18448 - Hirakhand Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Damanjodi to Rayagada. The total distance of 154 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 41 min. The Hirakhand Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Damanjodi Arrival Day at Rayagada
Hirakhand Express 18448 3 hrs, 41 min 154 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Damanjodi (DMNJ) 0 kms. 18:53 18:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bariguda (BGUA) 15 kms. 19:12 19:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kakirigumma (KKGM) 27 kms. 19:29 19:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Laxmipur Road (LKMR) 43 kms. 19:49 19:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Singaram (SGRM) 55 kms. 20:04 20:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tikiri (TKRI) 64 kms. 20:21 20:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Rauli (RUL) 77 kms. 20:39 20:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Leliguma (LLGM) 93 kms. 20:57 20:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bhalumaska (BLMK) 110 kms. 21:13 21:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sikarpai (SKPI) 121 kms. 21:29 21:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Keutguda (KTGA) 135 kms. 21:47 21:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Singapuram Road (SPRD) 145 kms. 22:07 22:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Rayagada (RGDA) 154 kms. 22:35 22:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 20 min.