12917 - Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express has a total of 10 halts and 129 Intermediate Stations from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and covers a distance of 1085 kms. in 17 hours 20 minutes. The Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express is a Sampark Kranti train that comes under railways.
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express departs from Ahmedabad Junction on Monday, Wednesday, Friday from platform 5 at 17:20 hrs. and arrives on Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday on platform 6 at 10:40 hrs. It has an average speed of 65 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
Train Number : 12917
Zone : WR
Total Journey Time : 17 hours 20 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 1085
Departs on : Monday, Wednesday, Friday
Departs From : Ahmedabad Junction from platform 5
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 0 kms. 17:20 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt
Maninagar (MAN) 3 kms. 17:23 17:23 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vatva (VTA) 8 kms. 17:27 17:27 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Ahmadabad District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Geratpur (GER) 13 kms. 17:32 17:32 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Barejadi (BJD) 17 kms. 17:36 17:36 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kanij (KANJ) 21 kms. 17:40 17:40 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nenpur (NEP) 24 kms. 17:42 17:42 Monday, Wednesday, Friday State Highway 3 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 28 kms. 17:46 17:46 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Mahemdavad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Gothaj (GTE) 33 kms. 17:51 17:51 Monday, Wednesday, Friday State Highway 3 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nadiad Junction (ND) 46 kms. 18:03 18:05 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Nadiad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Utarsanda (UTD) 51 kms. 18:10 18:10 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Uttarsanda Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV) 57 kms. 18:15 18:15 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Kanjari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Anand Junction (ANND) 64 kms. 18:21 18:23 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Anand Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vadod (VXD) 71 kms. 18:33 18:33 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Anand District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Adas Road (ADD) 75 kms. 18:39 18:39 Monday, Wednesday, Friday National Highway 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vasad Junction (VDA) 80 kms. 18:45 18:45 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Vasad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Nandesari (NDR) 85 kms. 18:53 18:53 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Nandesari Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ranoli (RNO) 89 kms. 18:59 18:59 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Vadodara District Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bajva (BJW) 93 kms. 19:04 19:04 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 100 kms. 19:15 19:40 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 25 min.
Chhayapuri (CYI) 110 kms. 19:49 19:49 Monday, Wednesday, Friday NE 1 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Pilol (PIO) 111 kms. 19:50 19:50 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Vadodara Savli Gujarat Intermediate Station
Alindra Road (AIR) 121 kms. 19:59 19:59 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Alindra Gujarat Intermediate Station
Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 127 kms. 20:04 20:04 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Vadodara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Lotana (LAN) 135 kms. 20:12 20:12 Monday, Wednesday, Friday SH 150 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 138 kms. 20:15 20:15 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Panchmahal Gujarat Intermediate Station
Bakrol (BKRL) 144 kms. 20:20 20:20 Monday, Wednesday, Friday State Highway 5 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Derol (DRL) 150 kms. 20:26 20:26 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Kalol Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kharsaliya (KRSA) 163 kms. 20:38 20:38 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Panchmahal Gujarat Intermediate Station
Godhra Junction (GDA) 174 kms. 20:48 20:50 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Godhra Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Kansudhi (KIZ) 179 kms. 20:54 20:54 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Godhra Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chanchelav (CCL) 185 kms. 20:59 20:59 Monday, Wednesday, Friday NH 59 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sant Road (SAT) 194 kms. 21:07 21:07 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Orwara Gujarat Intermediate Station
Orwara (ORW) 194 kms. 21:07 21:07 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Orwara Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Piplod Junction (PPD) 206 kms. 21:17 21:17 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Piplod Gujarat Intermediate Station
Limkheda (LMK) 214 kms. 21:23 21:23 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Limkheda Gujarat Intermediate Station
Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 223 kms. 21:31 21:31 Monday, Wednesday, Friday National Highway 59 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Usra (USRA) 229 kms. 21:36 21:36 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Dahod Gujarat Intermediate Station
Jekot (JKT) 235 kms. 21:40 21:40 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Dahod Gujarat Intermediate Station
Rentia (RET) 241 kms. 21:45 21:45 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Dahod Gujarat Intermediate Station
