4012 - Hazrat Nizamuddin- Sainagar Shirdi Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Agra Cantt. to Jhansi Junction. The total distance of 215 kms. is covered in 2 hrs, 55 min. The Hazrat Nizamuddin- Sainagar Shirdi Special is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Agra Cantt. Arrival Day at Jhansi Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin- Sainagar Shirdi Special 4012 2 hrs, 55 min 215 Friday Friday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 0 kms. 3:35 3:40 Friday Halt 5 min.
Bhandai (BHA) 10 kms. 3:47 3:47 Friday Intermediate Station
Jajau (JJ) 26 kms. 3:58 3:58 Friday Intermediate Station
Mania (MIA) 40 kms. 4:09 4:09 Friday Intermediate Station
Dhaulpur (DHO) 53 kms. 4:18 4:18 Friday Intermediate Station
Hetampur (HET) 65 kms. 4:27 4:27 Friday Intermediate Station
Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 70 kms. 4:31 4:31 Friday Intermediate Station
Morena (MRA) 79 kms. 4:37 4:37 Friday Intermediate Station
Sank (SANK) 89 kms. 4:44 4:44 Friday Intermediate Station
Nurabad (NUB) 93 kms. 4:47 4:47 Friday Intermediate Station
Banmor (BAO) 99 kms. 4:51 4:51 Friday Intermediate Station
Rayaru (RRU) 105 kms. 4:56 4:56 Friday Intermediate Station
Birlanagar (BLNR) 115 kms. 5:03 5:03 Friday Intermediate Station
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 118 kms. 5:05 5:10 Friday Halt 5 min.
Sithouli (STLI) 127 kms. 5:18 5:18 Friday Intermediate Station
Antri (ARI) 134 kms. 5:24 5:24 Friday Intermediate Station
Anant Paith (AEH) 140 kms. 5:29 5:29 Friday Intermediate Station
Simariatal (SMTL) 150 kms. 5:38 5:38 Friday Intermediate Station
Dabra (DBA) 160 kms. 5:47 5:47 Friday Intermediate Station
Kotra (KTRA) 170 kms. 5:55 5:55 Friday Intermediate Station
Sonagir (SOR) 179 kms. 6:04 6:04 Friday Intermediate Station
Datia (DAA) 191 kms. 6:14 6:14 Friday Intermediate Station
Karari (KRQ) 204 kms. 6:26 6:26 Friday Intermediate Station
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 215 kms. 6:35 6:40 Friday Halt 5 min.