16128 - Guruvayur-Chennai Egmore Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Valliyur to Tiruchirappalli Junction. The total distance of 359 kms. is covered in 7 hrs, 35 min. The Guruvayur-Chennai Egmore Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Valliyur Arrival Day at Tiruchirappalli Junction
Guruvayur-Chennai Egmore Express 16128 7 hrs, 35 min 359 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Valliyur (VLY) 0 kms. 6:29 6:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Dalapathy Samudram (DYS) 7 kms. 6:37 6:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nanguneri (NNN) 14 kms. 6:44 6:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Sengulam (SGLM) 27 kms. 7:11 7:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Melappalaiyam (MP) 39 kms. 7:33 7:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 42 kms. 7:40 7:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 10 min.
Talaiyuthu (TAY) 48 kms. 7:58 7:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Gangaikondan (GDN) 56 kms. 8:08 8:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Naraikkinar (NRK) 63 kms. 8:19 8:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vanji Maniyachi Junction (MEJ) 71 kms. 8:29 8:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Ilavelangal (IVL) 78 kms. 8:36 8:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kadambur (KDU) 85 kms. 8:43 8:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kovilpatti (CVP) 107 kms. 9:04 9:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Satur (SRT) 128 kms. 9:26 9:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Tulukapati (TY) 142 kms. 9:46 9:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 155 kms. 10:03 10:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Kalligudi (KGD) 166 kms. 10:19 10:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sivarakottai (SVK) 171 kms. 10:25 10:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Tirumangalam (TMQ) 181 kms. 10:38 10:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Tirupparangundram (TDN) 191 kms. 10:51 10:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Madurai Junction (MDU) 198 kms. 11:00 11:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 10 min.
Kudalnagar (KON) 201 kms. 11:13 11:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Samayanallur (SER) 210 kms. 11:23 11:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sholavandan (SDN) 219 kms. 11:32 11:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Karuppatti (KYR) 222 kms. 11:36 11:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vadippatti (VDP) 227 kms. 11:41 11:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 238 kms. 11:53 11:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ambaturai (ABI) 249 kms. 12:04 12:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vellodu (VO) 255 kms. 12:10 12:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dindigul Junction (DG) 264 kms. 12:20 12:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Chettiyapatti (CII) 271 kms. 12:31 12:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Tamaraipadi (TMP) 272 kms. 12:32 12:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vadamadura (VDM) 280 kms. 12:39 12:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ayyalur (AYR) 288 kms. 12:46 12:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kalpattichatram (KFC) 299 kms. 12:55 12:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Valyampatti (VPJ) 308 kms. 13:02 13:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Manaparai (MPA) 322 kms. 13:14 13:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Samudram (SMDM) 332 kms. 13:28 13:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kolatur (KLS) 340 kms. 13:39 13:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Punggudi (PUG) 350 kms. 13:52 13:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Tiruchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 359 kms. 14:05 14:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.