Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger - 55012

55012 - Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger has a total of 18 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Gorakhpur Junction to Siwan Junction and covers a distance of 119 kms. in 3 hours 50 minutes. The Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger

Train Number

55012

Zone

NER

Total Journey Time

3 hours 50 minutes

Total Distance Covered

119

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Gorakhpur Junction


Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 0 kms. 18:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gorakhpur Uttar Pradesh Halt
Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 4 kms. 18:39 18:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gorakhpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kusmhi (KHM) 10 kms. 18:50 18:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gorakhpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Sardarnagar (SANR) 13 kms. 18:58 18:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gorakhpur Bypass Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Chauri Chaura (CC) 19 kms. 19:07 19:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chauri Choura Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gauri Bazar (GB) 34 kms. 19:18 19:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rudrapur-Chaurichaura Rd Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Baitalpur (BALR) 42 kms. 19:28 19:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Deoria Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 49 kms. 19:39 19:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Deoria Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ahalyapur (AHLR) 55 kms. 19:52 19:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Deoria Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nunkhar (NRA) 62 kms. 20:01 20:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Baikunthpur Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 70 kms. 20:35 20:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Deoria Uttar Pradesh Halt 15 min.
Nonapar (NNPR) 75 kms. 20:54 20:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Salempur Mairwa Rd Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 83 kms. 21:04 21:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Deoria Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Bankata (BTK) 91 kms. 21:14 21:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Deoria Uttar Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Mairwa (MW) 97 kms. 21:29 21:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mairwa Bihar Halt 1 min.
Karchhue (KYW) 103 kms. 21:39 21:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 47 Bihar Halt 1 min.
Jiradei (ZRDE) 108 kms. 21:49 21:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Siwan Bihar Halt 1 min.
Siwan Junction (SV) 119 kms. 22:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Siwan Bihar Halt

Advertisements