Howrah Ghatsila MEMU Passenger - 68003

68003 - Howrah Ghatsila MEMU Passenger has a total of 13 halts and 32 Intermediate Stations from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ghatsila and covers a distance of 215 kms. in 4 hours 5 minutes. The Howrah Ghatsila MEMU Passenger is a MEMU train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Howrah Ghatsila MEMU Passenger

Train Number

68003

Zone

ER

Total Journey Time

4 hours 5 minutes

Total Distance Covered

215

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

Departs From

Kolkata Howrah Junction


Howrah Ghatsila MEMU Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 0 kms. 9:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Halt
Tikiapara (TPKR) 3 kms. 9:41 9:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Dashnagar (DSNR) 4 kms. 9:45 9:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Ramrajatala (RMJ) 6 kms. 9:50 9:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 7 kms. 9:52 9:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 7 Kms from Howrah Station West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Maurigram (MRGM) 10 kms. 9:57 9:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Andul (ADL) 12 kms. 9:59 10:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Sankrall (SEL) 16 kms. 10:04 10:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Sankrail West Bengal Intermediate Station
Abada (ABB) 18 kms. 10:06 10:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Dist. Birbhum West Bengal Intermediate Station
Nalpur (NALR) 20 kms. 10:09 10:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bauria Junction (BVA) 24 kms. 10:13 10:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Chengel (CGA) 27 kms. 10:16 10:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday National Highway 6 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Phuleswar (FLR) 30 kms. 10:19 10:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Ulubaria (ULB) 32 kms. 10:22 10:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Uluberia West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 36 kms. 10:27 10:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kulgachia West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kulgachia (KGY) 37 kms. 10:28 10:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kulgachia West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bagnan (BZN) 45 kms. 10:36 10:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Bagnan West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Ghoraghata (GGTA) 48 kms. 10:39 10:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Graghata Station West Bengal Intermediate Station
Deulti (DTE) 51 kms. 10:42 10:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Deulty West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kolaghat Goods (KIG) 55 kms. 10:46 10:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Mecheda (MCA) 58 kms. 10:48 10:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Medinipur West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Nandahganja (NDGJ) 61 kms. 10:52 10:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday NH41 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bhogpur (BOP) 63 kms. 10:54 10:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Narayan Pakuria (NPMR) 67 kms. 10:57 10:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Panskura West Bengal Intermediate Station
Panskura (PKU) 71 kms. 11:01 11:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Panskura West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Haur (HAUR) 81 kms. 11:11 11:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Radhamohanpur (RDU) 85 kms. 11:15 11:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Duan (DUAN) 88 kms. 11:17 11:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Debra West Bengal Intermediate Station
Balichak (BCK) 91 kms. 11:20 11:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kharagpur West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Shyam Chak (SMCK) 96 kms. 11:30 11:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kharagpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Madpur (MPD) 102 kms. 11:39 11:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kharagpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Jakpur (JPR) 108 kms. 11:49 11:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday National Highway 6 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 115 kms. 12:00 12:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kharagpur West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kalaikunda (KKQ) 124 kms. 12:10 12:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kharagpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Khemasuli (KSO) 131 kms. 12:17 12:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kharagpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Sardiha (SUA) 139 kms. 12:25 12:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Sardiha Railway Station West Bengal Intermediate Station
Banstola (BNB) 146 kms. 12:32 12:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Dherua West Bengal Intermediate Station
Jhargram (JGM) 155 kms. 12:41 12:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Jhargram West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Khatkura (KATB) 163 kms. 12:49 12:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 4 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Gidni (GII) 171 kms. 12:56 12:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 4 West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kanimahuli (KNM) 179 kms. 13:05 13:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 4 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Chakulia (CKU) 184 kms. 13:10 13:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 4 West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kokpara (KKPR) 192 kms. 13:19 13:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday East Singhbhum District Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Dhalbhumgarh (DVM) 203 kms. 13:28 13:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Dhalbhumgarh Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Ghatsila (GTS) 215 kms. 13:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday East Singhbhum Jharkhand Halt

Advertisements