12738 - Goutami Express has a total of 21 halts and 63 Intermediate Stations from Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Port and covers a distance of 566 kms. in 10 hours 15 minutes. The Goutami Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.
Goutami Express departs from Secunderabad Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday from platform 9 at 21:15 hrs. and arrives on Kakinada Port on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday on platform 2 at 7:30 hrs. It has an average speed of 59 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Goutami Express
Train Number : 12738
Zone : SCR
Total Journey Time : 10 hours 15 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 566
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Secunderabad Junction from platform 9
Goutami Express Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 0 kms. 21:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt
Maula Ali (MLY) 6 kms. 21:20 21:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Charlapalli (CHZ) 12 kms. 21:25 21:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Cherlapalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ghatkesar (GT) 20 kms. 21:32 21:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bibinagar (BN) 33 kms. 21:42 21:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pagidipalli (PGDP) 36 kms. 21:45 21:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nalgonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhongir (BG) 47 kms. 21:54 21:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhongir Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Raigir (RAG) 53 kms. 21:59 21:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nalgonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Wangapalli (WP) 59 kms. 22:03 22:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nalgonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Aler (ALER) 70 kms. 22:09 22:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Aleru Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pembarti (PBP) 80 kms. 22:20 22:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pembarti Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jangaon (ZN) 84 kms. 22:24 22:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jangaon Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Raghunathpalli (RGP) 95 kms. 22:38 22:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 202 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ghanpur (GNP) 112 kms. 22:57 22:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Warangal Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pindlai (PQL) 124 kms. 23:11 23:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 202 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 132 kms. 23:20 23:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Warangal District Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Warangal Junction (WL) 142 kms. 23:35 23:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Warangal Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Chintalpalli (CLE) 154 kms. 23:47 23:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Narsampet Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Yelgur (YGL) 162 kms. 23:54 23:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Yelgur Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nekonda (NKD) 172 kms. 0:02 0:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nekkonda Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Intakanne (INK) 182 kms. 0:09 0:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intikanne Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kesamudram (KDM) 187 kms. 0:12 0:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 194 kms. 0:16 0:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mahbubabad (MABD) 203 kms. 0:22 0:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gundratimadugu (GUU) 214 kms. 0:37 0:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mahbuababad-Badrachalam Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garla (GLA) 222 kms. 0:48 0:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Garla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 227 kms. 0:54 0:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Garla Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Papatapalli (PPY) 235 kms. 1:01 1:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday GUDURU PADU Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mallemadugu (MLMG) 242 kms. 1:06 1:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khammam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Khammam (KMT) 250 kms. 1:11 1:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Khammam Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Pandillapalli (PNDP) 259 kms. 1:19 1:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pandillapalli Railway Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chinta Kani (CKN) 265 kms. 1:22 1:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chinta Kani Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nagalwancha (NVC) 272 kms. 1:26 1:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Jagannadhapuram To Matkepalli Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bona Kalu (BKL) 278 kms. 1:30 1:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bonakalu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Motimari (MTMI) 288 kms. 1:37 1:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Motimarri Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Madhira (MDR) 294 kms. 1:40 1:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday K.Ponnavaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 303 kms. 1:54 1:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tondalagopavaram Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Errupalem (YP) 309 kms. 2:04 2:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Yerrupalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gangineni (GNN) 315 kms. 2:12 2:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Yerrupalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 320 kms. 2:19 2:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Cheruvu Madhavaram Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kondapalli (KI) 334 kms. 2:40 2:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rayanapad (RYP) 340 kms. 2:48 2:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rayanapad Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 351 kms. 3:05 3:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 15 min.
Gunadala (GALA) 357 kms. 3:25 3:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gunadala Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mustabada (MBD) 364 kms. 3:30 3:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gannavaram (GWM) 371 kms. 3:35 3:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 375 kms. 3:39 3:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pedda Avutapalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Telaprolu (TOU) 382 kms. 3:45 3:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Viravalli (VRVL) 386 kms. 3:47 3:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Viravalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nuzvid (NZD) 392 kms. 3:52 3:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hanuman Junction Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vatlur (VAT) 402 kms. 4:00 4:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Powerpet (PRH) 409 kms. 4:05 4:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Eluru (EE) 410 kms. 4:06 4:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Denduluru (DEL) 420 kms. 4:13 4:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sitampet (STPT) 423 kms. 4:16 4:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday EGK Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhimadolu (BMD) 429 kms. 4:20 4:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pulla (PUA) 436 kms. 4:24 4:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pulla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kaikaram (KKRM) 440 kms. 4:27 4:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kaikaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chebrol (CEL) 443 kms. 4:29 4:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Unguturu (VGT) 446 kms. 4:31 4:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Unguturu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Badampudi (BPY) 452 kms. 4:35 4:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Badampudi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 458 kms. 4:39 4:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Prattiapadu (PTPU) 463 kms. 4:45 4:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Apparaopeta Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Navabpalem (NBM) 467 kms. 4:48 4:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Marampalli (MRPL) 470 kms. 4:50 4:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Marampalli Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 478 kms. 4:57 4:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 481 kms. 5:01 5:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nidadavolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chagallu (CU) 486 kms. 5:05 5:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pasivedala (PSDA) 489 kms. 5:09 5:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kovvur (KVR) 493 kms. 5:12 5:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Godavari (GVN) 498 kms. 5:33 5:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rajahmundry (RJY) 500 kms. 5:42 5:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Kadiyam (KYM) 510 kms. 5:53 5:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kesavaram (KSVM) 516 kms. 5:57 5:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dwarapudi (DWP) 520 kms. 6:01 6:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Anaparti (APT) 524 kms. 6:06 6:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 530 kms. 6:11 6:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Balabhadhrapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bikkavolu (BVL) 533 kms. 6:15 6:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 539 kms. 6:20 6:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Medapadu (MPU) 541 kms. 6:23 6:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Medapadu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gudaparti (GDPT) 546 kms. 6:27 6:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vetlapalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 551 kms. 6:32 6:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kakinada Town (CCT) 563 kms. 6:50 6:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Kakinada Port (COA) 566 kms. 7:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kakinada Andhra Pradesh Halt