Dahod (DHD) 248 kms. 21:51 21:53 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Dahod Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bordi (BIO) 259 kms. 22:02 22:02 Monday, Wednesday, Friday National Highway 59 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Anas (ANAS) 267 kms. 22:09 22:09 Monday, Wednesday, Friday NH 59 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Meghnagar (MGN) 281 kms. 22:21 22:21 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Jhabua Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Thandla Road (THDR) 289 kms. 22:28 22:28 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Jhabua Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bajrangarh (BJG) 296 kms. 22:34 22:34 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Jhabua Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Panch Pipila (PCN) 303 kms. 22:40 22:40 Monday, Wednesday, Friday SH 39A Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Amargarh (AGR) 310 kms. 22:46 22:46 Monday, Wednesday, Friday SH 39A Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bamnia (BMI) 317 kms. 22:51 22:51 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Bamnia Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhairongarh (BOG) 334 kms. 23:07 23:07 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Bhairongarh Railway Station Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Raoti (RTI) 340 kms. 23:11 23:11 Monday, Wednesday, Friday State Highway 39A Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bildi (BILD) 342 kms. 23:13 23:13 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Madhya Pradesh Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Morwani (MRN) 353 kms. 23:23 23:23 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Ratlam Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 362 kms. 23:30 23:35 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Ratlam Madhya Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Bangrod (BOD) 372 kms. 23:42 23:42 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Ratlam Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Runkhera (RNH) 379 kms. 23:48 23:48 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Ujjain Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Khachrod (KUH) 390 kms. 23:56 23:56 Monday, Wednesday, Friday Ujjain Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Berawanya (BRNA) 395 kms. 0:00 0:00 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Ujjain Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nagda Junction (NAD) 403 kms. 0:06 0:06 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Nagda Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rohal Khurd (RLK) 414 kms. 0:14 0:14 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Nagda Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mahidpur Road (MEP) 421 kms. 0:19 0:19 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Gogapur Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Luni Richha (LNR) 431 kms. 0:27 0:27 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Alote Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 444 kms. 0:37 0:37 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Kota Division Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Thuria (THUR) 452 kms. 0:43 0:43 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday MDR 45 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Talavli (TLZ) 461 kms. 0:49 0:49 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday MDR 45 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chau Mahla (CMU) 466 kms. 0:53 0:53 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Jhalawar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Nathukheri (NKH) 476 kms. 1:01 1:01 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday MDR 45 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Suwasra (SVA) 482 kms. 1:05 1:05 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Suwasra Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Shamgarh (SGZ) 494 kms. 1:14 1:14 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Mandsaur Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garot (GOH) 516 kms. 1:30 1:30 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Mandsaur Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kurlas (KRLS) 518 kms. 1:32 1:32 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Garot Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 528 kms. 1:40 1:40 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dhuankheri (DKRA) 539 kms. 1:48 1:48 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jhalawar Road (JHW) 545 kms. 1:53 1:53 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Jhalawar City Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 557 kms. 2:02 2:02 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Ramganj Mandi Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Morak (MKX) 566 kms. 2:09 2:09 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Morak Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kanwalpura (KIW) 572 kms. 2:13 2:13 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday NH 12 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dara (DARA) 581 kms. 2:20 2:20 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Dara Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ravtha Road (RDT) 594 kms. 2:29 2:29 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday National Highway 12 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 601 kms. 2:35 2:35 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Kasar Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Alniya (ALNI) 606 kms. 2:39 2:39 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday NH 12 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dadhdevi (DDV) 611 kms. 2:42 2:42 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday NH 12 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 619 kms. 2:48 2:48 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Kota Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kota Junction (KOTA) 628 kms. 2:55 3:05 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Kota Rajasthan Halt 10 min.
