Panvel (PNVL) to Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

16337 - Hapa Ernakulam (Biweekly) Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Panvel (PNVL) to Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS). The total distance of 1547 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 10 min. The Hapa Ernakulam (Biweekly) Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Hapa Ernakulam (Biweekly) Express

Train Number

16337

Total Journey Time

3 hrs, 10 min

Total Distance Covered

1547

Departure Day from Panvel (PNVL)

Monday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Wednesday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Panvel (PNVL) 0 kms. 22:00 22:05 Monday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Somatne (SMNE) 5 kms. 22:11 22:11 Monday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rasayani (RSYI) 12 kms. 22:18 22:18 Monday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Apta (APTA) 15 kms. 22:21 22:21 Monday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Hurmujpur Halt (HMPR) 25 kms. 22:32 22:32 Monday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pen (PEN) 35 kms. 22:43 22:43 Monday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kasu (KASU) 49 kms. 22:58 22:58 Monday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nagothane (NGTN) 63 kms. 23:12 23:12 Monday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nidi (NIDI) 72 kms. 23:22 23:22 Monday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Roha (ROHA) 76 kms. 23:26 23:26 Monday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kolad (KOL) 89 kms. 23:40 23:40 Monday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Indapur (INP) 100 kms. 23:52 23:52 Monday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mangaon (MNI) 120 kms. 0:14 0:16 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Goregaon Road Halt (GNO) 130 kms. 0:27 0:27 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Veer (VEER) 137 kms. 0:33 0:33 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sape Wamne (SAPE) 144 kms. 0:41 0:41 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Karanjadi (KFD) 152 kms. 0:49 0:49 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vinhere (VINH) 160 kms. 0:58 0:58 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Diwan Khavati (DWV) 170 kms. 1:08 1:08 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Khed (KHED) 188 kms. 1:26 1:26 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Anjani (ANO) 201 kms. 1:40 1:40 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Chiplun (CHI) 218 kms. 1:57 1:57 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kamathe (KMAH) 227 kms. 2:07 2:07 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Savarda (SVX) 236 kms. 2:16 2:16 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Aravali Road (AVRD) 240 kms. 2:20 2:20 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sangameshwar (SGR) 260 kms. 2:41 2:41 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Uksi (UKC) 274 kms. 2:55 2:55 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhoke (BOKE) 286 kms. 3:08 3:08 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ratnagiri (RN) 363 kms. 4:27 4:32 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Nivasar (NIV) 378 kms. 4:44 4:44 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Adavali (ADVI) 394 kms. 4:56 4:56 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vilavade (VID) 410 kms. 5:08 5:08 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rajapur Road (RAJP) 427 kms. 5:21 5:21 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 443 kms. 5:34 5:34 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nandgaon Road (NAN) 459 kms. 5:46 5:46 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kankavali (KKW) 519 kms. 6:32 6:34 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Sindhudurg (SNDD) 537 kms. 6:47 6:47 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kudal (KUDL) 547 kms. 6:55 6:55 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Zarap (ZARP) 558 kms. 7:02 7:02 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 568 kms. 7:10 7:10 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Madure (MADR) 576 kms. 7:16 7:16 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Pernem (PERN) 587 kms. 7:24 7:24 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Thivim (THVM) 633 kms. 7:58 8:00 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Karmali (KRMI) 650 kms. 8:20 8:20 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Verna (VEN) 667 kms. 8:39 8:39 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Majorda (MJO) 672 kms. 8:45 8:45 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Suravali (SRVX) 674 kms. 8:49 8:49 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 697 kms. 9:15 9:25 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 10 min.
Balli (BLLI) 715 kms. 9:40 9:40 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Cancona (CNO) 731 kms. 9:54 9:54 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Asnoti (AT) 751 kms. 10:11 10:11 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Karwar (KAWR) 779 kms. 10:35 10:37 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Harwada (HAA) 793 kms. 10:47 10:47 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ankola (ANKL) 807 kms. 10:58 10:58 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Gokarna Road (GOK) 815 kms. 11:04 11:04 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kumta (KT) 834 kms. 11:19 11:19 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Honnavar (HNA) 875 kms. 11:50 11:52 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Manki Halt (MANK) 889 kms. 12:00 12:00 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Murdeshwar (MRDW) 901 kms. 12:06 12:06 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Chitrapur Halt (CTTP) 909 kms. 12:11 12:11 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhatkal (BTJL) 916 kms. 12:15 12:15 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bhatkal (BTJL) 933 kms. 12:24 12:26 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Shiroor (SHMI) 940 kms. 12:33 12:33 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 955 kms. 12:48 12:50 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Bijoor (BIJR) 961 kms. 12:54 12:54 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Senapura (SEN) 977 kms. 13:05 13:05 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kundapura (KUDA) 1002 kms. 13:22 13:24 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Barkur (BKJ) 1018 kms. 13:38 13:38 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Udupi (UD) 1046 kms. 14:02 14:04 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Padubidri (PDD) 1062 kms. 14:17 14:17 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mulki (MULK) 1079 kms. 14:31 14:31 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Surathkal (SL) 1105 kms. 14:52 14:54 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Thokur (TOK) 1109 kms. 15:05 15:05 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 1128 kms. 15:55 16:05 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 10 min.
