Jalandhar Cantt. (JRC) to Jammu Tawi (JAT)

12475 - Hapa-Jammu Tawi Sarvodaya (Weekly) SF Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Jalandhar Cantt. (JRC) to Jammu Tawi (JAT). The total distance of 212 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 55 min. The Hapa-Jammu Tawi Sarvodaya (Weekly) SF Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Hapa-Jammu Tawi Sarvodaya (Weekly) SF Express

Train Number

12475

Total Journey Time

3 hrs, 55 min

Total Distance Covered

212

Departure Day from Jalandhar Cantt. (JRC)

Thursday

Arrival Day at Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Thursday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Jalandhar Cantt. (JRC) 0 kms. 10:45 10:50 Thursday Halt 5 min.
Suchipind (SCPD) 5 kms. 10:54 10:54 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dhogri (DRE) 12 kms. 11:01 11:01 Thursday Intermediate Station
Alawalpur (AWL) 14 kms. 11:03 11:03 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kala Bakra (KKL) 20 kms. 11:08 11:08 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 29 kms. 11:16 11:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Cholang (CGH) 36 kms. 11:22 11:22 Thursday Intermediate Station
Tanda Urmar (TDO) 42 kms. 11:27 11:27 Thursday Intermediate Station
Khudda Korala (KZX) 48 kms. 11:32 11:32 Thursday Intermediate Station
Garna Sahib (GSB) 54 kms. 11:38 11:38 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dasuya (DZA) 58 kms. 11:41 11:41 Thursday Intermediate Station
Unchi Bassi (UCB) 64 kms. 11:47 11:47 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mukerian (MEX) 74 kms. 11:56 11:56 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhangala (BNGL) 82 kms. 12:02 12:02 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chak Kalan (CKKN) 89 kms. 12:09 12:09 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mirthal (MRTL) 93 kms. 12:12 12:12 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ghiala (GILA) 99 kms. 12:18 12:18 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kandrori (KNDI) 103 kms. 12:21 12:21 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chakki Bank (CHKB) 113 kms. 12:30 12:35 Thursday Halt 5 min.
Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 116 kms. 12:38 12:38 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sujanpur (SJNP) 121 kms. 12:44 12:44 Thursday Intermediate Station
Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 128 kms. 12:53 12:53 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kathua (KTHU) 136 kms. 13:02 13:04 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Budhi (BDHY) 148 kms. 13:20 13:20 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 156 kms. 13:30 13:30 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chakdayala (CKDL) 161 kms. 13:38 13:38 Thursday Intermediate Station
Hira Nagar (HRNR) 165 kms. 13:42 13:42 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ghagwal (GHGL) 171 kms. 13:50 13:50 Thursday Intermediate Station
Samba (SMBX) 180 kms. 14:02 14:02 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 191 kms. 14:17 14:17 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bari Brahman (BBMN) 204 kms. 14:34 14:34 Thursday Intermediate Station
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 212 kms. 14:45 Thursday Halt

Advertisements