55012 - Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger has a total of 18 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Gorakhpur Junction to Siwan Junction and covers a distance of 119 kms. in 3 hours 50 minutes. The Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger departs from Gorakhpur Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 18:30 hrs. and arrives on Siwan Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 22:20 hrs. It has an average speed of 35 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger
Train Number : 55012
Zone : NER
Total Journey Time : 3 hours 50 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 119
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Gorakhpur Junction
Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 0 kms. 18:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gorakhpur Uttar Pradesh Halt
Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 4 kms. 18:39 18:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gorakhpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kusmhi (KHM) 10 kms. 18:50 18:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gorakhpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Sardarnagar (SANR) 13 kms. 18:58 18:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gorakhpur Bypass Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Chauri Chaura (CC) 19 kms. 19:07 19:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chauri Choura Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gauri Bazar (GB) 34 kms. 19:18 19:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rudrapur-Chaurichaura Rd Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Baitalpur (BALR) 42 kms. 19:28 19:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Deoria Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 49 kms. 19:39 19:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Deoria Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ahalyapur (AHLR) 55 kms. 19:52 19:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Deoria Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nunkhar (NRA) 62 kms. 20:01 20:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Baikunthpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 70 kms. 20:35 20:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Deoria Uttar Pradesh Halt 15 min.
Nonapar (NNPR) 75 kms. 20:54 20:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Salempur Mairwa Rd Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 83 kms. 21:04 21:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Deoria Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Bankata (BTK) 91 kms. 21:14 21:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Deoria Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Mairwa (MW) 97 kms. 21:29 21:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mairwa Bihar Halt 1 min.
Karchhue (KYW) 103 kms. 21:39 21:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 47 Bihar Halt 1 min.
Jiradei (ZRDE) 108 kms. 21:49 21:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Siwan Bihar Halt 1 min.
Siwan Junction (SV) 119 kms. 22:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Siwan Bihar Halt