Ullal (ULL) 1138 kms. 16:16 16:16 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Manjeshwar (MJS) 1148 kms. 16:27 16:27 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Uppala (UAA) 1155 kms. 16:35 16:35 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kumbala (KMQ) 1165 kms. 16:45 16:45 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kasargod (KGQ) 1179 kms. 17:00 17:02 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Kalanad Halt (KLAD) 1182 kms. 17:05 17:05 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kalanad (KALD) 1182 kms. 17:05 17:05 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kottikkulam (KQK) 1188 kms. 17:11 17:11 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Bekal Fort (BFR) 1193 kms. 17:16 17:16 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Pallikkara (PKP) 1194 kms. 17:17 17:17 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kanhangad (KZE) 1202 kms. 17:25 17:25 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nileshwar (NLE) 1211 kms. 17:34 17:34 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Cheruvathur (CHV) 1217 kms. 17:39 17:39 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Chandera (CDRA) 1221 kms. 17:43 17:43 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Trikkarippur (TKQ) 1225 kms. 17:47 17:47 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Payyanur (PAY) 1231 kms. 17:53 17:55 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Ezhimala (ELM) 1234 kms. 17:57 17:57 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Payangadi (PAZ) 1243 kms. 18:04 18:04 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kannapuram (KPQ) 1250 kms. 18:10 18:12 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Pappinissery (PPNS) 1256 kms. 18:26 18:26 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Valapattanam (VAPM) 1258 kms. 18:30 18:30 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Chirakkal (CQL) 1260 kms. 18:35 18:35 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kannur Main (CAN) 1264 kms. 18:45 18:50 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Kannur South (CS) 1268 kms. 18:53 18:53 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Etakkot (ETK) 1276 kms. 19:01 19:01 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dharmadam (DMD) 1280 kms. 19:04 19:04 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Thalassery (TLY) 1285 kms. 19:08 19:10 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 1287 kms. 19:13 19:13 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mahe (MAHE) 1294 kms. 19:21 19:21 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mukkali (MUKE) 1298 kms. 19:25 19:25 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nadapuram Road (NAU) 1302 kms. 19:29 19:29 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vadakara (BDJ) 1307 kms. 19:35 19:37 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Iringal (IGL) 1311 kms. 19:41 19:41 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Payyoli (PYOL) 1317 kms. 19:47 19:47 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Tikkotti (TKT) 1320 kms. 19:50 19:50 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vellarakkad (VEK) 1323 kms. 19:54 19:54 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Koyilandy (QLD) 1329 kms. 20:00 20:02 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Chemancheri (CMC) 1334 kms. 20:10 20:10 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Elattur (ETR) 1342 kms. 20:21 20:21 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
West Hill (WH) 1349 kms. 20:32 20:32 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vellayil (VLL) 1351 kms. 20:36 20:36 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 1354 kms. 20:40 20:45 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Kallayi (KUL) 1356 kms. 20:48 20:48 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ferok Kozhikode South (FK) 1363 kms. 21:00 21:02 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Kadalundi (KN) 1368 kms. 21:06 21:06 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vallikunnu (VLI) 1373 kms. 21:10 21:10 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Parappangadi (PGI) 1379 kms. 21:15 21:17 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Tanur (TA) 1387 kms. 21:28 21:28 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Tirur (TIR) 1395 kms. 21:38 21:40 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Tirunnavaya (TUA) 1404 kms. 21:47 21:47 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kuttippuram (KTU) 1410 kms. 21:53 21:55 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Perssannur (PEU) 1414 kms. 21:59 21:59 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Pallippuram (PUM) 1419 kms. 22:04 22:04 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kodumunda (KODN) 1424 kms. 22:09 22:09 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Pattambi (PTB) 1428 kms. 22:13 22:15 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Karakkad (KRKD) 1434 kms. 22:34 22:34 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 1440 kms. 22:55 23:00 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 1444 kms. 23:03 23:03 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mullurkara (MUC) 1448 kms. 23:07 23:07 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Wadakkanchery (WKI) 1456 kms. 23:15 23:15 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 1463 kms. 23:22 23:22 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 1471 kms. 23:29 23:29 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Thrissur City (TCR) 1472 kms. 23:30 23:35 Tuesday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Thrissur Ollur Halt (OLR) 1479 kms. 23:42 23:42 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Pudukkad (PUK) 1486 kms. 23:49 23:49 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nellayi (NYI) 1489 kms. 23:53 23:53 Tuesday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 1496 kms. 0:00 0:00 Wednesday, Intermediate Station
Chalakkudy (CKI) 1502 kms. 0:06 0:06 Wednesday, Intermediate Station
Divine Nagar (DINR) 1504 kms. 0:09 0:09 Wednesday, Intermediate Station
Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 1508 kms. 0:12 0:12 Wednesday, Intermediate Station
Karukkutty (KUC) 1513 kms. 0:17 0:17 Wednesday, Intermediate Station
Angamaly (AFK) 1517 kms. 0:22 0:22 Wednesday, Intermediate Station
Chovvara (CWR) 1523 kms. 0:28 0:28 Wednesday, Intermediate Station
Aluva (AWY) 1527 kms. 0:32 0:35 Wednesday, Halt 3 min.
Kalamassery (KLMR) 1533 kms. 0:47 0:47 Wednesday, Intermediate Station
Ernakulam Edappally (IPL) 1538 kms. 0:56 0:56 Wednesday, Intermediate Station
Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 1544 kms. 1:09 1:09 Wednesday, Intermediate Station
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 1547 kms. 1:15 Wednesday, Halt

Advertisements