Mathura Junction (MTJ) to Gwalior Junction (GWL)

12412 - Gondwana Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Mathura Junction (MTJ) to Gwalior Junction (GWL). The total distance of 172 kms. is covered in 2 hrs, 42 min. The Gondwana Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Gondwana Express

Train Number

12412

Total Journey Time

2 hrs, 42 min

Total Distance Covered

172

Departure Day from Mathura Junction (MTJ)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Gwalior Junction (GWL)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 0 kms. 17:38 17:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bad (BAD) 10 kms. 17:52 17:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Farah (FAR) 19 kms. 18:03 18:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Farah Town (FHT) 21 kms. 18:06 18:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kitham (KXM) 30 kms. 18:17 18:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Runkuta (RNKA) 39 kms. 18:29 18:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 48 kms. 18:40 18:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 50 kms. 18:42 18:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 54 kms. 18:47 18:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 3 min.
Bhandai (BHA) 64 kms. 18:58 18:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jajau (JJ) 80 kms. 19:10 19:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mania (MIA) 94 kms. 19:21 19:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhaulpur (DHO) 107 kms. 19:31 19:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Hetampur (HET) 119 kms. 19:41 19:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 124 kms. 19:45 19:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Morena (MRA) 133 kms. 19:52 19:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sank (SANK) 143 kms. 20:00 20:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nurabad (NUB) 147 kms. 20:02 20:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Banmor (BAO) 153 kms. 20:07 20:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rayaru (RRU) 159 kms. 20:12 20:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Birlanagar (BLNR) 169 kms. 20:20 20:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 172 kms. 20:22 20:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 3 min.

Advertisements