Kharagpur Junction (KGP) to Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

13501 - Haldia-Asansol Intercity Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Kharagpur Junction (KGP) to Chandrakona Road (CDGR). The total distance of 48 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 10 min. The Haldia-Asansol Intercity Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Haldia-Asansol Intercity Express

Train Number

13501

Total Journey Time

1 hrs, 10 min

Total Distance Covered

48

Departure Day from Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 0 kms. 15:55 16:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Girimaidan (GMDN) 2 kms. 16:12 16:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gokulpur (GKL) 6 kms. 16:27 16:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Midnapore (MDN) 12 kms. 16:48 16:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bhadutala (BUTA) 19 kms. 16:54 16:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Godapiasal (GSL) 24 kms. 16:57 16:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Salboni (SLB) 37 kms. 17:05 17:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 48 kms. 17:15 17:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.

Advertisements