53049 - Howrah Mokameh Passenger has a total of 47 halts and 34 Intermediate Stations from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mokameh Junction and covers a distance of 455 kms. in 12 hours 20 minutes. The Howrah Mokameh Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Howrah Mokameh Passenger departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday from platform 7 at 22:50 hrs. and arrives on Mokameh Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday on platform 4 at 11:10 hrs. It has an average speed of 45 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Howrah Mokameh Passenger
Train Number : 53049
Zone : ER
Total Journey Time : 12 hours 20 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 455
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Kolkata Howrah Junction from platform 7
Howrah Mokameh Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 0 kms. 22:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Halt
Liluah (LLH) 5 kms. 22:55 22:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Belur (BEQ) 6 kms. 22:57 22:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bally (BLY) 9 kms. 23:00 23:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Uttarpara (UPA) 10 kms. 23:01 23:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uttarpara West Bengal Intermediate Station
Hind Motor (HMZ) 12 kms. 23:03 23:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hindmotor West Bengal Intermediate Station
Konnagar (KOG) 14 kms. 23:06 23:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Konnagar West Bengal Intermediate Station
Rishra (RIS) 16 kms. 23:09 23:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rishra West Bengal Intermediate Station
Serampore (SRP) 20 kms. 23:13 23:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Baidyabati West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Sheoraphuli (SHE) 23 kms. 23:22 23:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Baidyabati West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Baidyabati (BBAE) 25 kms. 23:25 23:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Baidyabati West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bhadreshwar (BHR) 29 kms. 23:29 23:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhadreswar West Bengal Intermediate Station
Mankundu (MUU) 31 kms. 23:31 23:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chandannagar West Bengal Intermediate Station
Chandan Nagar (CGR) 33 kms. 23:33 23:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chandannagar West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Chuchura (CNS) 36 kms. 23:41 23:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hooghly-Chinsurah West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Hooghly (HGY) 38 kms. 23:47 23:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hooghly-Chinsurah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bandel Junction (BDC) 40 kms. 23:54 23:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Grand Trunk Rd West Bengal Halt 5 min.
Adi Saptagram (ADST) 43 kms. 0:04 0:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Magra (MUG) 47 kms. 0:09 0:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Magra West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Talandu (TLO) 51 kms. 0:14 0:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Talandu - Sultangacha Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Khanyan (KHN) 56 kms. 0:20 0:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khanyan West Bengal Intermediate Station
Pundooah (PDA) 61 kms. 0:26 0:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pandua West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Simlagarh (SLG) 66 kms. 0:31 0:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Simlagarh West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bainchigram (BCGM) 68 kms. 0:33 0:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bainchigram West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bainchi (BOI) 70 kms. 0:36 0:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Singarkon West Bengal Intermediate Station
Debipur (DBP) 75 kms. 0:40 0:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Debipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bagila (BGF) 79 kms. 0:44 0:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bagila West Bengal Intermediate Station
Memari (MYM) 82 kms. 0:47 0:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Memari West Bengal Intermediate Station
Nimo (NMF) 85 kms. 0:49 0:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nimo West Bengal Intermediate Station
Rasulpur (RSLR) 88 kms. 0:52 0:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rasulpur - Kuchut Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Palsit (PLAE) 92 kms. 0:56 0:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Palsit West Bengal Intermediate Station
Saktigarh (SKG) 95 kms. 0:59 0:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Saktigarh West Bengal Intermediate Station
Gangpur (GRP) 100 kms. 1:04 1:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gangpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 107 kms. 1:10 1:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bardhaman West Bengal Halt 10 min.
Talit (TIT) 115 kms. 1:31 1:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 2B West Bengal Intermediate Station
Khana Junction (KAN) 120 kms. 1:39 1:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bardhaman West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Galsi (GLI) 130 kms. 1:47 1:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bardhaman West Bengal Intermediate Station
Paraj (PAJ) 136 kms. 1:51 1:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 2 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Mankar (MNAE) 145 kms. 1:57 1:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mankur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Panagarh (PAN) 155 kms. 2:04 2:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kaksa West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Rajbandh (RBH) 163 kms. 2:13 2:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rajbandh Rail Station Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Durgapur (DGR) 171 kms. 2:22 2:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Durgapur West Bengal Halt 7 min.
