37913 - Howrah Katwa EMU has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Balagarh to Sahebtala. The total distance of 69 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 48 min. The Howrah Katwa EMU is a Kolkata Suburban train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Balagarh Arrival Day at Sahebtala
Howrah Katwa EMU 37913 1 hrs, 48 min 69 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Balagarh (BGAE) 0 kms. 9:20 9:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Somra Bazar (SOAE) 3 kms. 9:23 9:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Behula (BHLA) 7 kms. 9:27 9:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Guptipara (GPAE) 9 kms. 9:31 9:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 17 kms. 9:38 9:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Baghnapara (BGRA) 21 kms. 9:42 9:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Dhatrigram (DTAE) 25 kms. 9:47 9:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Samudra Garh (SMAE) 32 kms. 10:01 10:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kalinagar (ER08) 36 kms. 10:04 10:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 40 kms. 10:10 10:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bishnupriya (VSPR) 42 kms. 10:13 10:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bhandartikuri (BFZ) 45 kms. 10:17 10:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Purbasthali (PSAE) 48 kms. 10:25 10:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Mertala Phaleya (MTFA) 51 kms. 10:29 10:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Lakshmipur (LKX) 54 kms. 10:33 10:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Belerhat (BQY) 56 kms. 10:36 10:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Patuli (PTAE) 61 kms. 10:59 11:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Agradwip (AGAE) 66 kms. 11:03 11:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sahebtala (SHBA) 69 kms. 11:09 11:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.