Damanjodi (DMNJ) to Rayagada (RGDA)

18448 - Hirakhand Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Damanjodi (DMNJ) to Rayagada (RGDA). The total distance of 154 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 41 min. The Hirakhand Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Hirakhand Express

Train Number

18448

Total Journey Time

3 hrs, 41 min

Total Distance Covered

154

Departure Day from Damanjodi (DMNJ)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Rayagada (RGDA)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Damanjodi (DMNJ) 0 kms. 18:53 18:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bariguda (BGUA) 15 kms. 19:12 19:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kakirigumma (KKGM) 27 kms. 19:29 19:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Laxmipur Road (LKMR) 43 kms. 19:49 19:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Singaram (SGRM) 55 kms. 20:04 20:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Tikiri (TKRI) 64 kms. 20:21 20:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Rauli (RUL) 77 kms. 20:39 20:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Leliguma (LLGM) 93 kms. 20:57 20:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bhalumaska (BLMK) 110 kms. 21:13 21:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Sikarpai (SKPI) 121 kms. 21:29 21:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Keutguda (KTGA) 135 kms. 21:47 21:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Singapuram Road (SPRD) 145 kms. 22:07 22:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Rayagada (RGDA) 154 kms. 22:35 22:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 20 min.

Advertisements