Agra Cantt. (AGC) to Jhansi Junction (JHS)

4012 - Hazrat Nizamuddin- Sainagar Shirdi Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Agra Cantt. (AGC) to Jhansi Junction (JHS). The total distance of 215 kms. is covered in 2 hrs, 55 min. The Hazrat Nizamuddin- Sainagar Shirdi Special is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Hazrat Nizamuddin- Sainagar Shirdi Special

Train Number

4012

Total Journey Time

2 hrs, 55 min

Total Distance Covered

215

Departure Day from Agra Cantt. (AGC)

Friday

Arrival Day at Jhansi Junction (JHS)

Friday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 0 kms. 3:35 3:40 Friday Halt 5 min.
Bhandai (BHA) 10 kms. 3:47 3:47 Friday Intermediate Station
Jajau (JJ) 26 kms. 3:58 3:58 Friday Intermediate Station
Mania (MIA) 40 kms. 4:09 4:09 Friday Intermediate Station
Dhaulpur (DHO) 53 kms. 4:18 4:18 Friday Intermediate Station
Hetampur (HET) 65 kms. 4:27 4:27 Friday Intermediate Station
Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 70 kms. 4:31 4:31 Friday Intermediate Station
Morena (MRA) 79 kms. 4:37 4:37 Friday Intermediate Station
Sank (SANK) 89 kms. 4:44 4:44 Friday Intermediate Station
Nurabad (NUB) 93 kms. 4:47 4:47 Friday Intermediate Station
Banmor (BAO) 99 kms. 4:51 4:51 Friday Intermediate Station
Rayaru (RRU) 105 kms. 4:56 4:56 Friday Intermediate Station
Birlanagar (BLNR) 115 kms. 5:03 5:03 Friday Intermediate Station
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 118 kms. 5:05 5:10 Friday Halt 5 min.
Sithouli (STLI) 127 kms. 5:18 5:18 Friday Intermediate Station
Antri (ARI) 134 kms. 5:24 5:24 Friday Intermediate Station
Anant Paith (AEH) 140 kms. 5:29 5:29 Friday Intermediate Station
Simariatal (SMTL) 150 kms. 5:38 5:38 Friday Intermediate Station
Dabra (DBA) 160 kms. 5:47 5:47 Friday Intermediate Station
Kotra (KTRA) 170 kms. 5:55 5:55 Friday Intermediate Station
Sonagir (SOR) 179 kms. 6:04 6:04 Friday Intermediate Station
Datia (DAA) 191 kms. 6:14 6:14 Friday Intermediate Station
Karari (KRQ) 204 kms. 6:26 6:26 Friday Intermediate Station
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 215 kms. 6:35 6:40 Friday Halt 5 min.

Advertisements