Howrah-Puri Express - 12837

12837 - Howrah-Puri Express has a total of 14 halts and 88 Intermediate Stations from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Puri and covers a distance of 502 kms. in 8 hours 55 minutes. The Howrah-Puri Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Howrah-Puri Express

Train Number

12837

Zone

ER

Total Journey Time

8 hours 55 minutes

Total Distance Covered

502

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Kolkata Howrah Junction from platform 22


Howrah-Puri Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 0 kms. 22:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Halt
Tikiapara (TPKR) 3 kms. 22:37 22:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Dashnagar (DSNR) 4 kms. 22:39 22:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Ramrajatala (RMJ) 6 kms. 22:40 22:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 7 kms. 22:42 22:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 7 Kms from Howrah Station West Bengal Intermediate Station
Maurigram (MRGM) 10 kms. 22:44 22:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Andul (ADL) 12 kms. 22:46 22:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Sankrall (SEL) 16 kms. 22:49 22:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sankrail West Bengal Intermediate Station
Abada (ABB) 18 kms. 22:51 22:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dist. Birbhum West Bengal Intermediate Station
Nalpur (NALR) 20 kms. 22:53 22:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bauria Junction (BVA) 24 kms. 22:57 22:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Chengel (CGA) 27 kms. 23:00 23:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 6 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Phuleswar (FLR) 30 kms. 23:02 23:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Ulubaria (ULB) 32 kms. 23:04 23:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uluberia West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 36 kms. 23:08 23:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kulgachia West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kulgachia (KGY) 37 kms. 23:09 23:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kulgachia West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bagnan (BZN) 45 kms. 23:16 23:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bagnan West Bengal Intermediate Station
Ghoraghata (GGTA) 48 kms. 23:18 23:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Graghata Station West Bengal Intermediate Station
Deulti (DTE) 51 kms. 23:21 23:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Deulty West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kolaghat Goods (KIG) 55 kms. 23:25 23:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Mecheda (MCA) 58 kms. 23:28 23:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Nandahganja (NDGJ) 61 kms. 23:30 23:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH41 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bhogpur (BOP) 64 kms. 23:32 23:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Narayan Pakuria (NPMR) 67 kms. 23:36 23:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Panskura West Bengal Intermediate Station
Panskura (PKU) 71 kms. 23:39 23:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Panskura West Bengal Intermediate Station
Haur (HAUR) 80 kms. 23:48 23:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Radhamohanpur (RDU) 85 kms. 23:52 23:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Duan (DUAN) 88 kms. 23:54 23:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Debra West Bengal Intermediate Station
Balichak (BCK) 91 kms. 23:57 23:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kharagpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Shyam Chak (SMCK) 96 kms. 0:02 0:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kharagpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Madpur (MPD) 102 kms. 0:07 0:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kharagpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Jakpur (JPR) 108 kms. 0:13 0:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 6 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 116 kms. 0:20 0:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kharagpur West Bengal Halt 5 min.
Hijilli (HIJ) 120 kms. 0:28 0:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kharagpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Benapur (BPE) 128 kms. 0:34 0:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 60 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Narayangarh (NYA) 139 kms. 0:42 0:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kasba Narayangarh West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bakhrabad (VKD) 146 kms. 0:46 0:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Contai Road (CNT) 152 kms. 0:51 0:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Belda West Bengal Intermediate Station
Belda (BLDA) 152 kms. 0:51 0:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday District Paschim Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Nikursini (NSI) 160 kms. 0:56 0:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nikursini West Bengal Intermediate Station
Dantan (DNT) 168 kms. 1:03 1:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 60 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Angua (AGV) 173 kms. 1:06 1:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Medinipore West Bengal Intermediate Station
Lakshannath Road (LXD) 179 kms. 1:10 1:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Jaleswar (JER) 185 kms. 1:14 1:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jaleswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Rajghat Halt (RGT) 192 kms. 1:20 1:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rajghat Orissa Intermediate Station
Amarda Road (ARD) 199 kms. 1:25 1:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Amarda Road Orissa Intermediate Station
Basta (BTS) 204 kms. 1:29 1:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Basta Orissa Intermediate Station
N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 209 kms. 1:32 1:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Baleswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Rupsa Junction (ROP) 214 kms. 1:36 1:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rupsa Orissa Intermediate Station
Haldipada (HIP) 220 kms. 1:40 1:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Haldipada Orissa Intermediate Station
Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 227 kms. 1:45 1:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Baleswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Balasore (BLS) 234 kms. 1:50 1:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Baleshwar Orissa Halt 5 min.
Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 245 kms. 2:04 2:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Baleswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Khantapara (KHF) 249 kms. 2:09 2:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khantaparha Orissa Intermediate Station
Panpana (PNPN) 254 kms. 2:13 2:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khantaparha Orissa Intermediate Station
Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 259 kms. 2:17 2:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Balasore Distt. Orissa Intermediate Station
Soro (SORO) 267 kms. 2:25 2:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Soro Orissa Intermediate Station
Sabira (SZZ) 276 kms. 2:32 2:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 5 Orissa Intermediate Station
Markona (MKO) 282 kms. 2:38 2:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Markuna Orissa Intermediate Station
Ranital (RNTL) 289 kms. 2:43 2:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhadrak Orissa Intermediate Station
Bhadrakh (BHC) 296 kms. 2:50 2:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhadrak Orissa Halt 2 min.
Baudpur (BUDR) 302 kms. 2:56 2:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhadrak Orissa Intermediate Station
Kapali Road (KPLD) 309 kms. 3:01 3:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhadrak Orissa Intermediate Station
Kenduapada (KED) 311 kms. 3:03 3:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhadrak Orissa Intermediate Station
Manjuri Road (MZZ) 318 kms. 3:07 3:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhadrak Orissa Intermediate Station
Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 322 kms. 3:10 3:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sankhula Rd Orissa Intermediate Station
Baitarani Road (BTV) 328 kms. 3:14 3:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Baitarani Orissa Intermediate Station
Korai Halt (KRIH) 335 kms. 3:18 3:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jajapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 340 kms. 3:22 3:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jajpur Orissa Halt 1 min.
Jakhapura (JKPR) 348 kms. 3:28 3:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jajpur Orissa Intermediate Station
Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 353 kms. 3:32 3:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 200 Orissa Intermediate Station
Jenapur (JEN) 356 kms. 3:33 3:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 200 Orissa Intermediate Station
New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 362 kms. 3:37 3:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Garh Madhopur Orissa Intermediate Station
Haridaspur (HDS) 371 kms. 3:43 3:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dhanmandal Orissa Intermediate Station
Dhanmandal (DNM) 377 kms. 3:46 3:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dhanmanda Orissa Intermediate Station
Barithengarh (BRTG) 383 kms. 3:50 3:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Cuttack Orissa Intermediate Station
Byree (BYY) 387 kms. 3:53 3:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bairi Orissa Intermediate Station
Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 391 kms. 3:56 3:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 5 Orissa Intermediate Station
Kapilas Road (KIS) 397 kms. 4:00 4:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tangi Orissa Intermediate Station
Nergundi (NRG) 401 kms. 4:02 4:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday NH 5 Orissa Halt 1 min.
Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 408 kms. 4:16 4:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Orissa Orissa Intermediate Station
Cuttack (CTC) 412 kms. 4:25 4:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Cuttack Orissa Halt 5 min.
Katha Jori (KTJI) 414 kms. 4:32 4:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Cuttack Orissa Intermediate Station
Gopalpur Balkda (GBK) 416 kms. 4:35 4:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gopalpur Orissa Intermediate Station
Barang (BRAG) 424 kms. 4:44 4:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Cuttack Orissa Intermediate Station
Patia Halt (PTAB) 430 kms. 4:51 4:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhubaneswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Mancheswar (MCS) 433 kms. 4:54 4:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhubaneswar Orissa Halt 1 min.
Bani Bihar (BNBH) 436 kms. 5:03 5:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhubaneswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 439 kms. 5:10 5:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhubaneswar Orissa Halt 5 min.
Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 443 kms. 5:23 5:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhubaneswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Retang (RTN) 451 kms. 5:36 5:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khurdha Orissa Intermediate Station
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 458 kms. 5:50 5:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khordha Orissa Halt 5 min.
Haripur Gram (HPGM) 461 kms. 5:59 5:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Motari Halt (MWQ) 466 kms. 6:06 6:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Motari Orissa Intermediate Station
Kanas Road (KASR) 470 kms. 6:11 6:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khordha Orissa Halt 1 min.
Delang (DEG) 474 kms. 6:19 6:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khordha Orissa Halt 1 min.
Jenapur Road (JPRD) 477 kms. 6:28 6:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khordha.ECoR Orissa Intermediate Station
Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 481 kms. 6:37 6:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Satasankha Orissa Intermediate Station
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 486 kms. 6:51 6:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Puri Orissa Halt 1 min.
Jankidaipur (JKDP) 492 kms. 7:06 7:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday ECoR Orissa Intermediate Station
Malatipatpur (MLT) 495 kms. 7:14 7:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Puri Orissa Intermediate Station
Puri (PURI) 502 kms. 7:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Puri Orissa Halt

Advertisements