Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express - 12917

12917 - Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express has a total of 10 halts and 129 Intermediate Stations from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and covers a distance of 1085 kms. in 17 hours 20 minutes. The Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express is a Sampark Kranti train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express

Train Number

12917

Zone

WR

Total Journey Time

17 hours 20 minutes

Total Distance Covered

1085

Departs On

Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Departs From

Ahmedabad Junction from platform 5


Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 0 kms. 17:20 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt
Maninagar (MAN) 3 kms. 17:23 17:23 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vatva (VTA) 8 kms. 17:27 17:27 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Ahmadabad District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Geratpur (GER) 13 kms. 17:32 17:32 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Barejadi (BJD) 17 kms. 17:36 17:36 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kanij (KANJ) 21 kms. 17:40 17:40 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nenpur (NEP) 24 kms. 17:42 17:42 Monday, Wednesday, Friday State Highway 3 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 28 kms. 17:46 17:46 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Mahemdavad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Gothaj (GTE) 33 kms. 17:51 17:51 Monday, Wednesday, Friday State Highway 3 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nadiad Junction (ND) 46 kms. 18:03 18:05 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Nadiad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Utarsanda (UTD) 51 kms. 18:10 18:10 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Uttarsanda Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV) 57 kms. 18:15 18:15 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Kanjari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Anand Junction (ANND) 64 kms. 18:21 18:23 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Anand Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vadod (VXD) 71 kms. 18:33 18:33 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Anand District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Adas Road (ADD) 75 kms. 18:39 18:39 Monday, Wednesday, Friday National Highway 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vasad Junction (VDA) 80 kms. 18:45 18:45 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Vasad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nandesari (NDR) 85 kms. 18:53 18:53 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Nandesari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ranoli (RNO) 89 kms. 18:59 18:59 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Vadodara District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bajva (BJW) 93 kms. 19:04 19:04 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 100 kms. 19:15 19:40 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 25 min.
Chhayapuri (CYI) 110 kms. 19:49 19:49 Monday, Wednesday, Friday NE 1 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Pilol (PIO) 111 kms. 19:50 19:50 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Vadodara Savli Gujarat Intermediate Station
Alindra Road (AIR) 121 kms. 19:59 19:59 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Alindra Gujarat Intermediate Station
Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 127 kms. 20:04 20:04 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Lotana (LAN) 135 kms. 20:12 20:12 Monday, Wednesday, Friday SH 150 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 138 kms. 20:15 20:15 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Panchmahal Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bakrol (BKRL) 144 kms. 20:20 20:20 Monday, Wednesday, Friday State Highway 5 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Derol (DRL) 150 kms. 20:26 20:26 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Kalol Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kharsaliya (KRSA) 163 kms. 20:38 20:38 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Panchmahal Gujarat Intermediate Station
Godhra Junction (GDA) 174 kms. 20:48 20:50 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Godhra Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kansudhi (KIZ) 179 kms. 20:54 20:54 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Godhra Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chanchelav (CCL) 185 kms. 20:59 20:59 Monday, Wednesday, Friday NH 59 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sant Road (SAT) 194 kms. 21:07 21:07 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Orwara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Orwara (ORW) 194 kms. 21:07 21:07 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Orwara Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Piplod Junction (PPD) 206 kms. 21:17 21:17 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Piplod Gujarat Intermediate Station
Limkheda (LMK) 214 kms. 21:23 21:23 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Limkheda Gujarat Intermediate Station
Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 223 kms. 21:31 21:31 Monday, Wednesday, Friday National Highway 59 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Usra (USRA) 229 kms. 21:36 21:36 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Dahod Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jekot (JKT) 235 kms. 21:40 21:40 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Dahod Gujarat Intermediate Station
