Howrah Mokameh Passenger - 53049

53049 - Howrah Mokameh Passenger has a total of 47 halts and 34 Intermediate Stations from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mokameh Junction and covers a distance of 455 kms. in 12 hours 20 minutes. The Howrah Mokameh Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Howrah Mokameh Passenger

Train Number

53049

Zone

ER

Total Journey Time

12 hours 20 minutes

Total Distance Covered

455

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Kolkata Howrah Junction from platform 7


Howrah Mokameh Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 0 kms. 22:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Halt
Liluah (LLH) 5 kms. 22:55 22:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Belur (BEQ) 6 kms. 22:57 22:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bally (BLY) 9 kms. 23:00 23:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Uttarpara (UPA) 10 kms. 23:01 23:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uttarpara West Bengal Intermediate Station
Hind Motor (HMZ) 12 kms. 23:03 23:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hindmotor West Bengal Intermediate Station
Konnagar (KOG) 14 kms. 23:06 23:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Konnagar West Bengal Intermediate Station
Rishra (RIS) 16 kms. 23:09 23:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rishra West Bengal Intermediate Station
Serampore (SRP) 20 kms. 23:13 23:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Baidyabati West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Sheoraphuli (SHE) 23 kms. 23:22 23:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Baidyabati West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Baidyabati (BBAE) 25 kms. 23:25 23:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Baidyabati West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bhadreshwar (BHR) 29 kms. 23:29 23:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhadreswar West Bengal Intermediate Station
Mankundu (MUU) 31 kms. 23:31 23:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chandannagar West Bengal Intermediate Station
Chandan Nagar (CGR) 33 kms. 23:33 23:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chandannagar West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Chuchura (CNS) 36 kms. 23:41 23:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hooghly-Chinsurah West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Hooghly (HGY) 38 kms. 23:47 23:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hooghly-Chinsurah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bandel Junction (BDC) 40 kms. 23:54 23:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Grand Trunk Rd West Bengal Halt 5 min.
Adi Saptagram (ADST) 43 kms. 0:04 0:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Magra (MUG) 47 kms. 0:09 0:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Magra West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Talandu (TLO) 51 kms. 0:14 0:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Talandu - Sultangacha Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Khanyan (KHN) 56 kms. 0:20 0:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khanyan West Bengal Intermediate Station
Pundooah (PDA) 61 kms. 0:26 0:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pandua West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Simlagarh (SLG) 66 kms. 0:31 0:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Simlagarh West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bainchigram (BCGM) 68 kms. 0:33 0:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bainchigram West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bainchi (BOI) 70 kms. 0:36 0:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Singarkon West Bengal Intermediate Station
Debipur (DBP) 75 kms. 0:40 0:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Debipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bagila (BGF) 79 kms. 0:44 0:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bagila West Bengal Intermediate Station
Memari (MYM) 82 kms. 0:47 0:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Memari West Bengal Intermediate Station
Nimo (NMF) 85 kms. 0:49 0:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nimo West Bengal Intermediate Station
Rasulpur (RSLR) 88 kms. 0:52 0:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rasulpur - Kuchut Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Palsit (PLAE) 92 kms. 0:56 0:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Palsit West Bengal Intermediate Station
Saktigarh (SKG) 95 kms. 0:59 0:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Saktigarh West Bengal Intermediate Station
Gangpur (GRP) 100 kms. 1:04 1:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gangpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 107 kms. 1:10 1:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bardhaman West Bengal Halt 10 min.
Talit (TIT) 115 kms. 1:31 1:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 2B West Bengal Intermediate Station
Khana Junction (KAN) 120 kms. 1:39 1:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bardhaman West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Galsi (GLI) 130 kms. 1:47 1:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bardhaman West Bengal Intermediate Station