Waria (OYR) 179 kms. 2:37 2:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Durgapur West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Andal Junction (UDL) 187 kms. 2:45 2:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Andal West Bengal Halt 4 min.
RaniGanj (RNG) 194 kms. 2:58 3:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Raniganj West Bengal Halt 7 min.
Kalipahari (KPK) 207 kms. 3:16 3:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bardhaman West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Asansol Junction (ASN) 213 kms. 3:35 3:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Asansol West Bengal Halt 20 min.
Barachak (BCQ) 218 kms. 4:02 4:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Barachak Station West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Sitarampur (STN) 222 kms. 4:09 4:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday G T Rd West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Salanpur (SLS) 226 kms. 4:15 4:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Salanpur Station West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 233 kms. 4:23 4:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chittaranjan West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 238 kms. 4:32 4:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kalyaneshwari to Dendua West Bengal Halt 6 min.
Jamtara (JMT) 252 kms. 4:51 4:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jamtara Jharkhand Halt 1 min.
Kaseetar (KEE) 260 kms. 4:59 4:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jamtara Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Vidyasagar (VDS) 270 kms. 5:08 5:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jamtara Jharkhand Halt 1 min.
Madankata (MNC) 280 kms. 5:19 5:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Barrage on Ajoy River Jharkhand Halt 1 min.
Joramow (JRW) 285 kms. 5:27 5:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Barrage on Ajoy River Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 294 kms. 5:38 5:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Madhupur Jharkhand Halt 10 min.
Mathurapur (MUW) 306 kms. 6:01 6:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Deoghar Jharkhand Halt 1 min.
Sankarpur (SNQ) 314 kms. 6:10 6:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Deoghar Jharkhand Halt 1 min.
Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 318 kms. 6:16 6:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kumrabad Rohi Jharkhand Halt 1 min.
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 323 kms. 6:24 6:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jasidih Jharkhand Halt 5 min.
Lahabon (LHB) 339 kms. 6:42 6:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Deoghar Jharkhand Halt 1 min.
Simultala (STL) 348 kms. 6:55 6:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Simultala Bihar Halt 1 min.
Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 359 kms. 7:21 7:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 18 Bihar Intermediate Station
Jhajha (JAJ) 367 kms. 7:40 8:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jhajha Bihar Halt 30 min.
Dadpur (DPX) 374 kms. 8:17 8:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dadpur Bihar Halt 1 min.
Gidhaur (GHR) 378 kms. 8:25 8:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 18 Bihar Halt 1 min.
Chaura (CUX) 385 kms. 8:34 8:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 18 Bihar Halt 1 min.
Jamui (JMU) 393 kms. 9:04 9:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 72 Bihar Halt 1 min.
Bhalui (BFM) 402 kms. 9:19 9:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 18 Bihar Halt 1 min.
Mananpur (MNP) 407 kms. 9:28 9:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 18 Bihar Halt 1 min.
Bansipur (BSQP) 413 kms. 9:38 9:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kiul Bihar Halt 1 min.
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 421 kms. 9:54 9:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Lakhisarai Bihar Halt 5 min.
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 422 kms. 10:06 10:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Lakhisarai Bihar Halt 1 min.
Mankatha (MKB) 428 kms. 10:15 10:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 80 Bihar Halt 1 min.
Barhiya (BRYA) 437 kms. 10:39 10:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Barahiya Bihar Halt 1 min.
Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 443 kms. 10:48 10:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 80 Bihar Halt 1 min.
Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 448 kms. 10:55 10:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 80 Bihar Halt 1 min.
Aunta Halt (ANAH) 452 kms. 11:04 11:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 31 Bihar Intermediate Station
Mokameh Junction (MKA) 455 kms. 11:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 31 Bihar Halt