68003 - Howrah Ghatsila MEMU Passenger has a total of 13 halts and 32 Intermediate Stations from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Ghatsila and covers a distance of 215 kms. in 4 hours 5 minutes. The Howrah Ghatsila MEMU Passenger is a MEMU train that comes under railways.
Howrah Ghatsila MEMU Passenger departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday at 9:35 hrs. and arrives on Ghatsila on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday at 13:40 hrs. It has an average speed of 55 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Howrah Ghatsila MEMU Passenger
Train Number : 68003
Zone : ER
Total Journey Time : 4 hours 5 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 215
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
Departs From : Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah Ghatsila MEMU Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 0 kms. 9:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Halt
Tikiapara (TPKR) 3 kms. 9:41 9:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Dashnagar (DSNR) 4 kms. 9:45 9:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Ramrajatala (RMJ) 6 kms. 9:50 9:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 7 kms. 9:52 9:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 7 Kms from Howrah Station West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Maurigram (MRGM) 10 kms. 9:57 9:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Andul (ADL) 12 kms. 9:59 10:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Sankrall (SEL) 16 kms. 10:04 10:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Sankrail West Bengal Intermediate Station
Abada (ABB) 18 kms. 10:06 10:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Dist. Birbhum West Bengal Intermediate Station
Nalpur (NALR) 20 kms. 10:09 10:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bauria Junction (BVA) 24 kms. 10:13 10:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Chengel (CGA) 27 kms. 10:16 10:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday National Highway 6 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Phuleswar (FLR) 30 kms. 10:19 10:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Ulubaria (ULB) 32 kms. 10:22 10:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Uluberia West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 36 kms. 10:27 10:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kulgachia West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kulgachia (KGY) 37 kms. 10:28 10:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kulgachia West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bagnan (BZN) 45 kms. 10:36 10:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Bagnan West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Ghoraghata (GGTA) 48 kms. 10:39 10:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Graghata Station West Bengal Intermediate Station
Deulti (DTE) 51 kms. 10:42 10:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Deulty West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kolaghat Goods (KIG) 55 kms. 10:46 10:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Mecheda (MCA) 58 kms. 10:48 10:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Medinipur West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Nandahganja (NDGJ) 61 kms. 10:52 10:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday NH41 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bhogpur (BOP) 63 kms. 10:54 10:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Narayan Pakuria (NPMR) 67 kms. 10:57 10:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Panskura West Bengal Intermediate Station
Panskura (PKU) 71 kms. 11:01 11:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Panskura West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Haur (HAUR) 81 kms. 11:11 11:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Radhamohanpur (RDU) 85 kms. 11:15 11:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Duan (DUAN) 88 kms. 11:17 11:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Debra West Bengal Intermediate Station
Balichak (BCK) 91 kms. 11:20 11:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kharagpur West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Shyam Chak (SMCK) 96 kms. 11:30 11:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kharagpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Madpur (MPD) 102 kms. 11:39 11:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kharagpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Jakpur (JPR) 108 kms. 11:49 11:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday National Highway 6 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 115 kms. 12:00 12:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kharagpur West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kalaikunda (KKQ) 124 kms. 12:10 12:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kharagpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Khemasuli (KSO) 131 kms. 12:17 12:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Kharagpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Sardiha (SUA) 139 kms. 12:25 12:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Sardiha Railway Station West Bengal Intermediate Station
Banstola (BNB) 146 kms. 12:32 12:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Dherua West Bengal Intermediate Station
Jhargram (JGM) 155 kms. 12:41 12:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Jhargram West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Khatkura (KATB) 163 kms. 12:49 12:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 4 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Gidni (GII) 171 kms. 12:56 12:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 4 West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kanimahuli (KNM) 179 kms. 13:05 13:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 4 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Chakulia (CKU) 184 kms. 13:10 13:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday State Highway 4 West Bengal Halt 1 min.
Kokpara (KKPR) 192 kms. 13:19 13:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday East Singhbhum District Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Dhalbhumgarh (DVM) 203 kms. 13:28 13:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Dhalbhumgarh Jharkhand Intermediate Station
Ghatsila (GTS) 215 kms. 13:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday East Singhbhum Jharkhand Halt