2870 - Howrah-Mumbai LTT Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Jharsuguda Junction to Nagpur Junction. The total distance of 616 kms. is covered in 10 hrs, 5 min. The Howrah-Mumbai LTT Special is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Jharsuguda Junction Arrival Day at Nagpur Junction
Howrah-Mumbai LTT Special 2870 10 hrs, 5 min 616 Wednesday Thursday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 0 kms. 22:13 22:15 Wednesday Halt 2 min.
Ib (IB) 9 kms. 22:22 22:22 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 12 kms. 22:24 22:24 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Belpahar (BPH) 21 kms. 22:32 22:32 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Hemagiri (HGR) 34 kms. 22:42 22:42 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Daghora (DAO) 41 kms. 22:48 22:48 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jamga (JMG) 53 kms. 22:58 22:58 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kotarlia (KRL) 62 kms. 23:05 23:05 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Raigarh (RIG) 72 kms. 23:13 23:13 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kirodimalnagar (KDTR) 79 kms. 23:18 23:18 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bhupdeopur (BEF) 88 kms. 23:26 23:26 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Robertson (ROB) 97 kms. 23:33 23:33 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kharsia (KHS) 106 kms. 23:40 23:40 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jharradih (JDI) 111 kms. 23:44 23:44 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sakti (SKT) 121 kms. 23:52 23:52 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jetha (JDDA) 129 kms. 23:59 23:59 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Baradwar (BUA) 136 kms. 0:04 0:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sulgare (SGRD) 142 kms. 0:10 0:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Champa (CPH) 151 kms. 0:17 0:17 Thursday Intermediate Station
Naila (NIA) 162 kms. 0:26 0:26 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kapan (KPNA) 169 kms. 0:31 0:31 Thursday Intermediate Station
Akaltara (AKT) 177 kms. 0:38 0:38 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kotmi Sonar Halt (KTSH) 184 kms. 0:43 0:43 Thursday Intermediate Station
Jairamnagar (JRMG) 190 kms. 0:48 0:48 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gatora (GTW) 198 kms. 0:54 0:54 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 205 kms. 1:00 1:15 Thursday Halt 15 min.
Dadhapara (DPH) 212 kms. 1:21 1:21 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chakarbhatha (CHBT) 215 kms. 1:23 1:23 Thursday Intermediate Station
Belha (BYL) 221 kms. 1:28 1:28 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dagori (DGS) 227 kms. 1:34 1:34 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nipania (NPI) 236 kms. 1:42 1:42 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhatapara (BYT) 251 kms. 1:55 1:55 Thursday Intermediate Station
Hathbandh (HN) 267 kms. 2:08 2:08 Thursday Intermediate Station
Tilda (TLD) 277 kms. 2:17 2:17 Thursday Intermediate Station
Baikunth (BKTH) 283 kms. 2:23 2:23 Thursday Intermediate Station
Siliari (SLH) 292 kms. 2:30 2:30 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mandhar (MDH) 303 kms. 2:40 2:40 Thursday Intermediate Station
Urkura (URK) 311 kms. 2:47 2:47 Thursday Intermediate Station
WRS Colony PH (WRC) 313 kms. 2:48 2:48 Thursday Intermediate Station
Raipur Junction (R) 315 kms. 2:50 3:00 Thursday Halt 10 min.
Saraswatinagar (SRWN) 318 kms. 3:04 3:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sarona Cabin (SZB) 321 kms. 3:09 3:09 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kumhari (KMI) 327 kms. 3:18 3:18 Thursday Intermediate Station
Devbaloda Charoda (DBEC) 335 kms. 3:30 3:30 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhilai (BIA) 338 kms. 3:35 3:35 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 343 kms. 3:42 3:42 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhilainagar (BQR) 347 kms. 3:48 3:48 Thursday Intermediate Station
Durg Junction (DURG) 352 kms. 3:55 4:00 Thursday Halt 5 min.
Rasmara (RSM) 360 kms. 4:07 4:07 Thursday Intermediate Station
Murhipar (MUP) 368 kms. 4:13 4:13 Thursday Intermediate Station
Parmalkasa (PMS) 375 kms. 4:18 4:18 Thursday Intermediate Station
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 382 kms. 4:25 4:25 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bakal (BAKL) 393 kms. 4:34 4:34 Thursday Intermediate Station
Musra (MUA) 401 kms. 4:40 4:40 Thursday Intermediate Station
Jatkanhar (JTR) 407 kms. 4:46 4:46 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dongargarh (DGG) 414 kms. 4:51 4:51 Thursday Intermediate Station
Paniajob (PJB) 422 kms. 4:57 4:57 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bortalao (BTL) 430 kms. 5:04 5:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Darekasa (DKS) 438 kms. 5:11 5:11 Thursday Intermediate Station
Salekasa (SKS) 450 kms. 5:20 5:20 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dhanoli (DNL) 457 kms. 5:26 5:26 Thursday Intermediate Station
Amgaon (AGN) 464 kms. 5:32 5:32 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gudma (GDM) 475 kms. 5:41 5:41 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gondia Junction (G) 486 kms. 5:50 5:55 Thursday Halt 5 min.
Gangajhari (GJ) 500 kms. 6:11 6:11 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kachewani (KWN) 508 kms. 6:20 6:20 Thursday Intermediate Station
Tirora (TRO) 515 kms. 6:28 6:28 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mundikota (MNU) 525 kms. 6:39 6:39 Thursday Intermediate Station
Tumsar Road (TMR) 536 kms. 6:50 6:50 Thursday Intermediate Station
Koka (KOKA) 546 kms. 7:02 7:02 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhandara Road (BRD) 554 kms. 7:10 7:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Khat (KHAT) 564 kms. 7:21 7:21 Thursday Intermediate Station
Rewral (RRL) 573 kms. 7:32 7:32 Thursday Intermediate Station
Tharsa (TAR) 578 kms. 7:38 7:38 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chacher (CHCR) 584 kms. 7:45 7:45 Thursday Intermediate Station
Salwa (SAL) 591 kms. 7:52 7:52 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kanhan Junction (KNHN) 597 kms. 7:59 7:59 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kamptee (KP) 602 kms. 8:04 8:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kalamna (KAV) 609 kms. 8:12 8:12 Thursday Intermediate Station
Itwari (ITR) 612 kms. 8:16 8:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 616 kms. 8:20 8:30 Thursday Halt 10 min.