4116A - Haridwar Allahabad Mela Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Hardoi to Allahabad Junction. The total distance of 334 kms. is covered in 8 hrs, 25 min. The Haridwar Allahabad Mela Special is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Hardoi Arrival Day at Allahabad Junction
Haridwar Allahabad Mela Special 4116A 8 hrs, 25 min 334 Tuesday, Thursday Wednesday, Friday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Hardoi (HRI) 0 kms. 23:18 23:20 Tuesday, Thursday Halt 2 min.
Karna (KAR) 10 kms. 23:31 23:31 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Masit (MST) 17 kms. 23:40 23:40 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Baghauli (BGH) 24 kms. 23:47 23:47 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Balamu Junction (BLM) 33 kms. 23:57 23:57 Tuesday, Thursday Intermediate Station
Dalelnagar (DLQ) 42 kms. 0:07 0:07 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Umar Tali (UTA) 48 kms. 0:14 0:14 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Sandila (SAN) 53 kms. 0:20 0:20 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Rahimabad (RBD) 64 kms. 0:33 0:33 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Dilawarnagar (DIL) 72 kms. 0:41 0:41 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Malihabad (MLD) 78 kms. 0:48 0:48 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kakori (KKJ) 87 kms. 0:58 0:58 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Alamnagar (AMG) 95 kms. 1:07 1:07 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Lucknow (LKO) 102 kms. 1:15 1:25 Wednesday, Friday Halt 10 min.
Utrahtia (UTR) 114 kms. 1:37 1:37 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
MohanlalGanj (MLJ) 123 kms. 1:45 1:45 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kankaha (KKAH) 131 kms. 1:53 1:53 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Nigohan (NHN) 138 kms. 1:59 1:59 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Shrirajnagar (SAGR) 144 kms. 2:05 2:05 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Bachhrawan (BCN) 149 kms. 2:10 2:10 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kundanganj (KVG) 159 kms. 2:20 2:20 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Harchandpur (HCP) 165 kms. 2:26 2:26 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
GangaGanj (GANG) 172 kms. 2:32 2:32 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 180 kms. 2:40 2:45 Wednesday, Friday Halt 5 min.
Rupamau (RUM) 189 kms. 2:55 2:55 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
FursatGanj (FTG) 198 kms. 3:06 3:06 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Jais (JAIS) 209 kms. 3:18 3:18 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kasimpur (KCJ) 211 kms. 3:20 3:20 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Bani (BANI) 218 kms. 3:28 3:28 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
GauriGanj (GNG) 226 kms. 3:37 3:39 Wednesday, Friday Halt 2 min.
Talakhajuri (TLKH) 232 kms. 3:44 3:44 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Amethi (AME) 240 kms. 3:52 3:54 Wednesday, Friday Halt 2 min.
Misrauli (MFL) 244 kms. 3:59 3:59 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Sahajipur Halt (SHJP) 249 kms. 4:06 4:06 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Antu (ANTU) 251 kms. 4:08 4:08 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Jageshwarganj (JGJ) 259 kms. 4:19 4:19 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Chilbila Junction (CIL) 271 kms. 4:35 4:35 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 275 kms. 4:40 4:45 Wednesday, Friday Halt 5 min.
Bhupia Mau (VPO) 280 kms. 5:00 5:00 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
BishnathGanj (BTJ) 290 kms. 5:26 5:26 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Dhirganj (DHRJ) 296 kms. 5:45 5:45 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Mau Aimma (MEM) 301 kms. 6:00 6:00 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Siwaith (SWE) 315 kms. 6:40 6:40 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Phaphamau Junction (PFM) 321 kms. 6:57 6:57 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Prayag (PRG) 327 kms. 7:13 7:15 Wednesday, Friday Halt 2 min.
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 334 kms. 7:45 Wednesday, Friday Halt