57517 - Hyderabad Tandur Passenger has a total of 14 halts and 10 Intermediate Stations from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to ur and covers a distance of 116 kms. in 2 hours 40 minutes. The Hyderabad Tandur Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Hyderabad Tandur Passenger departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday from platform 1 at 12:35 hrs. and arrives on ur on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday on platform 99 at 15:15 hrs. It has an average speed of 47 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Hyderabad Tandur Passenger
Train Number : 57517
Zone : SCR
Total Journey Time : 2 hours 40 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 116
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Hyderabad Deccan Nampally from platform 1
Hyderabad Tandur Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) 0 kms. 12:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt
Lakdikapul (LKPL) 1 kms. 12:37 12:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Khairatabad (KQD) 2 kms. 12:38 12:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Necklace Road (NLRD) 4 kms. 12:40 12:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hyderabad Begampet (BMT) 6 kms. 12:44 12:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS) 7 kms. 12:47 12:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sanat Nagar (SNF) 10 kms. 12:52 12:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Bharat Nagar (BTNR) 11 kms. 12:54 12:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Borabanda (BRBD) 13 kms. 12:56 12:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hitech City (HTCY) 16 kms. 13:00 13:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday KPHB Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hafeezpet (HFZ) 19 kms. 13:03 13:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Chandanagar (CDNR) 22 kms. 13:12 13:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lingampalli (LPI) 25 kms. 13:18 13:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nagalapalle (NPL) 34 kms. 13:27 13:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rangareddy Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Shankarpalli (SKP) 45 kms. 13:39 13:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rangareddy Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ravalpalli Kala (RPK) 50 kms. 13:44 13:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Telangana Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gullaguda (GGD) 57 kms. 13:50 13:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shankarpalli Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Chitgidda (CTF) 64 kms. 13:58 13:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vikarabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 74 kms. 14:10 14:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vikarabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Godamgura (GDQ) 83 kms. 14:26 14:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tandur Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Mailaram (MWY) 90 kms. 14:34 14:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rangareddy District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dharur (DRR) 96 kms. 14:41 14:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rangareddy District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Rukmapur (RMY) 105 kms. 14:52 14:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tandur Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tandur (TDU) 116 kms. 15:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tandur Andhra Pradesh Halt