Rentia (RET) 241 kms. 21:45 21:45 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Dahod Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dahod (DHD) 248 kms. 21:51 21:53 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Dahod Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bordi (BIO) 259 kms. 22:02 22:02 Monday, Wednesday, Friday National Highway 59 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Anas (ANAS) 267 kms. 22:09 22:09 Monday, Wednesday, Friday NH 59 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Meghnagar (MGN) 281 kms. 22:21 22:21 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Jhabua Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Thandla Road (THDR) 289 kms. 22:28 22:28 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Jhabua Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bajrangarh (BJG) 296 kms. 22:34 22:34 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Jhabua Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Panch Pipila (PCN) 303 kms. 22:40 22:40 Monday, Wednesday, Friday SH 39A Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Amargarh (AGR) 310 kms. 22:46 22:46 Monday, Wednesday, Friday SH 39A Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bamnia (BMI) 317 kms. 22:51 22:51 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Bamnia Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhairongarh (BOG) 334 kms. 23:07 23:07 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Bhairongarh Railway Station Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Raoti (RTI) 340 kms. 23:11 23:11 Monday, Wednesday, Friday State Highway 39A Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bildi (BILD) 342 kms. 23:13 23:13 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Madhya Pradesh Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Morwani (MRN) 353 kms. 23:23 23:23 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Ratlam Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 362 kms. 23:30 23:35 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Ratlam Madhya Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Bangrod (BOD) 372 kms. 23:42 23:42 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Ratlam Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Runkhera (RNH) 379 kms. 23:48 23:48 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Ujjain Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Khachrod (KUH) 390 kms. 23:56 23:56 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Ujjain Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Berawanya (BRNA) 395 kms. 0:00 0:00 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Ujjain Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nagda Junction (NAD) 403 kms. 0:06 0:06 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Nagda Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rohal Khurd (RLK) 414 kms. 0:14 0:14 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Nagda Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mahidpur Road (MEP) 421 kms. 0:19 0:19 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Gogapur Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Luni Richha (LNR) 431 kms. 0:27 0:27 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Alote Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 444 kms. 0:37 0:37 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Kota Division Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Thuria (THUR) 452 kms. 0:43 0:43 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday MDR 45 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Talavli (TLZ) 461 kms. 0:49 0:49 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday MDR 45 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chau Mahla (CMU) 466 kms. 0:53 0:53 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Jhalawar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Nathukheri (NKH) 476 kms. 1:01 1:01 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday MDR 45 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Suwasra (SVA) 482 kms. 1:05 1:05 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Suwasra Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Shamgarh (SGZ) 494 kms. 1:14 1:14 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Mandsaur Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garot (GOH) 516 kms. 1:30 1:30 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Mandsaur Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kurlas (KRLS) 518 kms. 1:32 1:32 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Garot Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 528 kms. 1:40 1:40 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dhuankheri (DKRA) 539 kms. 1:48 1:48 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jhalawar Road (JHW) 545 kms. 1:53 1:53 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Jhalawar City Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 557 kms. 2:02 2:02 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Morak (MKX) 566 kms. 2:09 2:09 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Morak Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kanwalpura (KIW) 572 kms. 2:13 2:13 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday NH 12 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dara (DARA) 581 kms. 2:20 2:20 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Dara Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ravtha Road (RDT) 594 kms. 2:29 2:29 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday National Highway 12 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 601 kms. 2:35 2:35 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Kasar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Alniya (ALNI) 606 kms. 2:39 2:39 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday NH 12 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dadhdevi (DDV) 611 kms. 2:42 2:42 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday NH 12 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 619 kms. 2:48 2:48 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Kota Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kota Junction (KOTA) 628 kms. 2:55 3:05 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Kota Rajasthan Halt 10 min.
