12475 - Hapa-Jammu Tawi Sarvodaya (Weekly) SF Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Jalandhar Cantt. to Jammu Tawi. The total distance of 212 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 55 min. The Hapa-Jammu Tawi Sarvodaya (Weekly) SF Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Jalandhar Cantt. Arrival Day at Jammu Tawi
Hapa-Jammu Tawi Sarvodaya (Weekly) SF Express 12475 3 hrs, 55 min 212 Thursday Thursday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Jalandhar Cantt. (JRC) 0 kms. 10:45 10:50 Thursday Halt 5 min.
Suchipind (SCPD) 5 kms. 10:54 10:54 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dhogri (DRE) 12 kms. 11:01 11:01 Thursday Intermediate Station
Alawalpur (AWL) 14 kms. 11:03 11:03 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kala Bakra (KKL) 20 kms. 11:08 11:08 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 29 kms. 11:16 11:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Cholang (CGH) 36 kms. 11:22 11:22 Thursday Intermediate Station
Tanda Urmar (TDO) 42 kms. 11:27 11:27 Thursday Intermediate Station
Khudda Korala (KZX) 48 kms. 11:32 11:32 Thursday Intermediate Station
Garna Sahib (GSB) 54 kms. 11:38 11:38 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dasuya (DZA) 58 kms. 11:41 11:41 Thursday Intermediate Station
Unchi Bassi (UCB) 64 kms. 11:47 11:47 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mukerian (MEX) 74 kms. 11:56 11:56 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhangala (BNGL) 82 kms. 12:02 12:02 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chak Kalan (CKKN) 89 kms. 12:09 12:09 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mirthal (MRTL) 93 kms. 12:12 12:12 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ghiala (GILA) 99 kms. 12:18 12:18 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kandrori (KNDI) 103 kms. 12:21 12:21 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chakki Bank (CHKB) 113 kms. 12:30 12:35 Thursday Halt 5 min.
Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 116 kms. 12:38 12:38 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sujanpur (SJNP) 121 kms. 12:44 12:44 Thursday Intermediate Station
Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 128 kms. 12:53 12:53 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kathua (KTHU) 136 kms. 13:02 13:04 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Budhi (BDHY) 148 kms. 13:20 13:20 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 156 kms. 13:30 13:30 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chakdayala (CKDL) 161 kms. 13:38 13:38 Thursday Intermediate Station
Hira Nagar (HRNR) 165 kms. 13:42 13:42 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ghagwal (GHGL) 171 kms. 13:50 13:50 Thursday Intermediate Station
Samba (SMBX) 180 kms. 14:02 14:02 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 191 kms. 14:17 14:17 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bari Brahman (BBMN) 204 kms. 14:34 14:34 Thursday Intermediate Station
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 212 kms. 14:45 Thursday Halt