39403 - Howrah Haldia EMU has a total of 35 halts and 3 Intermediate Stations from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Haldia and covers a distance of 140 kms. in 3 hours 20 minutes. The Howrah Haldia EMU is a Kolkata Suburban train that comes under railways.
Howrah Haldia EMU departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 18:05 hrs. and arrives on Haldia on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 21:25 hrs. It has an average speed of 53 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Howrah Haldia EMU
Train Number : 39403
Zone : ER
Total Journey Time : 3 hours 20 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 140
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Haldia EMU Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 0 kms. 18:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Halt
Tikiapara (TPKR) 3 kms. 18:10 18:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Dashnagar (DSNR) 4 kms. 18:13 18:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Ramrajatala (RMJ) 6 kms. 18:16 18:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 7 kms. 18:20 18:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 7 Kms from Howrah Station West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Maurigram (MRGM) 10 kms. 18:24 18:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Andul (ADL) 12 kms. 18:27 18:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Sankrall (SEL) 16 kms. 18:32 18:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sankrail West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Abada (ABB) 18 kms. 18:35 18:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dist. Birbhum West Bengal Intermediate Station
Nalpur (NALR) 20 kms. 18:37 18:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Bauria Junction (BVA) 24 kms. 18:41 18:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Chengel (CGA) 27 kms. 18:45 18:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 6 West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Phuleswar (FLR) 30 kms. 18:49 18:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Ulubaria (ULB) 32 kms. 18:53 18:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uluberia West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 36 kms. 18:58 18:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kulgachia West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kulgachia (KGY) 40 kms. 19:02 19:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kulgachia West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Bagnan (BZN) 45 kms. 19:08 19:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bagnan West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Ghoraghata (GGTA) 48 kms. 19:13 19:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Graghata Station West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Deulti (DTE) 51 kms. 19:16 19:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Deulty West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kolaghat Goods (KIG) 55 kms. 19:20 19:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Medinipur West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Mecheda (MCA) 59 kms. 19:24 19:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Medinipur West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Nandahganja (NDGJ) 61 kms. 19:27 19:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH41 West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Bhogpur (BOP) 64 kms. 19:31 19:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Medinipur West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Narayan Pakuria (NPMR) 67 kms. 19:36 19:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Panskura West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Panskura (PKU) 71 kms. 19:50 20:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Panskura West Bengal Halt 10 min.
Raghunathbari (RGX) 78 kms. 20:07 20:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Panskura - Tamluk Rd West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Rajgoda (RGA) 86 kms. 20:14 20:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rajgoda /RGA Railway Station West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Saheed Matangini (SMTG) 92 kms. 20:19 20:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Medinipur West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Tamluk (TMZ) 95 kms. 20:23 20:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tamluk West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Keshabpur (KSBP) 101 kms. 20:31 20:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haldia Mechada via Tamluk West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Satish Samanta P.H. (SSPH) 107 kms. 20:38 20:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahishadal Geonkhali Rd West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Mahisadal (MSDL) 110 kms. 20:41 20:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haldia Mechada via Tamluk West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Barda (BRDB) 118 kms. 20:50 20:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sutahata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Basulyasutahata (BYSA) 124 kms. 20:57 20:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haldia West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Durgachak (DZK) 129 kms. 21:04 21:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haldia West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Durga Chak Town (DZKT) 132 kms. 21:09 21:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haldia West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Bandar P.H. (BAAR) 138 kms. 21:16 21:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haldia West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Haldia (HLZ) 140 kms. 21:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sutahata West Bengal Halt