Howrah Haldia EMU - 39403

39403 - Howrah Haldia EMU has a total of 35 halts and 3 Intermediate Stations from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Haldia and covers a distance of 140 kms. in 3 hours 20 minutes. The Howrah Haldia EMU is a Kolkata Suburban train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Howrah Haldia EMU

Train Number

39403

Zone

ER

Total Journey Time

3 hours 20 minutes

Total Distance Covered

140

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Kolkata Howrah Junction


Howrah Haldia EMU Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 0 kms. 18:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Halt
Tikiapara (TPKR) 3 kms. 18:10 18:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Dashnagar (DSNR) 4 kms. 18:13 18:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Ramrajatala (RMJ) 6 kms. 18:16 18:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 7 kms. 18:20 18:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 7 Kms from Howrah Station West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Maurigram (MRGM) 10 kms. 18:24 18:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Andul (ADL) 12 kms. 18:27 18:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Sankrall (SEL) 16 kms. 18:32 18:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sankrail West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Abada (ABB) 18 kms. 18:35 18:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dist. Birbhum West Bengal Intermediate Station
Nalpur (NALR) 20 kms. 18:37 18:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Bauria Junction (BVA) 24 kms. 18:41 18:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Chengel (CGA) 27 kms. 18:45 18:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 6 West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Phuleswar (FLR) 30 kms. 18:49 18:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Howrah West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Ulubaria (ULB) 32 kms. 18:53 18:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uluberia West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 36 kms. 18:58 18:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kulgachia West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kulgachia (KGY) 40 kms. 19:02 19:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kulgachia West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Bagnan (BZN) 45 kms. 19:08 19:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bagnan West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Ghoraghata (GGTA) 48 kms. 19:13 19:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Graghata Station West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Deulti (DTE) 51 kms. 19:16 19:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Deulty West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kolaghat Goods (KIG) 55 kms. 19:20 19:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Medinipur West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Mecheda (MCA) 59 kms. 19:24 19:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Medinipur West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Nandahganja (NDGJ) 61 kms. 19:27 19:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH41 West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Bhogpur (BOP) 64 kms. 19:31 19:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Medinipur West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Narayan Pakuria (NPMR) 67 kms. 19:36 19:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Panskura West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Panskura (PKU) 71 kms. 19:50 20:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Panskura West Bengal Halt 10 min.
Raghunathbari (RGX) 78 kms. 20:07 20:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Panskura - Tamluk Rd West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Rajgoda (RGA) 86 kms. 20:14 20:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rajgoda /RGA Railway Station West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Saheed Matangini (SMTG) 92 kms. 20:19 20:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Medinipur West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Tamluk (TMZ) 95 kms. 20:23 20:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tamluk West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Keshabpur (KSBP) 101 kms. 20:31 20:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haldia Mechada via Tamluk West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Satish Samanta P.H. (SSPH) 107 kms. 20:38 20:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahishadal Geonkhali Rd West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Mahisadal (MSDL) 110 kms. 20:41 20:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haldia Mechada via Tamluk West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Barda (BRDB) 118 kms. 20:50 20:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sutahata West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Basulyasutahata (BYSA) 124 kms. 20:57 20:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haldia West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Durgachak (DZK) 129 kms. 21:04 21:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haldia West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Durga Chak Town (DZKT) 132 kms. 21:09 21:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haldia West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Bandar P.H. (BAAR) 138 kms. 21:16 21:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haldia West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Haldia (HLZ) 140 kms. 21:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sutahata West Bengal Halt

Advertisements