18447-Slip - Hirakhand Express Slip has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Chipurupalle to Ambagaon. The total distance of 409 kms. is covered in 14 hrs, 16 min. The Hirakhand Express Slip is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Chipurupalle Arrival Day at Ambagaon
Hirakhand Express Slip 18447-Slip 14 hrs, 16 min 409 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Chipurupalle (CPP) 0 kms. 1:34 1:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Garividi (GVI) 7 kms. 1:44 1:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nellimarla (NML) 20 kms. 2:01 2:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 30 kms. 2:15 2:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 25 min.
Gotlam (GTLM) 42 kms. 2:51 2:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Garudubilli (GRBL) 47 kms. 2:55 2:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Gajapatinagaram (GPI) 52 kms. 3:00 3:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Komatipalli (KMX) 62 kms. 3:09 3:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Donkinavalasa (DNV) 72 kms. 3:18 3:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bobbili (VBL) 84 kms. 3:28 3:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Sitanagaram (SNM) 95 kms. 3:43 3:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Narsipuram Halt (NSX) 104 kms. 3:50 3:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Parvatipuram (PVP) 108 kms. 3:54 3:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 109 kms. 3:59 4:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Gumada (GMDA) 121 kms. 4:13 4:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kuneru (KNRT) 130 kms. 4:23 4:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Jimidipeta (JMPT) 139 kms. 4:33 4:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ladda (LDX) 146 kms. 4:42 4:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rayagada (RGDA) 154 kms. 4:50 5:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 20 min.
Singapuram Road (SPRD) 164 kms. 5:19 5:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Keutguda (KTGA) 173 kms. 5:34 5:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Sikarpai (SKPI) 188 kms. 5:51 5:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Bhalumaska (BLMK) 198 kms. 6:04 6:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Leliguma (LLGM) 215 kms. 6:20 6:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Rauli (RUL) 232 kms. 6:39 6:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Tikiri (TKRI) 244 kms. 6:55 6:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Singaram (SGRM) 253 kms. 7:12 7:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Laxmipur Road (LKMR) 266 kms. 7:27 7:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Kakirigumma (KKGM) 281 kms. 7:47 7:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Bariguda (BGUA) 294 kms. 8:09 8:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Damanjodi (DMNJ) 308 kms. 8:39 8:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Dumuriput (DMRT) 316 kms. 9:08 9:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Koraput (KRPU) 327 kms. 9:45 13:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 225 min.
Manabar (MVF) 334 kms. 13:41 13:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Jarti (JRT) 343 kms. 13:56 13:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Maligura (MVG) 355 kms. 14:17 14:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Chattriput (CTS) 362 kms. 14:28 14:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Jeypore (JYP) 369 kms. 14:46 14:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dhanapur Orissa (DIR) 376 kms. 15:03 15:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Khadapa (KDPA) 384 kms. 15:17 15:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Charamula Kusum (CJS) 389 kms. 15:25 15:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Kotapar Road (KPRR) 401 kms. 15:39 15:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Ambagaon (AGB) 409 kms. 15:51 15:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.