Gurla (GQL) 634 kms. 3:10 3:10 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday SH 33 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 642 kms. 3:17 3:17 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday SH 33 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Arnetha (ARE) 650 kms. 3:25 3:25 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Bundi Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kapren (KPZ) 662 kms. 3:36 3:36 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Bundi Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ghataka Varana (GKB) 672 kms. 3:45 3:45 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday SH 33 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Laban (LBN) 681 kms. 3:53 3:53 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Bundi Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Lakheri (LKE) 689 kms. 4:00 4:00 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Bundi Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Indargarh (IDG) 700 kms. 4:10 4:10 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Bundi Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Amli (AMLI) 713 kms. 4:22 4:22 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 720 kms. 4:29 4:29 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kushtala (KTA) 729 kms. 4:37 4:37 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday NH 116 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 736 kms. 4:43 4:43 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ranthambhore (RNT) 746 kms. 4:52 4:52 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday MDR 111 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Mokholi (MXL) 755 kms. 5:01 5:01 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday MDR 111 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Malarna (MLZ) 766 kms. 5:11 5:11 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Nomoda (NMD) 773 kms. 5:17 5:17 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday MDR 111 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Narayanpur Tatwar (NNW) 783 kms. 5:26 5:26 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Lalpur Umri (LRU) 793 kms. 5:36 5:36 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday SH 1 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Gangapur City (GGC) 800 kms. 5:41 5:41 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Gangapur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Chhoti Odai (COO) 812 kms. 5:53 5:53 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday SH 25 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Pilioda (PDZ) 820 kms. 6:00 6:00 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday SH 1 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Khandip (KNDP) 826 kms. 6:06 6:06 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday State Highway 1 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 834 kms. 6:12 6:12 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Karauli Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Hindaun City (HAN) 844 kms. 6:22 6:22 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Karauli Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 852 kms. 6:29 6:29 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Dhindhora Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 857 kms. 6:34 6:34 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday State Highway 1 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dumariya (DY) 868 kms. 6:43 6:43 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday State Highway 1 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bayana Junction (BXN) 877 kms. 6:52 6:52 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Bayana Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Kela Devi (KEV) 889 kms. 7:02 7:02 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Bharatpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Pingora (PNGR) 898 kms. 7:11 7:11 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday SH 1 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jaicholi (JCU) 903 kms. 7:16 7:16 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday SH 1 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sewar (SWAR) 909 kms. 7:21 7:21 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Bharatpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 919 kms. 7:30 7:30 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Bharatpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 927 kms. 7:37 7:37 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday State Highway 33 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 931 kms. 7:41 7:41 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Rarah Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Jajan Patti (JJA) 935 kms. 7:45 7:45 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday State Highway 33 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Churaman Nagri (CRG) 942 kms. 7:51 7:51 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday SH 33 Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 944 kms. 7:52 7:52 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday SH 33 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 952 kms. 8:00 8:02 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Mathura Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 955 kms. 8:05 8:05 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Mathura Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 962 kms. 8:14 8:14 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Vrindaban Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ajhai (AJH) 973 kms. 8:27 8:27 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Ajhai Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chata (CHJ) 983 kms. 8:39 8:39 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Chhata Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kosi Kalan (KSV) 993 kms. 8:51 8:51 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hodal (HDL) 1006 kms. 9:06 9:06 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Faridabad Haryana Intermediate Station
Sholaka (SHLK) 1016 kms. 9:18 9:18 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Faridabad Haryana Intermediate Station
Rundhi (RDE) 1027 kms. 9:31 9:31 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Rundhi Haryana Intermediate Station
Palwal (PWL) 1036 kms. 9:42 9:42 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Palwal Haryana Intermediate Station
Asaoti (AST) 1047 kms. 9:55 9:55 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Asaoti Haryana Intermediate Station
Ballabgarh (BVH) 1057 kms. 10:07 10:07 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Faridabad Haryana Intermediate Station
Faridabad New Town (FDN) 1061 kms. 10:12 10:12 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Faridabad Haryana Intermediate Station
Faridabad (FDB) 1065 kms. 10:16 10:16 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Faridabad Haryana Intermediate Station
Tuglakabad (TKD) 1076 kms. 10:30 10:30 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Okhla (OKA) 1082 kms. 10:37 10:37 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Dr Jha Marg Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 1085 kms. 10:40 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Nizamuddin East / Sarai Kale Khan Bus Terminal Delhi NCT Halt