13501 - Haldia-Asansol Intercity Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Kharagpur Junction to Chandrakona Road. The total distance of 48 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 10 min. The Haldia-Asansol Intercity Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Kharagpur Junction Arrival Day at Chandrakona Road
Haldia-Asansol Intercity Express 13501 1 hrs, 10 min 48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 0 kms. 15:55 16:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Girimaidan (GMDN) 2 kms. 16:12 16:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gokulpur (GKL) 6 kms. 16:27 16:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Midnapore (MDN) 12 kms. 16:48 16:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bhadutala (BUTA) 19 kms. 16:54 16:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Godapiasal (GSL) 24 kms. 16:57 16:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Salboni (SLB) 37 kms. 17:05 17:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 48 kms. 17:15 17:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.