Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) to Nagpur Junction (NGP)

2870 - Howrah-Mumbai LTT Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) to Nagpur Junction (NGP). The total distance of 616 kms. is covered in 10 hrs, 5 min. The Howrah-Mumbai LTT Special is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Howrah-Mumbai LTT Special

Train Number

2870

Total Journey Time

10 hrs, 5 min

Total Distance Covered

616

Departure Day from Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

Wednesday

Arrival Day at Nagpur Junction (NGP)

Thursday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 0 kms. 22:13 22:15 Wednesday Halt 2 min.
Ib (IB) 9 kms. 22:22 22:22 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 12 kms. 22:24 22:24 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Belpahar (BPH) 21 kms. 22:32 22:32 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Hemagiri (HGR) 34 kms. 22:42 22:42 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Daghora (DAO) 41 kms. 22:48 22:48 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jamga (JMG) 53 kms. 22:58 22:58 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kotarlia (KRL) 62 kms. 23:05 23:05 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Raigarh (RIG) 72 kms. 23:13 23:13 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kirodimalnagar (KDTR) 79 kms. 23:18 23:18 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bhupdeopur (BEF) 88 kms. 23:26 23:26 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Robertson (ROB) 97 kms. 23:33 23:33 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kharsia (KHS) 106 kms. 23:40 23:40 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jharradih (JDI) 111 kms. 23:44 23:44 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sakti (SKT) 121 kms. 23:52 23:52 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jetha (JDDA) 129 kms. 23:59 23:59 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Baradwar (BUA) 136 kms. 0:04 0:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sulgare (SGRD) 142 kms. 0:10 0:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Champa (CPH) 151 kms. 0:17 0:17 Thursday Intermediate Station
Naila (NIA) 162 kms. 0:26 0:26 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kapan (KPNA) 169 kms. 0:31 0:31 Thursday Intermediate Station
Akaltara (AKT) 177 kms. 0:38 0:38 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kotmi Sonar Halt (KTSH) 184 kms. 0:43 0:43 Thursday Intermediate Station
Jairamnagar (JRMG) 190 kms. 0:48 0:48 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gatora (GTW) 198 kms. 0:54 0:54 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 205 kms. 1:00 1:15 Thursday Halt 15 min.
Dadhapara (DPH) 212 kms. 1:21 1:21 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chakarbhatha (CHBT) 215 kms. 1:23 1:23 Thursday Intermediate Station
Belha (BYL) 221 kms. 1:28 1:28 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dagori (DGS) 227 kms. 1:34 1:34 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nipania (NPI) 236 kms. 1:42 1:42 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhatapara (BYT) 251 kms. 1:55 1:55 Thursday Intermediate Station
Hathbandh (HN) 267 kms. 2:08 2:08 Thursday Intermediate Station
Tilda (TLD) 277 kms. 2:17 2:17 Thursday Intermediate Station
Baikunth (BKTH) 283 kms. 2:23 2:23 Thursday Intermediate Station
Siliari (SLH) 292 kms. 2:30 2:30 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mandhar (MDH) 303 kms. 2:40 2:40 Thursday Intermediate Station
Urkura (URK) 311 kms. 2:47 2:47 Thursday Intermediate Station
WRS Colony PH (WRC) 313 kms. 2:48 2:48 Thursday Intermediate Station
Raipur Junction (R) 315 kms. 2:50 3:00 Thursday Halt 10 min.
Saraswatinagar (SRWN) 318 kms. 3:04 3:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sarona Cabin (SZB) 321 kms. 3:09 3:09 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kumhari (KMI) 327 kms. 3:18 3:18 Thursday Intermediate Station
Devbaloda Charoda (DBEC) 335 kms. 3:30 3:30 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhilai (BIA) 338 kms. 3:35 3:35 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 343 kms. 3:42 3:42 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhilainagar (BQR) 347 kms. 3:48 3:48 Thursday Intermediate Station
Durg Junction (DURG) 352 kms. 3:55 4:00 Thursday Halt 5 min.
Rasmara (RSM) 360 kms. 4:07 4:07 Thursday Intermediate Station
Murhipar (MUP) 368 kms. 4:13 4:13 Thursday Intermediate Station
Parmalkasa (PMS) 375 kms. 4:18 4:18 Thursday Intermediate Station
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 382 kms. 4:25 4:25 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bakal (BAKL) 393 kms. 4:34 4:34 Thursday Intermediate Station
Musra (MUA) 401 kms. 4:40 4:40 Thursday Intermediate Station
Jatkanhar (JTR) 407 kms. 4:46 4:46 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dongargarh (DGG) 414 kms. 4:51 4:51 Thursday Intermediate Station
Paniajob (PJB) 422 kms. 4:57 4:57 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bortalao (BTL) 430 kms. 5:04 5:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Darekasa (DKS) 438 kms. 5:11 5:11 Thursday Intermediate Station
Salekasa (SKS) 450 kms. 5:20 5:20 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dhanoli (DNL) 457 kms. 5:26 5:26 Thursday Intermediate Station
Amgaon (AGN) 464 kms. 5:32 5:32 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gudma (GDM) 475 kms. 5:41 5:41 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gondia Junction (G) 486 kms. 5:50 5:55 Thursday Halt 5 min.
Gangajhari (GJ) 500 kms. 6:11 6:11 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kachewani (KWN) 508 kms. 6:20 6:20 Thursday Intermediate Station
Tirora (TRO) 515 kms. 6:28 6:28 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mundikota (MNU) 525 kms. 6:39 6:39 Thursday Intermediate Station
Tumsar Road (TMR) 536 kms. 6:50 6:50 Thursday Intermediate Station
Koka (KOKA) 546 kms. 7:02 7:02 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhandara Road (BRD) 554 kms. 7:10 7:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Khat (KHAT) 564 kms. 7:21 7:21 Thursday Intermediate Station
Rewral (RRL) 573 kms. 7:32 7:32 Thursday Intermediate Station
Tharsa (TAR) 578 kms. 7:38 7:38 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chacher (CHCR) 584 kms. 7:45 7:45 Thursday Intermediate Station
Salwa (SAL) 591 kms. 7:52 7:52 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kanhan Junction (KNHN) 597 kms. 7:59 7:59 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kamptee (KP) 602 kms. 8:04 8:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kalamna (KAV) 609 kms. 8:12 8:12 Thursday Intermediate Station
Itwari (ITR) 612 kms. 8:16 8:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 616 kms. 8:20 8:30 Thursday Halt 10 min.

Advertisements