Paraj (PAJ) 136 kms. 1:51 1:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 2 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Mankar (MNAE) 145 kms. 1:57 1:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mankur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Panagarh (PAN) 155 kms. 2:04 2:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kaksa West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Rajbandh (RBH) 163 kms. 2:13 2:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rajbandh Rail Station Rd West Bengal Intermediate Station
Durgapur (DGR) 171 kms. 2:22 2:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Durgapur West Bengal Halt 7 min.
Waria (OYR) 179 kms. 2:37 2:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Durgapur West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Andal Junction (UDL) 187 kms. 2:45 2:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Andal West Bengal Halt 4 min.
RaniGanj (RNG) 194 kms. 2:58 3:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Raniganj West Bengal Halt 7 min.
Kalipahari (KPK) 207 kms. 3:16 3:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bardhaman West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Asansol Junction (ASN) 213 kms. 3:35 3:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Asansol West Bengal Halt 20 min.
Barachak (BCQ) 218 kms. 4:02 4:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Barachak Station West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Sitarampur (STN) 222 kms. 4:09 4:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday G T Rd West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Salanpur (SLS) 226 kms. 4:15 4:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Salanpur Station West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 233 kms. 4:23 4:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chittaranjan West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 238 kms. 4:32 4:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kalyaneshwari to Dendua West Bengal Halt 6 min.
Jamtara (JMT) 252 kms. 4:51 4:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jamtara Jharkhand Halt 1 min.
Kaseetar (KEE) 260 kms. 4:59 4:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jamtara Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Vidyasagar (VDS) 270 kms. 5:08 5:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jamtara Jharkhand Halt 1 min.
Madankata (MNC) 280 kms. 5:19 5:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Barrage on Ajoy River Jharkhand Halt 1 min.
Joramow (JRW) 285 kms. 5:27 5:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Barrage on Ajoy River Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 294 kms. 5:38 5:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Madhupur Jharkhand Halt 10 min.
Mathurapur (MUW) 306 kms. 6:01 6:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Deoghar Jharkhand Halt 1 min.
Sankarpur (SNQ) 314 kms. 6:10 6:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Deoghar Jharkhand Halt 1 min.
Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 318 kms. 6:16 6:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kumrabad Rohi Jharkhand Halt 1 min.
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 323 kms. 6:24 6:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jasidih Jharkhand Halt 5 min.
Lahabon (LHB) 339 kms. 6:42 6:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Deoghar Jharkhand Halt 1 min.
Simultala (STL) 348 kms. 6:55 6:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Simultala Bihar Halt 1 min.
Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 359 kms. 7:21 7:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 18 Bihar Intermediate Station
Jhajha (JAJ) 367 kms. 7:40 8:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jhajha Bihar Halt 30 min.
Dadpur (DPX) 374 kms. 8:17 8:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Dadpur Bihar Halt 1 min.
Gidhaur (GHR) 378 kms. 8:25 8:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 18 Bihar Halt 1 min.
Chaura (CUX) 385 kms. 8:34 8:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 18 Bihar Halt 1 min.
Jamui (JMU) 393 kms. 9:04 9:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 72 Bihar Halt 1 min.
Bhalui (BFM) 402 kms. 9:19 9:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 18 Bihar Halt 1 min.
Mananpur (MNP) 407 kms. 9:28 9:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday State Highway 18 Bihar Halt 1 min.
Bansipur (BSQP) 413 kms. 9:38 9:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kiul Bihar Halt 1 min.
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 421 kms. 9:54 9:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Lakhisarai Bihar Halt 5 min.
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 422 kms. 10:06 10:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Lakhisarai Bihar Halt 1 min.
Mankatha (MKB) 428 kms. 10:15 10:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 80 Bihar Halt 1 min.
Barhiya (BRYA) 437 kms. 10:39 10:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Barahiya Bihar Halt 1 min.
Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 443 kms. 10:48 10:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 80 Bihar Halt 1 min.
Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 448 kms. 10:55 10:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 80 Bihar Halt 1 min.
Aunta Halt (ANAH) 452 kms. 11:04 11:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 31 Bihar Intermediate Station
Mokameh Junction (MKA) 455 kms. 11:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday National Highway 31 Bihar Halt

Advertisements