 215 kms. 6:12 6:12 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chhandrauli (CDRL) 218 kms. 6:15 6:15 Thursday Intermediate Station
Tirbediganj (TEG) 226 kms. 6:23 6:23 Thursday Intermediate Station
Haidergarh (HGH) 234 kms. 6:31 6:31 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chaubisi (CHBS) 242 kms. 6:39 6:39 Thursday Intermediate Station
AkbarGanj (AKJ) 251 kms. 6:48 6:48 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sindurwa (SYW) 259 kms. 6:56 6:56 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nihalgarh (NHH) 266 kms. 7:03 7:03 Thursday Intermediate Station
Adhinpur (AHZ) 277 kms. 7:13 7:13 Thursday Intermediate Station
Musafir Khana (MFKA) 285 kms. 7:21 7:21 Thursday Intermediate Station
Shivnagar (SHNG) 295 kms. 7:31 7:31 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bandhua Kalan (BDKN) 308 kms. 7:44 7:44 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sultanpur (SLN) 317 kms. 7:53 7:58 Thursday Halt 5 min.
Pakhruli (PKX) 330 kms. 8:15 8:15 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhadaiyan (BDIN) 335 kms. 8:22 8:22 Thursday Intermediate Station
Lambhua (LBA) 339 kms. 8:27 8:27 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mahrani Pachhim (MWP) 347 kms. 8:38 8:38 Thursday Intermediate Station
Koiripur (KEPR) 356 kms. 8:50 8:50 Thursday Intermediate Station
HarpalGanj (HRPG) 367 kms. 9:05 9:05 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 375 kms. 9:16 9:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sarai Harkhu (SVZ) 384 kms. 9:28 9:28 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bakhsha (BKSA) 389 kms. 9:34 9:34 Thursday Intermediate Station
Jaunpur City (JOP) 403 kms. 9:53 9:53 Thursday Intermediate Station
Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 409 kms. 10:02 10:02 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sarkoni (SIQ) 417 kms. 10:13 10:13 Thursday Intermediate Station
JalalGanj (JLL) 421 kms. 10:18 10:18 Thursday Intermediate Station
Trilochan Mahdo (TLMD) 427 kms. 10:26 10:26 Thursday Intermediate Station
Khalispur (KSF) 432 kms. 10:33 10:33 Thursday Intermediate Station
Pindra Road (PDRD) 436 kms. 10:38 10:38 Thursday Intermediate Station
Babatpur (BTP) 442 kms. 10:45 10:45 Thursday Intermediate Station
Birapatti (BRPT) 448 kms. 10:54 10:54 Thursday Intermediate Station
Shiupur (SOP) 455 kms. 11:03 11:03 Thursday Intermediate Station
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 460 kms. 11:10 11:45 Thursday Halt 35 min.
Kashi (KEI) 465 kms. 11:59 11:59 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vyasnagar (VYN) 471 kms. 12:13 12:13 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 477 kms. 12:30 12:50 Thursday Halt 20 min.
Kuchman (KCA) 488 kms. 13:01 13:01 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sakaldiha (SLD) 495 kms. 13:08 13:08 Thursday Intermediate Station
Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 502 kms. 13:14 13:14 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dheena (DHA) 509 kms. 13:22 13:22 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 516 kms. 13:29 13:29 Thursday Intermediate Station
Zamania (ZNA) 521 kms. 13:34 13:34 Thursday Intermediate Station
Darauli (DRV) 528 kms. 13:40 13:40 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 535 kms. 13:47 13:47 Thursday Intermediate Station
Usia Khas (USK) 539 kms. 13:51 13:51 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhadaura (BWH) 543 kms. 13:55 13:55 Thursday Intermediate Station
Karahia (KKRH) 547 kms. 13:59 13:59 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gahmar (GMR) 551 kms. 14:03 14:03 Thursday Intermediate Station
Barakalan (BQW) 554 kms. 14:06 14:06 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chausa (CSA) 560 kms. 14:12 14:12 Thursday Intermediate Station
Buxar (BXR) 571 kms. 14:23 14:23 Thursday Intermediate Station
Baruna (BUE) 580 kms. 14:32 14:32 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dumraon (DURE) 587 kms. 14:39 14:39 Thursday Intermediate Station
Twining Ganj (TWG) 595 kms. 14:47 14:47 Thursday Intermediate Station
Raghunathpur (RPR) 603 kms. 14:55 14:55 Thursday Intermediate Station
Banahi (BYN) 612 kms. 15:04 15:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bihiya (BEA) 618 kms. 15:10 15:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Karisath (KRS) 630 kms. 15:21 15:21 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ara (ARA) 639 kms. 15:31 15:31 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kulharia (KUA) 649 kms. 15:41 15:41 Thursday Intermediate Station
Koelwar (KWR) 653 kms. 15:44 15:44 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bihta (BTA) 662 kms. 15:53 15:53 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sadisopur (SDE) 666 kms. 15:57 15:57 Thursday Intermediate Station
Neora (NEO) 673 kms. 16:04 16:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Danapur (DNR) 679 kms. 16:10 16:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 682 kms. 16:13 16:13 Thursday Intermediate Station
Patna Junction (PNBE) 689 kms. 16:20 Thursday Halt