Gurla (GQL) 634 kms. 3:10 3:10 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday SH 33 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 642 kms. 3:17 3:17 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday SH 33 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Arnetha (ARE) 650 kms. 3:25 3:25 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Bundi Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kapren (KPZ) 662 kms. 3:36 3:36 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Bundi Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ghataka Varana (GKB) 672 kms. 3:45 3:45 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday SH 33 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Laban (LBN) 681 kms. 3:53 3:53 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Bundi Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Lakheri (LKE) 689 kms. 4:00 4:00 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Bundi Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Indargarh (IDG) 700 kms. 4:10 4:10 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Bundi Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Amli (AMLI) 713 kms. 4:22 4:22 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 720 kms. 4:29 4:29 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kushtala (KTA) 729 kms. 4:37 4:37 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday NH 116 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 736 kms. 4:43 4:43 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ranthambhore (RNT) 746 kms. 4:52 4:52 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday MDR 111 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Mokholi (MXL) 755 kms. 5:01 5:01 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday MDR 111 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Malarna (MLZ) 766 kms. 5:11 5:11 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Nomoda (NMD) 773 kms. 5:17 5:17 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday MDR 111 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Narayanpur Tatwar (NNW) 783 kms. 5:26 5:26 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Lalpur Umri (LRU) 793 kms. 5:36 5:36 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday SH 1 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Gangapur City (GGC) 800 kms. 5:41 5:41 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Gangapur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Chhoti Odai (COO) 812 kms. 5:53 5:53 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday SH 25 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Pilioda (PDZ) 820 kms. 6:00 6:00 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday SH 1 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Khandip (KNDP) 826 kms. 6:06 6:06 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday State Highway 1 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 834 kms. 6:12 6:12 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Karauli Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Hindaun City (HAN) 844 kms. 6:22 6:22 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Karauli Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 852 kms. 6:29 6:29 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Dhindhora Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 857 kms. 6:34 6:34 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday State Highway 1 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dumariya (DY) 868 kms. 6:43 6:43 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday State Highway 1 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bayana Junction (BXN) 877 kms. 6:52 6:52 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Bayana Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kela Devi (KEV) 889 kms. 7:02 7:02 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Bharatpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Pingora (PNGR) 898 kms. 7:11 7:11 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday SH 1 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jaicholi (JCU) 903 kms. 7:16 7:16 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday SH 1 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sewar (SWAR) 909 kms. 7:21 7:21 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Bharatpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 919 kms. 7:30 7:30 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Bharatpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 927 kms. 7:37 7:37 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday State Highway 33 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 931 kms. 7:41 7:41 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Rarah Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jajan Patti (JJA) 935 kms. 7:45 7:45 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday State Highway 33 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Churaman Nagri (CRG) 942 kms. 7:51 7:51 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday SH 33 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 944 kms. 7:52 7:52 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday SH 33 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 952 kms. 8:00 8:02 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Mathura Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 955 kms. 8:05 8:05 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Mathura Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 962 kms. 8:14 8:14 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Vrindaban Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ajhai (AJH) 973 kms. 8:27 8:27 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Ajhai Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chata (CHJ) 983 kms. 8:39 8:39 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Chhata Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kosi Kalan (KSV) 993 kms. 8:51 8:51 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hodal (HDL) 1006 kms. 9:06 9:06 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Faridabad Haryana Intermediate Station
Sholaka (SHLK) 1016 kms. 9:18 9:18 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Faridabad Haryana Intermediate Station
Rundhi (RDE) 1027 kms. 9:31 9:31 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Rundhi Haryana Intermediate Station
Palwal (PWL) 1036 kms. 9:42 9:42 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Palwal Haryana Intermediate Station
Asaoti (AST) 1047 kms. 9:55 9:55 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Asaoti Haryana Intermediate Station
Ballabgarh (BVH) 1057 kms. 10:07 10:07 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Faridabad Haryana Intermediate Station
Faridabad New Town (FDN) 1061 kms. 10:12 10:12 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Faridabad Haryana Intermediate Station
Faridabad (FDB) 1065 kms. 10:16 10:16 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Faridabad Haryana Intermediate Station
Tuglakabad (TKD) 1076 kms. 10:30 10:30 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Okhla (OKA) 1082 kms. 10:37 10:37 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Dr Jha Marg Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 1085 kms. 10:40 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Nizamuddin East / Sarai Kale Khan Bus Terminal Delhi NCT Halt

Advertisements